Authors starting with R from 11 Giles Bookstore
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: 11 Giles Bookstore (authors starting with R) x
Bookseller: 11 Giles Bookstore x
Results 1 - 20 of 357
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 18 Next
| 1) |
Side by Side
|
|
|
Cook Communications, 2003. Hard Cover. Good/Very Good. Good Plus Hardcover w/light board wear, light shelf soiling to page edges. Text free of notes, binding good. Dust Jacket light rubbing, no large tears. Binding does have a crack at page 174.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 2) |
Perspectives on Tort Law
|
|
|
Little Brown & Co Law & Business, 1990. Third Edition. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. THIRD EDITION. Good Plus. Cover has light scuffs. Edges/spine have light wear/chips. Binding good, text free of notes. A couple of faint spill splashes on outside page edges. Prior price and date stamped on front free endpaper. Light age toning/shelf soil on outside page edges.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 3) |
Complete Book of Bible Quotations
|
|
|
Presents memorable quotations from the Bible by subject matter. Cross-referenced for ease of use.
Pocket Books, 1986. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Very Good Softcover w/minor shelfwear. Minor edge/spine wear/chips.Text free of notes, binding good. Small corner crease on front cover.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 4) |
12 Against the Law
|
|
|
Duell, Sloan, and Pearce, 1946. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. Boards/edges have some wear. Hinges a little loose, with Binding shaken, but still good , text free of notes. No Dust Jacket. Front free endpaper is corner clipped. Page edges, boards have some age toning/soiling. A wrinkled place or two on the boards. A bit of edge fray at corners and more at spine edges.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 5) |
Yellowstone National Park (Parks for People Ser.)
|
|
|
Scholastic Library Publishing, 1985. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. Type: Ex-Library Ex-library copy w/lib features: lib marks,stamps, id tags, etc. Other than library's, text free of notes. Binding good. Wear to boards/edges. Some age toning/soiling page edges.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 6) |
Some Basics About Karate
|
|
|
Childrens Press, 1981. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Type: Ex-Library Ex-library copy w/lib features: library binding, lib marks,stamps, id tags, etc. Other than library's, text free of notes. Binding good. Some wear boards/edges. Some age toning/soiling page edges.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 7) |
It's Always Something
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster, 1989. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Boards/edges have light wear. Outside side page edges and part of bottom has spill stain, does not extend to interior of book, or affect reading of it. Binding good, text free of notes. DJ has some scuffs and light wear, no tears, at edges/spine.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 8) |
The American Melting Pot: It's Meaning to Us (Reprint No. 12)
|
|
|
International Association for the Advancement of Ethnology and Eugenics, Inc, 1959. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Small mark on cover. Cover has light scuffs. Edges/spine have light wear/chips. Binding good, text free of notes.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 9) |
High-Flavor, Low-Fat Appetizers
|
|
|
Viking Penguin, 1997. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Boards/edges have light wear. Binding good, text free of notes. DJ has some scuffs, light wear at edges/spine, no tears.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 10) |
Whipsaw
|
|
|
Lion Library Editions, 1955. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Good Mass Market Paperback w/average shelfwear, some shelf soiling. Some edge/spine wear/chips. Text free of notes, binding good. Pages do have age toning/browning, as well as inside the covers. Small tears at upper spine. Hinges weak, front nearly sprung/cracked at title page. Spine leans a bit.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 11) |
Under Northern Stars
|
|
|
Thorndike Press, 1989. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Type: Ex-Library LARGE PRINT EDITION. Good Minus Hardcover w/some board wear, pages/edges age toning/soiling. Text free of notes, binding good. Spine leans. Ex-library copy, with library markings, stamps, card pocket, tags, notes, etc.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.75
|
|
| 12) |
Wyoming
|
|
|
Grosset & Dunlap, 1908. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. Fair Hardcover w/visible board wear and age toning/foxing of page edges. Text free of notes, binding good. Gift inscription on front endpaper. Board has water marks. There is a splash, faint stain, on outside page edges, inside appears as staining, dampstaining on some page edges, text not affected, no mold or mildew or mold or mildew smell. No dust Jacket, decorated cover.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 13) |
Moments Together for Couples : Daily Devotions for Drawing near to God and One Another
|
|
|
Regal Books, 1995. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Very Good Hardcover w/minor shelfwear to boards. Text free of notes, binding good. Dust Jacket minor rubbing, no tears.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 14) |
Cooking on the Road
|
|
|
Anderson, World, 1980. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Good Softcover w/average shelfwear, some shelf soiling. Some edge/spine wear/chips.Text free of notes, binding good. Outside page edges do have foxing, no cooking stains on inside pages.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 15) |
The Life of Jesus
|
|
|
Abingdon-Cokesbury Press, 1917. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Book is in Good condition, with light wear to cover and edges. Spine faded a bit. Name is written on first blank page. Inside text is clean, no notes or writing. Page edges have some age toning/foxing. Binding is good, all pages intact.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 16) |
Plowshares: A Contemporary Fable of Peace and War
|
|
|
Paulist Press, 1986. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Cover has light scuffs. Edges/spine have light wear/chips. Binding good, text free of notes. Name inside cover. Crease beside spine.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 17) |
Pauline and Other Studies in Early Christian History
|
|
|
Baker Book House, 1970. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Good Hardcover w/average board wear. Page edges do have foxing/soiling. Text free of notes, binding good. Dust Jacket moderate rubbing, no large tears.Some rubbing and fading of DJ.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 18) |
101 Best Home Businesses
|
|
|
Career Pr Inc, 1997. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Very Good Softcover w/minor shelfwear. Minor edge/spine wear/chips.Text free of notes, binding good. Minor soiling .Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 19) |
The Death of Innocence: The Untold Story of Jonbenet's Murder and How Its Exploitation Compromised the Pursuit of Truth
|
|
|
John and Patsy Ramsay, parents of the murdered child beauty queen, Jon Benet Ramsay, tell of the battle they have fought to r... read more
Thomas Nelson Incorporated, 2000. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Good Plus Hardcover w/light shelfwear, light shelf soiling. Text free of notes, binding good. Dust Jacket light rubbing, no large tears, 1 inch tear lower front edge.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 20) |
The Death of Innocence: The Untold Story of Jonbenet's Murder and How Its Exploitation Compromised the Pursuit of Truth
|
|
|
John and Patsy Ramsay, parents of the murdered child beauty queen, Jon Benet Ramsay, tell of the battle they have fought to r... read more
Thomas Nelson Inc, 2000. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Type: Ex-Library Good Plus Hardcover w/minor board wear, average shelf soiling to page edges. Text free of notes, binding good. Dust Jacket moderate rubbing, no large tears. Ex-library copy, with expected library features: library stamps, id tags, markings, etc.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (86)Fine or New (5)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (271)$5-10 (58)
$10-25 (26)
$25-50 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (200)Paperback (156)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (18)With dust jacket (322)
Signed (6)
With photos (63)
Filter by country:
United States (357)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search








