Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with R from Schroeder's Book Haven

Bookseller: Schroeder's Book Haven (authors starting with R) (x) remove

Bookseller: Schroeder's Book Haven (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 117
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next
1) Crashing Thunder: Autobiography of an American Indian
Radin, editor, Paul

New York: D. Appleton and Company, 1926. 1st ed. Hardcover. 203 pages. . ISBN: . VG/No Jacket. Clean, hinges tight, no name or writing, corners nice & square . ... more information

Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $35.75
2) Causes and Consequences / Collapse of Communism in Eastern Europe
Rady, Martyn

Causes and Consequences / Collapse of Communism in Eastern Europe
Stock photo.
Austin: Steck-Vaughan, 1996. 1st ed. Hardcover. 79 pages. . ISBN: . This book explains to pre-teen & teenage readers the contributing factors leading up to some of the most significant events of the twentieth century, & the effect on the world of those events. Near Fine/No Jacket. Lower corners of boards bumped, o/w clean & tight. Appears unused. . ... more information

Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
3) Household Book of Hints and Tips
Raintree, Diane

Middle Village: Jonathan David, 1979. 1st ed. Hardcover. 208 pages. . Thousands of hints & tips for every room in the house and out-of-doors to solve the day-to-day problems. Near Fine/VG. PON inked on first leaf. . ... more information

Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
4) Border Patrol (X-Lib)
Rak, Mary Kidder

Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1938. 1st ed. Hardcover. 243 pages. . History of the Immigration & Naturalization Service's activities in Western Texas, New Mexico & Arizona. B/w photos. Uncommon. X-Lib VG/No Jacket. Ex-library stamps, etc. In sturdy library binding, clean, tight. . ... more information

Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $90.00
5) Aquarium Digest International Collection
Rakowicz, editor, Maurice

Mansfield, MA: Aquarium Digest Intl., 1972. Paperback. . ISBN: . In two ring binders made for them, a collection of 23 quarterly issues of Aquarium Digest International magazine dated from Vol.1, No.1, Spring 1972. There is no vol.4, 2 copies of vol.21. Near Fine/Wraps. All in Near Fine condition. White binders have dark smudges rubbed on. . ... more information

Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $29.75
6) Introduction to Programming and Computer Science
Ralston, Anthony

New York: McGraw-Hill, 1971. Hardcover. 513 pages. . Near Fine/No Jacket. Clean, tight, unmarked, no name or writing. . ... more information

Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
7) Jean Laffite: Prince of Pirates
Ramsay, Jr., Jack

Austin: Eakin Press, 1996. Reprint. Hardcover. 209 pages. . ISBN: . Fine/Fine. Clean, tight, no name or marks. Flawless Dj. Dj in protective mylar sleeve. . ... more information

Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $22.50
8) San Antonio: A Historical and Pictorial Guide Rrevised Edition by Carmen Perry
Ramsdell, Charles

Austin: U.T. Press, 1976. Revised ed. Paperback. 291 pages. . ISBN: . Illustrated with b/w maps and photos, a history and tour guide for San Antonio in landscape format. Near Fine/Wraps. Clean, tight, no name or writing. Small round sticker ghost on cover. . ... more information

Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
9) Compass 1989-No. 1: Magazine of the Sea and Air, Volume LIX
Randall, editor, James A

New York: Mobil International, 1989. 1st ed. Paperback. 36 pages. . ISBN: . Fine/Wraps. Clean, tight, no creases. . ... more information

Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $12.75
10) Compass 1988-No. 2: Magazine of the Sea and Air, Volume LVIII
Randall, editor, James A

New York: Mobil International, 1988. 1st ed. Paperback. 36 pages. . ISBN: . Five articles, including a true encounter with a sperm whale in 1820, in which the ship was crushed. Fine/Wraps. Clean, tight, no creases. . ... more information

Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $12.75
11) Compass 1989-No. 2: Magazine of the Sea and Air, Volume LIX
Randall, editor, James A

New York: Mobil International, 1989. 1st ed. Paperback. 36 pages. . ISBN: . Seven articles from ocean science to aviation. Fine/Wraps. Clean, tight, no creases. . ... more information

Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $12.75
12) Encyclopedia of the Unexplained
Randles, Jenny, and Peter Hough

Encyclopedia of the Unexplained
New York: Barnes & Noble Books, 1995. 1st Am. ed. Hardcover. 240 pages. . ISBN: . Fine/Fine. Clean, tight, unmarked, as new. Dj in protective mylar sleeve. . ... more information

Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $16.00
13) Zondervan NIV Atlas of the Bible
Rasmussen, Carl G

Zondervan NIV Atlas of the Bible
Grand Rapids: Zondervan, 2005. Reprint. Hardcover. 256 pages. . Very Fine/No Jacket. Clean, tight, unmarked. Not used. . ... more information

Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $21.00
14) Evangeliums-Sanger
Rauschenbusch, Walter

Chicago: Biglow and Main, 1910. 1st ed. Hardcover. 288 pages. . Christian hymn book in German language. Pictorial cover with blue decoration, spine dark blue. VG/No Jacket. Binding firm. FEP neatly removed. Unmarked. Corners bumped. . ... more information

Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
15) Yearling
Rawlings, Marjorie Kinnan

Garden City: International Collectors, no da. Reprint. Hardcover. 373 pages. . Gilt titles on gilt decorated leather-look cover, with ribbon marker. Fine/No Jacket. Bottom of spine slightly softened, o/w as new, never opened. . ... more information

Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
16) Yearling
Rawlings, Marjorie Kinnan

Yearling
Franklin Center: Franklin Library, 1977. Reprint. Leather Bound. 431 pages. . ISBN: . In full dark green leather, with four raised spine bands, gilded edges, gilt decorations and lettering, moire endpapers and silk ribbon. Illustrations by N.C. Wyeth. 1939 Pulitzer Prize winner. Near Fine/No Jacket. Slight dust spotting to edges. . ... more information

Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $20.50
17) Fire Raiser
Rawn, Melanie

Fire Raiser
Stock photo.
New York: Tor/Tom Doherty, 2009. 1st ed. Hardcover. 350 pages. . ISBN: . Fine/Fine. Clean, tight, bright and crisp first edition. Dj in protective mylar sleeve. . ... more information

Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
18) President: Rex, Princeps, Imperator?
Ray, Joseph M

El Paso: Texas Western, 1969. 1st ed. Hardcover. 101 pages. . Selected papers from Symposia, held at U.T. El Paso, on the 1968 Presidential Election. Six contributors, edited by Joseph M. Ray. Very Fine/No Jacket. . ... more information

Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
19) Daughter of the Tejas
Ray, Ophelia (McMurtry, Larry)

New York: NY Graphic Society, 1965. 1st ed. Hardcover. 120 pages. . ISBN: . Supposedly written / ghostwritten / edited by Larry McMurtry. In the white dustjacket. First edition stated. Very Nice. Fine/Fine. Dj in protective mylar sleeve. . ... more information

Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $65.00
20) Cloister and the Hearth
Reade, Charles

London: Dent/Dutton, 1946. Reprint. Hardcover. 703 pages. . ISBN: . Bright red cloth covered boards with gilt title on spine andembossed logo on front. Red Dj with slightest edgewear. Peach design on endpapers. All tips square. Near Fine/Near Fine. Clean, tight, no name or marks. Bright Dj a little wear top of spine. Dj in protective mylar sleeve. . ... more information

Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00


Results 1 - 20 of 117
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: