Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with S from Johnny's Used Books

Bookseller: Johnny's Used Books (authors starting with S) (x) remove

Bookseller: Johnny's Used Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 2409
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 120 Next
1) Ketubbah: The Art of the Jewish Marriage Contract
Sabar, Shalom

Ketubbah: The Art of the Jewish Marriage Contract
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Rizzoli Intl Pubns, 2001. Very light edge wear. Great copy with tight binding and clean pages.. No Edition Stated. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. ... more information

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $19.95
2) Scaramouche
Sabatini, Rafael

New York: Bantam, 1964. Creasing and edge wear. Date on first page. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages.. No Edition Stated. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
3) Describing Learner Characteristics of Handicapped Children and Youth
Sabatino, David A.; Miller, Ted L

New York: Grune & Stratton, 1979. Light shelf and edge wear to boards. Solid copy with tight binding and clean pages.. No Edition Stated. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $12.95
4) Snowblind : A Brief Career in the Cocaine Trade
Sabbag, Robert

New York: Avon, 1978. Tears and creasing to wraps. Wear to spine. More of a reading copy with clean pages.. 6th Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $3.95
5) Fanina
Sabbagh, Pierre; Graziani, Antoine

New York: Bantam, 1968. Minor soiling to wraps. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages.. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95
6) La Critique De La Societe Au XVIIIe Siecle: Themes Et Questions D'Ensemble
Sabbah, Helene

Paris: Hatier, 1986. In French. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with tight binding and clean pages.. No Edition Stated. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
7) Too Young to Die
Saber, Robert O

New York: Graphic Books, 1954. Spine slightly cocked. Minor creasing. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages.. No Edition Stated. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $6.95
8) Saberhagen: My Best
Saberhagen, Fred

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Baen Books, 1987. Light shelf wear. Great copy with tight binding and clean pages.. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $3.95
9) Berserker
Saberhagen, Fred

New York: Ballantine Books, 1967. Shelf and edge wear to wraps. Minor staining to back wrap and page edges. Solid copy with clean pages.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $3.95
10) Berserker
Saberhagen, Fred

New York: Ace Books, 1978. Light shelf wear. Great copy with tight binding and clean pages.. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
11) The Ultimate Enemy
Saberhagen, Fred

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Ace Books, 1982. Creasing and edge wear to wraps. Scuff marks. Solid reading copy with clean pages.. 4th Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $1.95
12) The Mask of the Sun
Saberhagen, Fred

New York: Ace Books, 1979. Creasing to wraps. Spine slightly cocked. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages.. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $1.95
13) The Berserker Wars
Saberhagen, Fred

New York: Tor Books, 1985. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages.. 4th Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
14) A Century of Progress
Saberhagen, Fred

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Tor Books, 1983. Very light edge wear. Great copy with tight binding and clean pages.. 2nd Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
15) Pete Maravich: Basketball Magician
Sabin, Lou

New York: Scholastic Books, 1973. Staining and soiling to wraps and some interior pages. Shelf and edge wear. More of a reading copy.. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Fair/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $3.95
16) Basketball Stars of 1970
Sabin, Louis

New York: Pyramid Books, 1969. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages.. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
17) Diaspora: An Inquiry into the Contemporary Jewish World
Sachar, Howard Morley

Manchester, New Hampshire, U.S.A.: Olympic Marketing Corp, 1986. Light shelf wear. Great copy with tight binding and clean pages. . First Trade. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
18) Meistergesange Fastnachtsspiele Schwanke
Sachs, Hans

Stuttgart, Germany: Philipp Reclam, 1970. In German. Light shelf wear. Great copy with clean pages.... No Edition Stated. Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
19) Fiction and the Shape of Belief
Sacks, Sheldon

Berkeley, CA: University of California Press, 1967. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages.. No Edition Stated. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $5.95
20) A Gamut of Games
Sackson, Sid

New York: Random House, 1969. Shelf and edge wear to jacket, including a tear and chunk missing from the bottom corner of the front of jacket. Minor soiling. Solid copy with tight binding and clean pages.. 2nd Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $24.95


Results 1 - 20 of 2409
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 120 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (1883)
Fine or New (257)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1544)
$5-10 (598)
$10-25 (196)
$25-50 (59)
$50-100 (8)
$100-250 (3)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (479)
Paperback (1863)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (961)
With dust jacket (1508)
Signed (52)

Filter by country:
United States (2409)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: