cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with S from Vera Enterprises LLC

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Vera Enterprises LLC (authors starting with S) x
Bookseller: Vera Enterprises LLC x


Results 1 - 20 of 2331
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 117 Next
1) A CAMPAIGN IN NEW MEXICO WITH COLONEL DONIPHAN
Edwards.Frank S

Readex Microprint, 1966. Fascimile of 1847 edition. Fine, no dj.. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $28.75
2) Eero Saarinen On His Work
Saarinen, Eero

Yale University Press, 1962. Near fine in VG+ slipcase. Few light scuff marks on rear cover. Few scuff marks and abrasions on slipcase. Clean and tight. Oversize book may require additional postage. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Dust Jacket As Issued. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $51.75
3) Scaramouche A Romance of the French Revolution
Sabatini,Rafael

NY: Grosset & Dunlap, 1923. 14th impression. VG+ in VG dj. Name on free endpaper. Clean and tight. Photoplay.. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $51.75
4) Scaramouche
Sabatini, Rafael

New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1923. VG+ in Good+ dj with few chips and tears. Brodart cover on dj. Name on free endpaper. Text is clean and tight. . Fourteenth Impression. Hard Cover Cloth. Very Good +/Good +. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $28.75
5) General Crook And The Fighting Apaches
Sabin, Edwin L

Philadelphia: J.B. Lippincott, 1918. VG+, no dj. Bookplate on free endpaper. Front dj flap affixed to paste down endpaper. Color frontis illustration. Clean text. . Third Impression. Hard Cover Cloth. Very Good +/No Dust Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $69.00
6) Longitute at sea in the time of Louis Berthoud and Henri Motel La Longitude en mer a l'heure de Louis Berthoud et Henri Motel
Sabrier, Jean-Claude

Geneve,Switzerland: Editions Anitquorum, 1993. Fine in fine plastic dustwrapper in near fine original slipcase. Signed and inscribed by the author. Duel French English text. May require additional postage. . Signed and Inscribed By Author. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $431.25
7) ALLIANCE FOR MURDER The Nazi-Ukranian Nationalist Partnership in Genocide
Sabrin, B.F

NY: Sarpedon, 1991. Fine in VG+ scuffed dj. Clean and tight. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good +. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $5.75
8) ALLIANCE FOR MURDER The Nazi-Ukranian Nationalist Partnership in Genocide
Sabrin,B.F

NY: Sarpedon, 1991. VG+ in VG+ dj. Clean and tight.. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $25.30
9) Justus Falckner Mystic and Scholar Devout Pietist in Germany Hermit on the Wissahickon Missionary on the Hudson
Sachse, Julius Friedrich

Philadelphia: Author Published, 1903. VG+, no dj as issued. Gift inscription on paste down endpaper. Numbered limited edition. Clean and tight. . First Edition. Hard Cover Cloth. Very Good +/No Dust Jacket As Issued. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $57.50
10) COMPANY C THE REAL WAR IN IRAQ
Sack, John

NY: William Morrow, 1995. Fine in VG+ lightly scuffed dj. Clean and tight. . First Edition First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good +. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $3.45
11) COMPANY C THE REAL WAR IN IRAQ
Sack, John

NY: William Morrow, 1995. Near fine in VG+ scuffed dj with small closed edge tear. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good +. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $4.60
12) COMPANY C The Real War In Iraq
Sack,John

NY: WilliamMorrow, 1995. FirstPrinting. Near fine in near finelightly rubbed dj. Signed by author.. First Edition. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $34.50
13) COMPANY C THE REAL WAR IN IRAQ
Sack,John

NY: William Morrow, 1995. First Printing Near fine in near fine dj.. First Edition. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $17.25
14) M
Sack, John

The New American Library, 1967. VG+ in VG dj with small edge tear. Clean and tight. Not a Book Club edition.. First Edition First Printing. Hard Cover Cloth. Very Good +/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $20.70
15) RIKISHI THE MEN OF SUMO
Sackett, Joel

Weatherhill, 1986. Fine in VG+ dj. Small abrasion to bottom edge of cover.. First Edition First Printing. Hard Cover Cloth. Fine/Very Good +. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $16.10
16) Jungle Camp
Sackton,Frank J

New Guinea: The 33d Divisioin. Printed circa 1944. Large, 10.5" X 14" plastic bound publication. Illustrated on every page showing Papua New Guinea camp of 33d Division. Few small closed edge tears. 22 pages. Additional postage may be required; please inquire, thank you.. First Edition. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $97.75
17) THOSE I HAVE KNOWN
Sadat, Anwar El

London: Jonathan Cape, 1985. Slight wrinkling of clear dj film on spine. Fine in near fine dj.. First Edition First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $16.10
18) JOHN BROWN The Magnificent Failure
Saddler, Harry Dean

Philadelphia: Dorrance & Company, 1951. VG+, no dj. Clean and tight.. First Edition. Hard Cover Cloth. Very Good +/No Dust Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $19.55
19) The Code of the Samurai
Sadler, A.L

Charles E. Tuttle, 1988. Fine in fine dj. Clean and tight. . First Thus Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $8.05
20) HISTORIC BEAUFORT, NORTH CAROLINA a pictorial profile
Safrin,Karin

Greenville,NC: National Printing Company, 1977. VG+ in VG lightly foxed dj. Text is clean and tight.. First Edition. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $40.25


Results 1 - 20 of 2331
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 117 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (1455)
Fine or New (234)
New (5)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (62)
$5-10 (256)
$10-25 (848)
$25-50 (614)
$50-100 (380)
$100-250 (136)
$250-500 (24)
$500-1,000 (9)
Over $1,000 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (798)
Paperback (350)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (1051)
With dust jacket (1722)
Signed (89)

Filter by country:
United States (2331)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: