| 1) |
Exploring Texas Teacher's Edition
|
|
|
Also by Karen Wiggins, Softcover book in very good condition, Name and address in book, Published by Steck-Vaughn Co., Copyright 1986, 156 pages, Store catalog number ebs-10-056. ... more information
Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 2) |
Future of American Politics
|
|
|
Reader copy. Softcover book in GOOD condition, edge of several pages is torn off, but text is intact. ... more information
Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 3) |
Alive and Aware
|
|
|
Softcover book in acceptable condition, Published by Interpersonal Communications Programs, 1979, 287 pages. Books on Mission Catalog Number EBS-2-087. ... more information
Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $89.95
|
|
| 4) |
Taxi Dog
|
|
|
Very good. Hardcover former library book in VERY GOOD condition. ... more information
Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 5) |
Americans in Agriculture: Portraits of Diversity (Sudoc a 1.10: 990)
|
|
|
Very good. Hardcover book in VERY GOOD condition. ... more information
Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 6) |
The First Part of The Life and Achievements of the Renowned Don Quixote De La Mancha
|
|
|
Fair. No dust jacket. Ex-library. Hardcover former library book in fair condition, some wear on cover, edgewear, cracked binding, fly page loose, other pages good. 565 p. Includes illustrations. ... more information
Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 7) |
Third Swords
|
|
|
Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Softcover former library book in fair condition, cover wear,. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. ... more information
Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 8) |
The Great Easter Egg Mystery (Troll Easy-to-Read Mystery)
|
|
|
Reader copy. Softcover book in Acceptable condition. ... more information
Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 9) |
Jackie Robinson
|
|
|
Good. Hardcover former library book in good condition. No dust jacket. Cover with some wear. Pages yellowed. ... more information
Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 10) |
Human Body
|
|
|
Good. No dust jacket as issued. Softcover book in good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 30 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. ... more information
Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 11) |
Harriet Tubman
|
|
|
Good. No dust jacket. Ex-library. Hardcover former library book in good condition. 30 p. Audience: General/trade. ... more information
Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 12) |
Marie Curie
|
|
|
Very good. Hardcover former library book in VERY GOOD condition. ... more information
Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.59
|
|
| 13) |
Marie Curie
|
|
|
Good. Hardcover former library book in good condition. ... more information
Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 14) |
Paul Bunyan
|
|
|
Good. No dust jacket. Hardcover former library book in good condition. Library binding. Paper over boards. 26 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. ... more information
Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 15) |
Holes (Yearling Newbery)
|
|
|
Good. 233 pages. Paperback book in good condition. Cover has some wear., edgewear. ... more information
Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 16) |
Almost Fifteen
|
|
|
Good. No dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. Hardcover book in Good condition. Paper over boards. Audience: Young adult; Children/juvenile. ... more information
Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 17) |
Tappan Microwave Cooking Guide
|
|
|
Reader copy. Hardcover book in acceptable condition, cover wear, bottom of spine has small piece removed inscription on fly page. ... more information
Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 18) |
Tappan Microwave Cooking Guide
|
|
|
Good. Hardcover book in good condition, some cover wear, 1979. ... more information
Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 19) |
A Taste of Passion
|
|
|
Good. Softcover book in GOOD Condition. ... more information
Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 20) |
2000 Insults for All Occasions
|
|
|
Good. Hardcover book in good condition, Castle Books, 1965, wear on dust jacket, good cover, good pages. ... more information
Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
