Authors starting with S from Phantom Bookshop
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Phantom Bookshop (authors starting with S) x
Bookseller: Phantom Bookshop x
Results 1 - 20 of 444
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 22 Next
| 1) |
SCARAMOUCHE facsimile JACKET ONLY; NO BOOK)
|
|
|
Phantom Bookshop, 2006. A restored facsimile dust jacket for the 1923 PHOTOPLAY edition for "SCARAMOUCH" The jacket is a facsimile of the Grosset & Dunlap photoplay edition starring Alice Terry and Romon Navarro.. The jacket was restored by artist John Anthony Miller and archival ink and special paper were used. Jacket comes trimmed and enclosed in a mylar jacket protector, ready to put on the book.Please see the photograph. As in all our facsimile dust jackets, the verso of the jacket has an... more information
Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $23.00
|
|
| 2) |
The Complete Book of Swords
|
|
|
NY Doubleday.. Very good in very good jacket. 1st Science Fiction Book Club Ed. . Book Club Ed.. ... more information
Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 3) |
Complete Book of Swords
|
|
|
NY TOR 1984.. See Image at: http://phantomdragon.com/zshop/042003/Completebookofswords.jpg The complete book of swords : comprising the first, second and third books. Book Club Ed.. ... more information
Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 4) |
Bram Stoker's Dracula
|
|
|
NY Signet 1992.. Near fine in fine jacket. Novelization of the Film directed by Coppola. Colour photos from the film. Illustrated by photos in colour. 1st Edition.. ... more information
Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 5) |
Coils
|
|
|
NY Doubleday 1982.. Very good in very good jacket. 1st Science Fiction Book Club Ed. Book Club Ed.. ... more information
Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 6) |
Those Without Shadows
|
|
|
London John Murray 1957.. Near fine in a very good price-clipped dust jacket. 1st Edition.. ... more information
Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 7) |
A Little Colonial Dame - A Story of Old Manhattan
|
|
|
NY Stokes 1898.. Good copy. Wear to binding, upper left edge of spine (cloth) is split. Illustrated with black and white plates. Uncommon. Illustrated by plates. 1st Edition.. ... more information
Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 8) |
Cheer-Leaders Can't Afford To Be Nice
|
|
|
NY Donald Fine 1990.. Fine to mint. Uncorrected Proof Copy. Unc.Proof Copy edition. Binding is wrappers.. ... more information
Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Origins of The English People
|
|
|
NY Taplinger 1970.. Near fine in very good jacket. First US edition. 1st Edition.. ... more information
Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 10) |
Face at the Bottom of the World and Other Poems
|
|
|
Vermont Charles E Tuttle 1969.. Photo-scan of book is available upon request. The poems of Japanese poet Sakutaro, who died in 1942, considered a major poet of Japan. Near fine to fine copy, attractive book in a very good price-clipped dust jacket with some soiling and light wear to spine panel. A 1983 gift inscription on front endpaper. First US edition. 1st Edition.. ... more information
Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 11) |
The New Gravity
|
|
|
PA Salem Books 1994.. Fine copy in wrappers. Explaining gravity as a new force, a new mass, a new acceleration and UNIFYING GRAVITY WITH LIGHT. First edition. Illustrated by diagrams. 1st Edition. Binding is wrappers.. ... more information
Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 12) |
2.8 Angstroms-The Unifying Force of G and c
|
|
|
NJ Salem 1990.. Fine copy in wrappers. First edition. Illustrated by drawings. 1st Edition. Binding is wrappers.. ... more information
Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 13) |
Cassette Tape Recorders- How They Work-Care & Repair
|
|
|
PA TAB Books 1974.. A very good copy in wrappers. Bit of slight dampstainer to rear cover. Photos. Illustrated by photos. 2nd Edition. Binding is wrappers.. ... more information
Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 14) |
Good Comrades
|
|
|
NY Grosset & Dunlap 1943.. Fine in a nice bright dust jacket (like first edition). Jacket has minor edge rub and a bit of chipping at the top of the spine. Uncommon title. Early reprint. early reprint edition.. ... more information
Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Jester Has Lost His Jingle
|
|
|
Palos Verdes Estates Jester Co 1995.. Fine in near fine jacket. Afterward by Maurice Sendak. Illustrated by Saltzman, David. 5th edition.. ... more information
Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 16) |
Los Angeles in The Sunny Seventies A Flower from the Golden Land
|
|
|
Los Angeles McCallister & Zeitlin 1929.. Jake Zeitlein's first publication (Primavera Press) , limited to only 900 copies. Very good. Slight chipping to edges of spine lable. 1st Edition.. ... more information
Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $200.00
|
|
| 17) |
Starless Night
|
|
|
1993: TSR, 1994. Uncorrected proof copy. Near fine in light blue textured wrappers as issued. Unread copy. One of the "Forgotten Realms" books. . First Edition, Uncorrected Proof. Original Wraps. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Uncorrected Proof Copy. ... more information
Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $100.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Salzburg Everyman The Play of The Rich Man's Death An English Translation of Hugo Von Hofmannsthal's "Jedermann"
|
|
|
Salsburg, Austria Keisal 1911.. You can view book here: http://phantomdragon.com/zshop/050903/Salzburg_Everyman.jpg Very good with some browning of page. A few cut pages at upper marging of booklet (see photo). In wrappers (paperbound book). 84 pages. Version as acted before the Cathedral at Salzburg. Authorized English translation by M. E. Tafler.. ... more information
Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 19) |
My Friend Musa
|
|
|
NY Abelard-Schuman 1963.. Very good in very good jacket, with afew close tears. 1st Edition.. ... more information
Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 20) |
What Happend In Palestine
|
|
|
Boston Stratford 1929.. Fine in very good dust jacket (nor pric-clipped). Moderate wear and chipping on edges & spine. 4th Edition.. ... more information
Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (29)Fine or New (12)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (9)$10-25 (237)
$25-50 (120)
$50-100 (51)
$100-250 (20)
$250-500 (7)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (58)Paperback (68)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (150)With dust jacket (112)
Signed (37)
With photos (3)
Filter by country:
United States (444)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

