cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with S from BridgeTown Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: BridgeTown Books (authors starting with S) x
Bookseller: BridgeTown Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 626
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 31 Next
1) How To Be Crime Free
Sabadini, Lou

Miami: National Association of Chiefs of Police, 1989. A very nice copy of a very scarce book.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Fine. ... more information

Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $40.80
2) Mistress Wilding
Sabatini, Rafael

Houghton Mifflin Co. 1924. Hardcover book in fair condition. Inkstain on fore-edge does not penetrate to inner pages. Black cloth cover has some tiny paint spots on spine. Good reading copy.. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $5.80
3) The Strolling Saint, Being the Confessions of the High and Mighty Agostino D'Anguissola, Tyrant of Mondolfo and Lord of Carmina in the State of Piacenza
Sabatini, Rafael

Boston, MA: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1925. Nice clean, tight copy.. Second Impression. Hard Cover. Very Good+/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $7.80
4) The Lost King
Sabatini, Rafael

Boston: Houghton Mifflin Co., 1937. A very nice copy, clean and tight. Owner name on front endpaper.. Unknown. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $18.80
5) Remote Sensing : Principles and Interpretation (Earth Sciences Ser.)
Sabins, Floyd F

New York, NY, U.S.A.: W. H. Freeman & Company, 1978. A very nice copy, clean and tight. Corner of half-title page is clipped.. ISBN: 0716700239. Second Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good+. REMOTE SENSING TECHNOLOGY. ... more information

Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $9.80
6) Diaspora : An Inquiry into the Contemporary Jewish World
Sachar, Howard M

New York, NY, U.S.A.: HarperTrade, 1985. A very good copy, clean and tight. Remainder mark on bottom edge.. ISBN: 0-06-015403-9. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good. JEWISH WAY LIFE RELIGION JUDAISM RITUALS PRACTICE. ... more information

Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $6.80
7) Comprehensive Review of Geriatric Psychiatry
Sadavoy, Joel (editor); Lazarus, Lawrence W. (editor); Jarvik, Lissy F. (editor)

Arlington, VA, U.S.A.: American Psychiatric Publishing, Incorporated, 1991. A very nice copy, clean and tight.. ISBN: 0880483628. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine. GERIATRIC PSYCHIATRY MEDICAL GERIATRICS. ... more information

Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
8) Stanley Sadie's Music Guide, an Introduction
Sadie, Stanley

Paramus, NJ, U.S.A.: Prentice Hall PTR, 1986. Nice clean, tight copy. Some yellow highlighting.. ISBN: 013-607929-6. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Pictorial Cover. MUSIC HANDBOOKS MANUALS ETC REFERENCE. ... more information

Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $6.80
9) Teachers, Schools, and Society
Sadker, Myra P.; Sadker, David M

New York: McGraw-Hill, 1994. A very nice copy, clean and tight.. ISBN: 0-07-054922-2. Third Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine. EDUCATION STUDY TEACHING UNITED STATES HISTORY EDUCATIONAL SOCIOLOGY TEACHERS TRAINING METHODS MATERIALS GENERAL PHILOSOPHY SOCIAL ASPECTS. ... more information

Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $12.80
10) The Magic Grove
Sadoveanu, Mihail

London: Roydon Publishing Co. LTD. Retold and adapted for the illustrated version by Sergiu Celac. Nice, tight, clean and intact. Child's name in crayon at bottom of title page; small stamp on back inside cover. . ISBN: 0-946674-30-2. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Olac, Vasile. ... more information

Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $14.80
11) Under Two Captains A Romance of History
Sadtler, Rev. W.A

Philadelphia: Self Published, 1902. A very nice copy, clean and tight. Dark green cloth boards, slightly discolored and edgeworn. A very rare book, hard to find.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good+/No Jacket. Colonel Lehmanowsky, Napoleon, Austerlitz, Quakers. ... more information

Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $395.80
12) Fundamentals of Differential Equations
Saff, Edward B.; Nagle, R. Kent

Boston, MA, U.S.A.: Addison-Wesley Longman, Incorporated, 1989. A very nice copy,clean and tight. Owner stamp on front endpaper.. ISBN: 0-8053-0254-9. Second Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. DIFFERENTIAL EQUATIONS MATHEMATICS. ... more information

Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $10.80
13) UFO's : A Scientific Debate
Sagan, Carl (editor); Page, Thornton (editor)

New York, NY, U.S.A.: W. W. Norton & Company, Incorporated, 1974. A very nice copy, clean and tight.. ISBN: 0-393-00739-1. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. UNIDENTIFIED FLYING OBJECTS BODY MIND SPIRIT UFOS EXTRATERRESTRIALS. ... more information

Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $4.80
14) America and Her Almanacs Wit, Wisdom & Weather 1639-1970
Sagendorph, Robb

Boston, Mass: Little, Brown and Co., 1970. A very nice copy, clean and tight. Owner name on front endpaper.. Unknown. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $9.80
15) Moala, Culture and Nature on a Fijian Island
Sahlins, Marchall D

Ann Arbor, Michigan: The University of Michigan Press, 1962. Clean, tight copy.. First American Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $17.80
16) Mediterranean Cooking
Sailhac, Arlene

New York: Black Dog & Leventhal, 1996. A very nice copy, clean and tight. Jacket has plastic protector.. ISBN: 1-884822-33-9. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $13.80
17) Urban Development Planning Strategies and Techniques
Saini, N.S. And Mahavir

New Delhi: School of Planning and Architecture, 1985. A very good copy, clean and tight. A very scarce book.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $27.80
18) Genealogical Instruction Manual, with Ward Record Examination Supplement
Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints

Genealogical Society of the Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, Inc., 1965. Nice clean, intact copy.. Ring Binder. Very Good +/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
19) Tattoo the Wicked Cross
Salas, Floyd

New York: Grove Press, 1967. A very nice copy, clean and tight.. First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $14.80
20) Calculus : One and Several Variables
Salas, S. L

Hoboken, NJ, U.S.A.: John Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, 1990. Good copy, only a couple of pages with highlighting. Corners, edges worn.. ISBN: 0-471-61195-6. Sixth Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. CALCULUS MATHEMATICS. ... more information

Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $19.80


Results 1 - 20 of 626
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 31 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (13)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (64)
$5-10 (215)
$10-25 (255)
$25-50 (53)
$50-100 (24)
$100-250 (11)
$250-500 (3)
$500-1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (492)
Paperback (120)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (256)
With dust jacket (425)
Signed (27)

Filter by country:
United States (626)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: