Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with S from Ace High Books & Media

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Ace High Books & Media (authors starting with S) (x) remove

Bookseller: Ace High Books & Media (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 818
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 41 Next
1) Restoring Balance to a Mother's Busy Life
Saavedra, Beth Wilson

Meditations, ways to relax, and suggestions for coping with the challenges of raising children.

Contemporary Books, 1996-10. Paperback. Very Good. trade paperback. Light general wear. Clean, tight, straight, unmarked. Remainder mark....Usually ships same/next day with free delivery confirmation all US orders. Safe packaging. APO/FPO, HI, AK, among some other US addresses may have delayed delivery times. Heavy or large items may be subject to an additional fee for priority or international shipment. ... more information

Offered by Ace High Books & Media (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
2) Pilgrim
Saberhagen, Fred

Pilgrim
Baen Books, 1997. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Near fine. Very light general wear. Inside page tanning. Straight, tight, unmarked. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 544 p. Audience: General/trade....Usually ships same/next day with free delivery confirmation all US orders. Safe packaging. APO/FPO, HI, AK, among some other US addresses may have delayed delivery times. Heavy or large items may be subject to an additional fee for priority or international shipment. ... more information

Offered by Ace High Books & Media (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
3) The Boy Who Lost His Face
Sachar, Louis

Trumpet, 1992. Paperback. Very Good. mass market paperback; 198 p. Light general wear, slight cover creasing and inside tanning. Sits straight. Tight, unmarked, clean copy....Usually ships same/next day with free delivery confirmation all US orders. Safe packaging. APO/FPO, HI, AK, among some other US addresses may have delayed delivery times. Heavy or large items may be subject to an additional fee for priority or international shipment. ... more information

Offered by Ace High Books & Media (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
4) Marvin Redpost #7: Super Fast, Out of Control!
Sachar, Louis

Marvin Redpost #7: Super Fast, Out of Control!
Scholastic, 2000. Paperback. Like New. Fine. . Looks new and unread. 79 p; 20 cm; illustrations. Ages 4-8. Book #7. "A Stepping Stone book. " Newbery Award-winning author. From Publisher / book cover or paraphrased:Afraid of his new mountain bike, third-grader Marvin finds himself in a desperate situation when he accepts a challenge to ride down Suicide Hill....Usually ships same/next day with free delivery confirmation all US orders. Safe packaging. APO/FPO, HI, AK, among some other US addresse... more information

Offered by Ace High Books & Media (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
5) Marvin Redpost: super fast, out of control!
Sachar, Louis

Marvin Redpost: super fast, out of control!
Random House, 2000. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Very good. . Light general wear. p. cm. "A Stepping Stone book. " We have many titles by this author....Usually ships same/next day with free delivery confirmation all US orders. Safe packaging. APO/FPO, HI, AK, among some other US addresses may have delayed delivery times. Heavy or large items may be subject to an additional fee for priority or international shipment. ... more information

Offered by Ace High Books & Media (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
6) 2 Louis Sachar paperback book set: KIDNAPPED AT BIRTH? and SUPER FAST, OUT OF CONTROL
Sachar, Louis; Illustrator-Neal Hughes

Random House Books for Young Readers. Paperback. Very Good. Two trade paperbacks. Two very good with light general wear. Vague inside tanning possible. Pages clean, tight, straight, unmarked....Usually ships same/next day with free delivery confirmation all US orders. Safe packaging. APO/FPO, HI, AK, among some other US addresses may have delayed delivery times. Heavy or large items may be subject to an additional fee for priority or international shipment. ... more information

Offered by Ace High Books & Media (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
7) Kidnapped At Birth? (Marvin Redpost 1, paper)
Sachar, Louis; Illustrator-Neal Hughes

Kidnapped At Birth? (Marvin Redpost 1, paper)
Random House Books for Young Readers, 1992-07-28. Paperback. Very Good. trade paperback; 195 p. Near fine! Very slight general wear. Tight, straight, clean, unmarked....Usually ships same/next day with free delivery confirmation all US orders. Safe packaging. APO/FPO, HI, AK, among some other US addresses may have delayed delivery times. Heavy or large items may be subject to an additional fee for priority or international shipment. ... more information

Offered by Ace High Books & Media (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
8) Island of the Colorblind
Sacks, Oliver

Island of the Colorblind
A case history of congenital disease in two Micronesian islands, by the medical historian and author of AWAKENINGS and THE MA... read more

Random House Audio, 1997-01-07. Audio Cassette. Acceptable. two audio cassettes. x-library with poor casing (old, heavily chipped, discolored plastic) with usual library markings. Cassettes average....Free Delivery Confirmation Conf all US orders. Safe packaging. Fast shipment. APO/FPO, HI, AK, among some other US addresses may have delayed delivery times. Heavy or large items may be subject to an additional fee for priority or international shipment. ... more information

Offered by Ace High Books & Media (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
9) Opportunities in Animation and Cartooning Careers
Sacks, Terence J

Opportunities in Animation and Cartooning Careers
Stock photo.
McGraw-Hill, 2000-04-01. Paperback. Very Good. trade paperback. Near fine. Very slight general wear. Clean, tight, straight, unmarked. Erased pencil price first inside page....Usually ships same/next day with free delivery confirmation all US orders. Safe packaging. APO/FPO, HI, AK, among some other US addresses may have delayed delivery times. Heavy or large items may be subject to an additional fee for priority or international shipment. ... more information

Offered by Ace High Books & Media (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
10) I Am the Walrus: Confessions and Tips from a Blue Collar Golfer AUDIO CASSETTES
Sadler, Craig with John Andrisani and Santos, Joe (Read by)

Audio Scope, 1995. Audiobook cassette. New/New. New in new packaging. New in shrinkwrap. 2 cassettes; 3 hours....Free Delivery Confirmation Conf all US orders. Safe packaging. Fast shipment. APO/FPO, HI, AK, among some other US addresses may have delayed delivery times. Heavy or large items may be subject to an additional fee for priority or international shipment. ... more information

Offered by Ace High Books & Media (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
11) Touch Of Death
Sadler, Mark

Touch Of Death
Berkley, 1988-12-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. mass market paperback; 186 p. Light general wear. Slight spine slant. Front hinge crease. Pages clean, tight, unmarked....Usually ships same/next day with free delivery confirmation all US orders. Safe packaging. APO/FPO, HI, AK, among some other US addresses may have delayed delivery times. Heavy or large items may be subject to an additional fee for priority or international shipment. ... more information

Offered by Ace High Books & Media (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
12) Microsoft Word for Grannies (Teacher Talking; The Classroom in a Book)
Saffarzadeh, Javad

JS Computer Center, 2000-10-30. Paperback. Very Good. trade paperback. x-library with protective coating over cover and usual markings. Very light general wear. Clean, tight, straight, unmarked....Usually ships same/next day with free delivery confirmation all US orders. Safe packaging. APO/FPO, HI, AK, among some other US addresses may have delayed delivery times. Heavy or large items may be subject to an additional fee for priority or international shipment. ... more information

Offered by Ace High Books & Media (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $10.75
13) Un Certain Sourire
Sagan, Francoise

Julliard / le livre de poche. Mass Market Paperback. Like New. Fine. . Like new, no creasing, inside tanning due to age. Copyrighted 1956. European price sticker front. published in Europe. Text French. mass market paperback/trade paperback; 177 p; 18 cm. From Publisher / book cover or paraphrased: Set in France 1950s, Dominique, a young existential Sorbonne student, falls in love with Luc who is possibly thirty years older than she is....Usually ships same/next day with free delivery confirmation all US ... more information

Offered by Ace High Books & Media (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $9.45
14) Picciola or, The Prison Flower
Saintine, X. B. (Joseph Xavier Boniface)

A. L. Burt, 1969. Hardcover. Very Good. Decorated cloth over boards, green with gold lettering and deign, gilted page edges. No dust jacket. Light general edge wear, pencil price first page after decorated endpapers. Owner name in beautiful script inside. Pages tight, clean,...Usually ships same/next day with free delivery confirmation all US orders. Safe packaging. APO/FPO, HI, AK, among some other US addresses may have delayed delivery times. Heavy or large items may be subject to an additional fee for ... more information

Offered by Ace High Books & Media (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $29.95
15) Erica Sakurazawa: Angel
Sakurazawa, Erica

Erica Sakurazawa: Angel
Stock photo.
TokyoPop, 2003-07-08. Paperback. Like New. trade paperback. Like new....Usually ships same/next day with free delivery confirmation all US orders. Safe packaging. APO/FPO, HI, AK, among some other US addresses may have delayed delivery times. Heavy or large items may be subject to an additional fee for priority or international shipment. ... more information

Offered by Ace High Books & Media (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
16) Whippoorwill
Sala, Sharon

Whippoorwill
Mira Books, 2004. Mass Market Paperback. Like New. Fine. Looks new and unread. 377 p.; 1.08" x 6.66" x 4.28"....Usually ships same/next day with free delivery confirmation all US orders. Safe packaging. APO/FPO, HI, AK, among some other US addresses may have delayed delivery times. Heavy or large items may be subject to an additional fee for priority or international shipment. ... more information

Offered by Ace High Books & Media (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
17) Out of the Dark
Sala, Sharon

Out of the Dark
Mira Books, 2003. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Near fine! Very light spine creases. Clean tight straight unmarked. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 384 p. Audience: General/trade....Usually ships same/next day with free delivery confirmation all US orders. Safe packaging. APO/FPO, HI, AK, among some other US addresses may have delayed delivery times. Heavy or large items may be subject to an additional fee for priority or international shipment. ... more information

Offered by Ace High Books & Media (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
18) Fortress of Freedom The Story of the Library of Congress
Salamanca, Lucy

Lippincott, 1942. Hardcover. Acceptable. hardcover with generic paper jacket. x-library with protective coating over cover and usual markings. Heavy wear to cover. Average used library book with moderate general wear. Tanning due to age....Usually ships same/next day with free delivery confirmation all US orders. Safe packaging. APO/FPO, HI, AK, among some other US addresses may have delayed delivery times. Heavy or large items may be subject to an additional fee for priority or international shipment. ... more information

Offered by Ace High Books & Media (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
19) The Rat Pack
Cinematographer-Shane Hurlbut; Producer-Creighton Bellinger; Producer-Fred C. Caruso; Producer-Neal H. Moritz; Producer-Stokely Chaffin; Producer-Tom Horn; Writer-Kario Salem

Home Box Office (HBO), 1998-12-22. DVD. Like New. DVD, case, artwork. LIKE NEW!...Free Delivery Confirmation Conf all US orders. Safe packaging. Fast shipment. APO/FPO, HI, AK, among some other US addresses may have delayed delivery times. Heavy or large items may be subject to an additional fee for priority or international shipment. ... more information

Offered by Ace High Books & Media (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
20) Deadly Blessing
Salerno, Steven

St. Martin's Press, 1992. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Very good. . Light general wear with light spine creases, spine slant. Pages clean, tight. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 278 p. Audience: General/trade....Usually ships same/next day with free delivery confirmation all US orders. Safe packaging. APO/FPO, HI, AK, among some other US addresses may have delayed delivery times. Heavy or large items may be subject to an additional fee for priority or international shipment. ... more information

Offered by Ace High Books & Media (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $4.25


Results 1 - 20 of 818
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 41 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (715)
Fine or New (263)
New (107)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (524)
$5-10 (178)
$10-25 (85)
$25-50 (23)
$50-100 (6)
$100-250 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (76)
Paperback (702)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (18)
With dust jacket (454)
Signed (13)
With photos (342)

Filter by country:
United States (818)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: