cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with S from Thomas Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Thomas Books (authors starting with S) x
Bookseller: Thomas Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 281
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 14 Next
1) A Matter of Taste
SABERHAGEN, FRED

Angelia Roban is engaged to a nice young man. Everything is perfect until she meets his family, the seemingly ageless Souther... read more

New York: Tor, 1990. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Fine book in fine dj. ... more information

Offered by Thomas Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $10.10
2) Scandalmonger
SAFIRE, WILLIAM

Scandalmonger
Stock photo.
New York Times political columnist William Safire offers an historical fiction about scoundrels, scandal, and the dawn of cel... read more

New York: Harcourt, 2001. Softcover. As New/No. Trade paperback. Softcover. Fine copy. ... more information

Offered by Thomas Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $5.59
3) Freedom: A Novel of Abraham Lincoln and the Civil War
SAFIRE, WILLIAM

Garden City: Doubleday, 1987. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Fine book in fine dj. ... more information

Offered by Thomas Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $10.10
4) Civilization Before Greece and Rome
SAGGS, H.W.F

New Haven: Yale University Press, 1989. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Near fine book in near fine dj. ... more information

Offered by Thomas Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
5) Pain Grin
SALLEE, WAYNE ALLEN

Leesburg: TAL Publications, 1993. Softcover. Fine/No. First edition, first printing. Softcover. One of 1000 numbered copies. SIGNED by Wayne Allen Sallee and artist H.E. Fassl. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. ... more information

Offered by Thomas Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $11.66
6) The Holy Terror
SALLEE, WAYNE ALLEN

Shingletown: Mark V. Ziesing, 1992. Hardcover. As New/As New. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. One of 250 numbered copies. SIGNED by Wayne Allen Sallee. The author's first novel. Very fine book in very fine dj and slipcase. ... more information

Offered by Thomas Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $35.10
7) Ghost of a Flea
SALLIS, JAMES

New York: Walker, 2001. Hardcover. As New/As New. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Lew Griffin crime novel. SIGNED by James Sallis. Very fine book in very fine dj. ... more information

Offered by Thomas Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $25.70
8) The History of Wilde Sapte 1785-1985, With Some Account of the Wilde Family
SALMON, A.G

London: A.G. Salmon. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Privately printed. Fine book in fine dj. ... more information

Offered by Thomas Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $15.60
9) Signal to Depart
SALMON, M.H

Silver City: High-Lonesome Books, 1995. Softcover. Fine/No. Trade paperback. Softcover. Fine copy. ... more information

Offered by Thomas Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $5.20
10) John Collier and Fredric Brown Went Quarrelling Through My Head
SALMONSON, JESSICA AMANDA

Buffalo: W. Paul Ganley, 1989. Hardcover. As New/As New. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Collects 27 stories. Very fine book in very fine dj. ... more information

Offered by Thomas Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $17.55
11) Lying Awake
SALZMAN, MARK

Lying Awake
Stock photo.
Sister John is a cloistered Carmelite nun living in a California convent. When she begins to experience shattering visions th... read more

New York: Vintage Books, 2001. Softcover. As New/No. Trade paperback. Softcover. Fine copy. ... more information

Offered by Thomas Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $4.79
12) Iron & Silk
SALZMAN, MARK

Iron & Silk
Stock photo.
This entertaining memoir, a quietly persuasive classic of its kind, is about the journey of a young martial arts-obsessed Ame... read more

New York: Vintage Books, 1990. Softcover. Fine/No. Trade paperback. Softcover. Fine copy. ... more information

Offered by Thomas Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $4.79
13) Run with the Horsemen
SAMS, FERROL

Run with the Horsemen
Stock photo.
New York: Penguin Books, 1984. Softcover. Fine/No. Trade paperback. Softcover. Fine copy. ... more information

Offered by Thomas Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $5.59
14) Safe Delivery
SANDERSON, JIM

Albuquerque: University of New Mexico Press, 2000. Hardcover. As New/As New. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. SIGNED by Jim Sanderson. Very fine book in very fine dj. ... more information

Offered by Thomas Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $10.10
15) A West Texas Soapbox
SANDERSON, JIM

A West Texas Soapbox
Stock photo.
College Station: Texas A & M University Press, 1998. Hardcover. As New/As New. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. The author's first book, a collection of essays. SIGNED by Jim Sanderson. Very fine book in very fine dj. ... more information

Offered by Thomas Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $17.90
16) El Camino Del Rio
SANDERSON, JIM

El Camino Del Rio
Stock photo.
Albuquerque: University of New Mexico Press, 1998. Hardcover. As New/As New. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. The author's first novel. SIGNED by Jim Sanderson. Very fine book in very fine dj. ... more information

Offered by Thomas Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $14.78
17) Mary Stewart's People: Life in Mary Stewart's Scotland
SANDERSON, MARGARET H.B

Edinburgh: James Thin/Mercat Press, 1987. Hardcover. Very Good/Fine. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Bottom corners bumped. Near fine book in fine dj. ... more information

Offered by Thomas Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $14.43
18) The Devil's Code
SANDFORD, JOHN [John Camp]

The Devil's Code
Stock photo.
Kidd, the outlaw hacker whom John Sandford introduced before writing his bestselling Prey series, returns in THE DEVIL'S CODE... read more

New York: Putnam, 2000. Hardcover. As New/As New. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Very fine book in very fine dj. ... more information

Offered by Thomas Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $8.50
19) Easy Prey
SANDFORD, JOHN [John Camp]

Easy Prey
Stock photo.
Scandal and taboo surround the lusty but lovable Lucas Davenport as he tries to pin down the murderer of a young fashion mode... read more

New York: Putnam, 2000. Hardcover. As New/As New. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. SIGNED by John Sandford. Very fine book in very fine dj. ... more information

Offered by Thomas Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $11.66
20) The Night Crew
SANDFORD, JOHN [John Camp]

The Night Crew
Stock photo.
Anna Batory roams the streets of Los Angeles with a video crew looking for stories to videotape and sell to news stations for... read more

New York: Putnam, 1997. Hardcover. As New/As New. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. SIGNED by John Sandford. Very fine book in very fine dj. ... more information

Offered by Thomas Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $18.68


Results 1 - 20 of 281
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 14 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (281)
Fine or New (258)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (14)
$5-10 (80)
$10-25 (155)
$25-50 (26)
$50-100 (4)
$100-250 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (198)
Paperback (83)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (268)

Filter by country:
United States (281)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: