cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with S from McAllister & Solomon Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: McAllister & Solomon Books (authors starting with S) x
Bookseller: McAllister & Solomon Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 1307
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 65 Next
1) An Introduction to Wavelets and Their Applications
SUMMUS, Ltd

Good + to Very Good Copy in trade paperback Mathematics SUMMUS, Ltd. 1995 Soft Cover Ink marking and notes to text. ... more information

Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
2) Imagene of the Pacific Kingdom
Saari, Teresa

Near fine copy in wrappers. (Trade Paperback). Juvenile Trafford Publishing Canada: [2004] Soft cover 234, Presentation copy Signed by the Author. ... more information

Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
3) Scaramouche : A Romance of the French Revolution
Sabatini, Rafael

Very good copy in hardcover, no dust jacket. Fiction Houghton Mifflin Company Boston and New York : 1949 Hard Cover 347 ... more information

Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
4) Beyond Tomorrow: Life to Life
Sabayoth, Shaya

Very good copy in lightly creased Paperback. Religion Havenwood House West Bend, Wisconsin: 1972 1st Soft cover 116 ... more information

Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $19.00
5) If You Lived Here
Sachs, Dana

Near fine copy with a near fine dust jacket. Fiction HarperCollins Publishers NY: 2007 1st Hard Cover 324, Dust jacket covered with mylar jacket protector. ... more information

Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
6) Where Are You, Cow Patty? (Quantity available: 2)
Sachs, Elizabeth-Ann

Near fine copy with a near fine dust jacket. 146pp. Juvenile Atheneum NY: 1985 Hb 146, Second printing of the 1st edition. ... more information

Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
7) A December Tale
Sachs, Marilyn

Very good copy in a very good dust jacket. Juvenile Doubleday & Company, Inc Garden City, NY: [1976] Hb Ex-library copy with usual markings. ... more information

Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
8) The Lifetime Legal Guide
Sack, Steven Mitchell

Very good + copy in a very good + dust jacket. Law Book-of-the-month-club NY: [1996] Hard Cover 295, Dust jacket covered with mylar jacket protector. ... more information

Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
9) Seeing Voices: A Journey into the World of the Deaf
Sacks, Oliver

Seeing Voices: A Journey into the World of the Deaf
Stock photo.
Oliver Sacks applies his observational and clinical skill to the world of the deaf--a world delineated by specific social nee... read more

Very good + copy in Trade Paperback. Medicine HarperPerennial [1990] 1st Paperback Soft cover 186, Pages are lightly browned. ... more information

Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
10) Pepita
Sackville-West, V

Very good copy in a good chipped & torn dust jacket. England Doubleday, Doran & Company Garden City, NY: 1937 Hb Name on endpaper. Pages are browned. ... more information

Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
11) Robots in the Japanese Economy: Facts about Robots and Their Significance
Sadamoto, Kuni, editor

Very good + copy with a very good + dust jacket. 256pp. Technology Survey Japan Tokyo: [1981] 1st Hardcover Some black-white illustrations. Dust jacket covered with mylar jacket protector. Very scarce book. Name on endpaper. Extremeties of covers are lightly waterstained ... more information

Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
12) A Woman of Egypt
Sadat, Jehan

Very good copy in lightly creased Trade Paperback. Egypt Pocket Books NY: 1989 1st Paperback Soft cover 478 ... more information

Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
13) There's This River ... Grand Canyon Boatman Stories
Sadler, Christa, ed

Very good + copy in Trade Paperback. Nautical Red Lake Books Flagstaff, AZ: 1992 1st Soft cover 183 ... more information

Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
14) The Bloom of Monticello
Sadler, Elizabeth Hatcher

Very good copy in a good + edgeworn dust jacket. Presidential Whittet & Shepperson Richmond: 1926 Hard Cover 31, 3rd printing of the 1st edition. Dust jacket covered with mylar jacket protector. Some archival tape repairs to jacket. Light spotting to tops of boards ... more information

Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
15) Tender Miscarriage: An Epiphany
Saffire, Paula

Near fine copy in wrappers. (Trade Paperback). Health Harbinger House Tucson: [1989] Pb ... more information

Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
16) Freedom
Safire, William

Very good + copy with a very good + dust jacket. 1125pp. Fiction Doubleday & Company, Inc Garden City, NY: 1987 Hardcover Second printing of the 1st edition. Dust jacket covered with mylar jacket protector. ... more information

Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
17) Shadows of Forgotten Ancestors: A Search for Who We Are
Sagan, Carl and Ann Druyan

Near fine copy in a very good + dust jacket. Science Random House NY: [1992] 1st Hard Cover xvi + 508, Dust jacket covered with mylar jacket protector. Gift inscription on second free endpaper ... more information

Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $8.50
18) Bonjour Tristesse
Sagan, Francoise. Translated by Irene Ash

Good copy in a good very foxed dust jacket Fiction E.P. Dutton NY: 1955 Reprint Hard Cover Dust jacket covered with mylar jacket protector. ... more information

Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
19) Antarctic Wildlife
Sage, Bryan

Near fine copy with a very good + dust jacket. 160pp. Natural History Facts on File New York: [1982] Hb 160, Illustrated with color photographs. Remainder mark. ... more information

Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
20) The Old Farmer's Almanac Sampler
Sagendorph, Robb, edited by

Very good copy in a very good dust jacket. American History Ives Washburn Inc. NY: 1957 1st Hard Cover 306, Dust jacket covered with mylar jacket protector. ... more information

Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00


Results 1 - 20 of 1307
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 65 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (429)
Fine or New (8)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (17)
$5-10 (623)
$10-25 (522)
$25-50 (105)
$50-100 (33)
$100-250 (7)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (882)
Paperback (410)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (566)
With dust jacket (543)
Signed (87)

Filter by country:
United States (1307)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: