Authors starting with S from Book Roundup
List view (shown)
Results 1 - 20 of 339
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 17 Next
| 1) |
The Cities of Ancient Mexico- Reconstructing a Lost World
|
|
|
Thames & Hudson, 1989, 1989. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine. Hard Cover. by Sabloff, Jeremy A. Thames & Hudson, 1989, First Edition. Fine hardcover in Fine jacket. ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.49
|
|
| 2) |
Diaspora- An Inquiry Into the Contemporary Jewish World
|
|
|
Harper Perennial, 1986, 1986-09. Trade Paperback. Paperback. Fine. by Sachar, Howard. Harper Perennial, 1986, Trade Paperback, Fine. ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 3) |
Glorious Britain: Illustrated With Photographs from the Francis Frith Collection
|
|
|
Barnes & Noble, 2006. 1st Thus. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Barnes & Noble, 2006, First Edition Thus. Fine hardcover in Fine jacket. ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.50
|
|
| 4) |
The Island of the Colorblind
|
|
|
A case history of congenital disease in two Micronesian islands, by the medical historian and author of AWAKENINGS and THE MA... read more
Knopf, 1997, 1997-01-07. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine. Hard Cover. by Sacks, Oliver. Knopf, 1997, First Edition. Fine hardcover in Fine jacket. ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 5) |
The First Dissident: The Book of Job in Today's Politics
|
|
|
Random House, 1992. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. by Safire, William. Random House, 1992, First Edition. Very Good hardcover (yellow highlighting on approx. 10 pages) in Near Fine jacket (spine faded). ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 6) |
Castles, Mystery and Music: The Legend of Ludwig II
|
|
|
Bruckmann, 1983. Reprint. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Bruckmann, 1983, reprint. Fine hardcover in Fine jacket. Text in English. ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.25
|
|
| 7) |
The Stencil Book- With Over 30 Stencils to Cut Out or Trace
|
|
|
Dutton, 1989, 1989-03-23. Trade Paperback. Paperback. Very Good. by Saint George, Amelia. Dutton, 1989,Trade Paperback. Near Fine ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 8) |
Memoirs- Andrei Sakharov
|
|
|
Knopf, 1990, 1990. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Near Fine. by Sakharov, Andrei. Knopf, 1990, First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 9) |
The World's Best Roses
|
|
|
Prentice Hall, 1990. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine. by Sala, Orietta. Prentice Hall, 1990, First Edition. Near Fine hardcover in Fine jacket. ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.00
|
|
| 10) |
Color Exercises For the Painter
|
|
|
Watson Guptill, 1979. Trade Paperback. Trade Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket. Watson Guptill, 1979, Trade paperback edition. Near Fine condition (slight fading around cover edges; otherwise Fine). ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.90
|
|
| 11) |
The Sky's The Limit: A Century of Chicago Skyscrapers
|
|
|
A fully illustrated survey of 110 existing buildings representative of the internationally influential Chicago School of arch... read more
Rizzoli, 1992. Reprint. Hard Cover. Very Good/Near Fine. Rizzoli, 1992, Reprint. Very Good hardcover (highlighting on 10 out of 304 pages; light edgewear) in Near Fine jacket (slight wear at top of spine; jacket now protected in mylar cover). ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $79.95
|
|
| 12) |
Without Fear or Favor- An Uncompromising Look at the New York Times
|
|
|
Times Books, 1980, 1980. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine. by Salisbury, Harrison. Times Books, 1980, First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine in Fine jacket. ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 13) |
The Mensa Book of Words, Word Games, Puzzles & Oddities
|
|
|
Barnes & Noble, 1990. Reprint. Hardcover. Fine. by Salny, Abbie. Barnes & Noble, 1990, reprint. Fine hardcover in Fine jacket. ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 14) |
Native Americans of the Southwest: The Serious Traveler's Introduction to Peoples and Places
|
|
|
Westview, 1997. Trade Paperback. Paperback. As New. by Salzmann, Zdenek & Joy. Westview, 1997, Trade Paperback Edition. As New condition. Unmarked, unread. ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 15) |
Ethan Allen Style: Create the Look You Love
|
|
|
Ethan Allen , 2002. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. Ethan Allen, 2002, First Edition. Fine hardcover (appears new) in Very Good jacket (1" tear on front and back; jacket now protected in mylar cover). ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 16) |
Tales of the Mississippi
|
|
|
Pelican, 1981. 1st Thus. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. Pelican Publishing, 1981, First Edition Thus. Near Fine hardcover (very slight edgewear; otherwise Fine) in Very Good jacket (small tears on edges; jacket now protected in mylar cover). ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.95
|
|
| 17) |
The Collected Writings of Frederic Remington
|
|
|
Castle Books, 1986. Reprint. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Castle Books, 1986, reprint. Hardcover with brown leatherette boards, and color reproduction of a Remington painting pasted on the cover. No dust jacket. Very Good condition (remainder line on bottom edge; slight creasing to spine; light soiling to page edges; interior is clean and binding is tight). ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.49
|
|
| 18) |
Mexico: Chaos On Our Doorstep
|
|
|
Madison Books , 1986. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. by Sanders, Sol. Madison Books, 1986, First Edition. Fine hardcover in Fine jacket. ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 19) |
Certain Prey
|
|
|
Sandford's series hero Lucas Davenport sheds little more than a gloomy shadow over this tenth installment. Two femme fatales-... read more
Putnam, 1999, 1999. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Near Fine. by Sandford, John, Putnam, 1999, First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 20) |
Easy Prey
|
|
|
Scandal and taboo surround the lusty but lovable Lucas Davenport as he tries to pin down the murderer of a young fashion mode... read more
Putnam, 2000, 2000. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. by Sandford, John. Putnam, 2000, First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine in Fine jacket. ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (317)Fine or New (142)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (58)$5-10 (158)
$10-25 (97)
$25-50 (19)
$50-100 (4)
$100-250 (2)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (254)Paperback (85)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (138)With dust jacket (231)
Signed (15)
With photos (90)
Filter by country:
United States (339)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search







