| 1) |
LE LIVRE DE BEBE
|
|
|
GALLIMARD-JEUNESSE, 2002. {011647} LE LIVRE DE BEBE by ALEX SANDERS. ISBN 2070540960. Published by GALLIMARD-JEUNESSE in 2002. TRADE PAPERBACK 16mo Board Book {Book Condition} GOOD+ {Book Condition Details} Cover: Clasp has been torn off, edge dents, edge wear, minor soiling, tear(s), light creasing on Spine, light creasing, rubbing.. ISBN: 2070540960. Trade Paperback. Good+. 16mo. Board Book. ... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.98
|
|
| 2) |
Berserkers Planet
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ace Books, 1986. {001999} Berserkers Planet by Fred Saberhagen. Illustrated by Boris Vallejo. ISBN 0441055079. Published by Ace Books in 1986. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK 12mo Sci-Fi 7th printing {Book Condition} GOOD {Book Condition Details} Binding: bumped ends, Cover: rubbing, soiled, darkening, edge wear, creasing on Spine, creasing, Text: tanning, remainder mark(s) on page edge(s), occasional creasing. {Blurb} A novel of the inhuman death machines. {Keywords} FICTION SCIENCE ADVENTURE.... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.35
|
|
| 3) |
Saberhagen : My Best
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Baen Books, 1987. {002111} Saberhagen : My Best by Fred Saberhagen. ISBN 0671656457. Published by Baen Books in 1987. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK 12mo Sci-Fi {Book Condition} GOOD {Book Condition Details} Binding: is tight, bumped ends, Cover: rubbing, slight darkening, edge wear, slightly bowed, creasing on Spine, light creasing, scratching, Text: light tanning. {Contents} Adventure Of The Metal Murderer; Birthdays; Earthshade; From The Tree Of Time; Goodlife; Inhuman Error; Intermission; ... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.35
|
|
| 4) |
The Veils of Azlaroc
|
|
|
Ace, 1978. {004805} The Veils of Azlaroc by Fred Saberhagen. Illustrated by Dean Ellis. Published by Ace in 1978. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK 12mo Sci-Fi 216pp. {Book Condition} VERY-GOOD+ {Book Condition Details} Cover: slight darkening, edge wear, no creases on Spine, rubbing, End Papers: light tanning on rear free endpaper, Text: cream colored pages.{Ace 86064-8 1.95}. Mass Market Paperback. Very-Good+. Illus. by Ellis, Dean. 12mo. {Ace 86064-8 1.95}. ... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.35
|
|
| 5) |
Berserker Man
|
|
|
Ace, 1979. {004809} Berserker Man by Fred Saberhagen. Illustrated by Boris. Published by Ace in 1979. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK 12mo Sci-Fi First Printing (Stated) {Book Condition} GOOD+ {Book Condition Details} Cover: edge wear, creasing on Spine, light creasing, scuffing, Text: bright, unmarked pages. {Blurb} The return of the death machines.{Ace 05407-2 1.95}. First Printing (Stated). Mass Market Paperback. Good+. Illus. by Boris. 12mo. {Ace 05407-2 1.95}. ... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.80
|
|
| 6) |
Octagon
|
|
|
Ace Books, 1981. {005175} Octagon by Fred Saberhagen. ISBN 044160739x. Published by Ace Books in 1981. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK 12mo Sci-fi {Book Condition} VERY-GOOD+ {Book Condition Details} Cover: no creases on Spine, Text: light tanning. {Keywords} FICTION. ISBN: 044160739x. Mass Market Paperback. Very-Good+. 12mo. FICTION. ... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.35
|
|
| 7) |
The Lost Swords The First Triad
|
|
|
Nelson Doubleday, 1988. {006550} The Lost Swords The First Triad by Fred Saberhagen. Published by Nelson Doubleday in 1988. HARD COVER 8vo Sci-Fi {Book Condition} NEAR-FINE {Jacket Condition} NEAR-FINE {Jacket Condition Details} light edge wear, minor creasing, minor rubbing. {Book Condition Details} Binding: minor end bumping, Cover: minor edge wear, minor rubbing. {Contents} Sightblinder's Story; Stonecutter's Story; Woundhealer's Story. {13732}. Hard Cover. Near-Fine/Near-Fine. 8vo. {13732}.... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 8) |
The Complete Book of Swords
|
|
|
Nelson Doubleday, 1984. {006586} The Complete Book of Swords by Fred Saberhagen. Illustrated by Duncan Eagleson. Published by Nelson Doubleday in 1984. HARD COVER 8vo Sci-Fi Book Club (BCE/BOMC) {Book Condition} NEAR-FINE {Jacket Condition} VERY-GOOD {Jacket Condition Details} edge wear, slight soiling, minor creasing, minor rubbing. {Book Condition Details} Binding: minor end bumping, Cover: minor edge wear, minor rubbing. {Contents} The First Book Of Swords; The Second Book Of Swords; The Third Book Of Sw... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.60
|
|
| 9) |
Berserker Lies
|
|
|
Tor Books, 1991. {011732} Berserker Lies by Fred Saberhagen. ISBN 0812505638. Published by Tor Books in 1991. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK 12mo Sci-Fi 208pp. {Book Condition} NEAR-FINE {Book Condition Details} Cover: minor edge wear, minor creasing on Spine, minor rubbing.. ISBN: 0812505638. Mass Market Paperback. Near-Fine. 12mo. ... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.90
|
|
| 10) |
Empire of the East
|
|
|
Ace, 1984. {011734} Empire of the East by Fred Saberhagen. ISBN 0441205666. Published by Ace in 1984. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK 12mo Sci-Fi 558pp. {Book Condition} GOOD {Book Condition Details} Binding: slightly frayed ends, Cover: edge wear, soiling, creasing on Spine, creasing, scuffing, Text: light tanning.. ISBN: 0441205666. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 12mo. ... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.35
|
|
| 11) |
Gene Roddenberry's Earth Final Conflict: The Arrival
|
|
|
THE ARRIVAL is the first volume in a series based on the TV show Gene Roddenberry's Earth: Final Conflict. Following the arri... read more
Tor Books, 1999. {012417} Gene Roddenberry's Earth Final Conflict: The Arrival by Fred Saberhagen. ISBN 0312873026. Published by Tor Books in 1999. HARD COVER 8vo Sci-Fi Ex-Library 315pp. First Edition (Stated) {Book Condition} VERY-GOOD {Jacket Condition} NEAR-FINE {Jacket Condition Details} barely visible edge wear, library label, barely visible creasing, barely visible rubbing. {Book Condition Details} Binding: barely bumped ends, Cover: barely visible edge wear, library tape, End Papers: library mar... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.47
|
|
| 12) |
The Third Book of Swords
|
|
|
Tor Books, 1985. {012775} The Third Book of Swords by Fred Saberhagen. ISBN 0812553071. Published by Tor Books in 1985. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK 12mo Sci-Fi 320pp. {Book Condition} GOOD+ {Book Condition Details} Cover: edge wear, light creasing on Spine, light creasing, scuffing.. ISBN: 0812553071. Mass Market Paperback. Good+. 12mo. ... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.52
|
|
| 13) |
Coils
|
|
|
Nelson Doubleday, 1982. {006668} Coils by Fred Saberhagen and Roger Zelazny. Illustrated by Ron Miller. Published by Nelson Doubleday in 1982. HARD COVER 8vo Sci-Fi Book Club (BCE/BOMC) {Book Condition} FINE {Jacket Condition} NEAR-FINE {Jacket Condition Details} light edge wear, minor creasing, minor rubbing. {Book Condition Details} Binding: tight, barely bumped ends, Cover: barely visible edge wear.{5139}. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Fine/Near-Fine. Illus. by Miller, Ron. 8vo. {5139}. ... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.46
|
|
| 14) |
World History of the Dance
|
|
|
W. W. Norton, 1937. {005672} World History of the Dance by Curt Sachs. Published by W. W. Norton in 1937. HARD COVER 4to History {Book Condition} GOOD NO JACKET {Jacket Condition Details} missing. {Book Condition Details} Binding: a weak front-hinge, bumped ends, Cover: bumped corners, edge wear, soiling, rubbing, End Papers: owner rubber-stamping on front paste down, Text: cream colored pages.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 4to. ... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.77
|
|
| 15) |
SQL Plus: User's Guide Version 2.0
|
|
|
Oracle Corporation, 1987. {006533} SQL Plus: User's Guide Version 2.0 by Jonathan Sachs. Published by Oracle Corporation in 1987. TRADE PAPERBACK 8vo Legacy Software {Book Condition} FAIR {Book Condition Details} Binding: frayed ends, Cover: scuffing, soiled, edge wear, soiling, heavy creasing on Spine, creasing, scuffing, Text: tanning, soiled page edge(s), occasional small chips, occasional creasing, occasional stained pages.. Trade Paperback. Fair. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.09
|
|
| 16) |
2000 More Insults
|
|
|
Pocket Books, 1971. {001913} 2000 More Insults by Louis A. Safian. Published by Pocket Books in 1971. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK 12mo Humor 179pp. 8th printing {Book Condition} VERY-GOOD {Book Condition Details} Binding: minor end bumping, Cover: staining on back, slight darkening, minor corner bumping, minor edge wear, minor creasing on Spine, minor rubbing, Text: almost bright pages. {Blurb} A brand new collection of witty retorts that will help make you the master of all occasions.{Pocket 75669 .75}. 8th pri... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.35
|
|
| 17) |
The Demon-Haunted World: Science As a Candle in the Dark
|
|
|
The legendary scientist shares his views of how scientific thinking is necessary to safeguard our democratic institutions and... read more
Ballantine Books, 1997. {010900} The Demon-Haunted World: Science As a Candle in the Dark by Carl Sagan. ISBN 0345409469. Published by Ballantine Books in 1997. TRADE PAPERBACK 8vo Psychology 457pp. {Book Condition} VERY-GOOD {Book Condition Details} Cover: minor edge wear, minor staining, minor creasing on Spine, minor rubbing, Text: tanning around extremities. {Keywords} SCIENCE METHODOLOGY STUDY TEACHING CIVILIZATION. ISBN: 0345409469. Trade Paperback. Very-Good. 8vo. SCIENCE METHODOLOGY STUDY TEACHING ... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.63
|
|
| 18) |
The Year's Best Fantasy Stories 12
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: D A W Books, Incorporated, 1986. {001986} The Year's Best Fantasy Stories 12 edited by Arthur W. Saha. Illustrated by Julek Heller. ISBN 0886771633. Published by D A W Books, Incorporated in 1986. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK 12mo Sci-Fi First Printing (Stated) {Book Condition} GOOD {Book Condition Details} Binding: slightly frayed ends, Cover: scuffing, soiled, darkening, edge wear, soiling, creasing on Spine, creasing, scuffing, End Papers: owner inscription(s) on front free endpaper, ... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.69
|
|
| 19) |
The Year's Best Fantasy Stories 13
|
|
|
DAW, 1987. {006555} The Year's Best Fantasy Stories 13 edited by Arthur W. Saha. Illustrated by Daniel R. Horne. Published by DAW in 1987. HARD COVER 8vo Sci-Fi Book Club (BCE/BOMC) {Book Condition} NEAR-FINE {Jacket Condition} VERY-GOOD {Jacket Condition Details} edge wear, small chipping along folds, slight soiling, short tear(s), light creasing, scratching. {Book Condition Details} Binding: minor end bumping, Cover: minor edge wear, minor rubbing. {Contents} A Place To Stay For A Little While by Jim ... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.24
|
|
| 20) |
Sisters
|
|
|
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Running Pr Book Pub, 1994. {003234} Sisters by Carol Saline and Sharon J. Wohlmuth. ISBN 0762400897. Published by Running Pr Book Pub in 1994. TRADE PAPERBACK 8vo Wide4 {Book Condition} GOOD {Book Condition Details} Binding: slightly frayed ends, Cover: soiled, edge wear, soiling, wrinkling on Spine, creasing, scuffing, End Papers: front free endpaper soled, stains on rear pastedown, Text: light tanning, slightly soiled page edge(s), water wrinkled pages. {Keywords} BROTHERS... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.35
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (559)$5-10 (112)
$10-25 (82)
$25-50 (17)
$50-100 (10)
$100-250 (3)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (382)Paperback (391)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (123)With dust jacket (363)
Signed (6)
Filter by country:
United States (784)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


