| 1) |
Attachment and Adult Psychotherapy
|
|
|
Jason Aronson Inc, 2000. Hardcover. New/New. Type: Hardback A New Book. SKU #T-913 ... more information
Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $64.98
|
|
| 2) |
Corpse: Nature, Forensics, and the Struggle to Pinpoint Time of Death
|
|
|
In CORPSE, Jessica Snyder Sachs explores exactly how forensic pathologists are coming closer and closer to correctly establis... read more
Perseus Books Group, 2001. Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket. Type: Paperback Like New. Shelfwear to top & bottom edge of spine. SKU #T-8 ... more information
Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 3) |
San Francisco Style: Design, Decor, and Archtiecture
|
|
|
Chronicle Books Llc, 2004. Hardcover. New/New. Type: Hardback A Brand New Book. SKU #A-162 ... more information
Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $31.75
|
|
| 4) |
Psychology of Personality: Readings in Theory
|
|
|
Rand McNally, 1977. 3rd Edition. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Type: Paperback Very square & tight, almost appears unused - But 16 pages underlined at beginning of book. SKU #T-1390 ... more information
Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.50
|
|
| 5) |
365 Meditations for Teachers By Teachers
|
|
|
Dimensions for Living, 2005. Paperback. Like New/No Jacket. Type: Paperback SKU #R-672 ... more information
Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 6) |
ROME
|
|
|
Istituto Geografico De Agostini - Novara, 1952. Very Good/Very Good. Type: Hardback Hardback - Blue cloth cover. Near Fine very tight condition. Owner's label on inside cover page, and page edges are very slightly tanning. DJ also Near Fine in mylar cover - But scotch tape inside front & back cover has yellowed. Misc.-425 ... more information
Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.75
|
|
| 7) |
Physical Thought from the Presocratics to the Quantum Physicists: An Anthology
|
|
|
PicA Press, 1975. Very Good/Good. Type: Hardback Pages clean, no markings. SKU #T-1266 ... more information
Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.25
|
|
| 8) |
Backoffice Survival Kit
|
|
|
Sams, 1997. Paperback. As New/As New. Type: Paperback The Complete Administrator's Solutions Kit. 4-Volume Paperback Set with CDs in a pictorial cardboard slipcase. Set includes: Microsoft Exchange Server Survival Guide, Windows NT Server Survival Guide, Microsoft SQL Server 6.5 DBA Survival Guide, and Microsoft BackOffice 2 Administrator's Survival Guide. Complete set is New - Unused. SKU #Comp-105 ... more information
Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $136.95
|
|
| 9) |
The Grizzly Book
|
|
|
The Amwell Press, 1982. Very Good/Good. Type: Hardback Dust jacket has wear and small tears. SKU #S-211 ... more information
Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 10) |
Treating Generalized Anxiety Disorder: Evidence-Based Strategies, Tools, and Techniques
|
|
|
Guilford Pubn, 2004. Paperback. Very Good +/No Jacket. Type: Paperback A New Book - But cover has a small crease at bottom front corner, and a large crease at top front corner. SKU #T-1159 ... more information
Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.98
|
|
| 11) |
Il Grande Grido: Ethical Probe on Eistein's Followers in the U.S.A.--An Insiders View
|
|
|
Alpha Pub, 1984. Paperback. Good/No Jacket. Type: Paperback 2nd Printing. Very Good, clean, tight, very light shelfwear - But price label removed from upper right corner of front cover & surface of cover removed with it. SKU #T-674 ... more information
Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.97
|
|
| 12) |
Welcome to Blue's Clues: A Lift-The-Flap Book With 53 Flaps
|
|
|
Simon Spotlight, 1999. Board book. New/No Jacket. Type: Board Book Brand New Shrinkwrapped Set (Includes 53 Flap "Welcome to Blue's Clues!") and also (5"x7" 18 Flap Blue's Clues "The Shape Detectives"). SKU #Child-352 ... more information
Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.50
|
|
| 13) |
Children
|
|
|
McGraw-Hill, 2007. 9th Edition. Paperback. Like New/No Jacket. Type: Paperback Looks New & Unused. SKU #T-1620 ... more information
Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $69.50
|
|
| 14) |
Food from an American Farm
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster, 1991. Hardcover. Fine/Very Good. Type: Hardback Like New. DJ has light surface rubbing & light top & bottom edgewear. SKU #Misc.-528 ... more information
Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.98
|
|
| 15) |
Leadership That Matters: The Critical Factors for Making a Difference in People's Lives and Organizations' Success
|
|
|
Berrett-Koehler Publishers, 2003. Paperback. New/No Jacket. Type: Paperback SKU #B-271 ... more information
Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.50
|
|
| 16) |
Leadership That Matters: The Critical Factors for Making a Difference in People's Lives and Organizations' Success
|
|
|
Berrett-Koehler Publishers, 2003. Paperback. New/No Jacket. Type: Paperback SKU #B-272 ... more information
Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $28.50
|
|
| 17) |
Miles from Nowhere: A Round the World Bicycle Adventure
|
|
|
Mountaineers Books, 2001. 11th Printing. Paperback. As New/No Jacket. Type: Paperback 11th Printing - Like New Condition. SKU #Misc.-288 ... more information
Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 18) |
Climbing Roses
|
|
|
Macmillan General Reference, 1994. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Good +/Very Good. Type: Hardback Very Good Condition - But front cover board has an upward curve. Pages clean, no markings. SKU #G-96 ... more information
Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $42.50
|
|
| 19) |
The Therapeutic Use of Child's Play
|
|
|
Jason Aronson Inc, 1974. Hardcover. Very Good +/Good. Type: Hardback 1999 PRINTING. Nice condition - But "BOMC" stamped on bottom outer page edges. DJ very good - But has 3/4" tear at lower left back corner. SKU #T-860 ... more information
Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.95
|
|
| 20) |
Between the Heartbeats: Poetry & Prose by Nurses
|
|
|
Univ of Iowa Pr, 1995. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Type: Paperback Itght - Pages clean - Light crease at top right front corner. SKU #Lit-330 ... more information
Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.98
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search












