Authors starting with S from ShambroLa Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: ShambroLa Books (authors starting with S) x
Bookseller: ShambroLa Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 97
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 ... 5 Next
| 1) |
The Wall Between **SIGNED**
|
|
|
Luce, 1967. 1stED, true story, prison. 1st edition, SIGNED, FINE in FINE Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Mylar protected. Binding tight, pages crisp and white, appears unread. 67-18732. ... more information
Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $48.00
|
|
| 2) |
Guilty Pleasures
|
|
|
Richard Folsby, a wealthy South Florida publisher, is married to the invalid Constance Louise Folsby, whose imminent death ra... read more
Putnam, 1998. 1stED, fiction, suspense, scandal. 1st edition, FINE in FINE Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Mylar protected. The book is As New, MINT. ISBN 0-399-14365-3. ... more information
Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 3) |
The Third Deadly Sin
|
|
|
The fourth Captain Edward X. Delaney novel takes him into New York's seedier hotels as he looks for a killer known as the "Ho... read more
Putnam, 1981. 1stED, crime drama, suspense, thriller. 1st edition, FINE in FINE Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Mylar protected. An Edward X. Delaney thriller. Sander's most frightening novel, and his best. ISBN 0-399-12614-7. ... more information
Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 4) |
McNally's Gamble
|
|
|
Archy McNally's job as Chief of Discreet Inquiries at his father's law firm is a cushy one. When Edythe Westmore's children a... read more
Putnam, 1997. 1sted, Suspense, Mystery. 1st edition, FINE in FINE Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Mylar protected, A flawless unread copy. ISBN 0-399-14248-7. ... more information
Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 5) |
McNally's Puzzle
|
|
|
Putnam, 1996. 1stEd, Suspense, Mystery. 1st edition, FINE in FINE Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Mylar protected, The book is in MINT condition. ISBN 0-399-14135-9. ... more information
Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 6) |
McNally's Trial
|
|
|
Playboy sleuth Archy McNally, attorney-at-law at the firm of McNally & Son, is on the case in Palm Beach. In his fifth outing... read more
Putnam, 1995. 1stEd, Suspense, Mystery. 1st edition, FINE in FINE Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Mylar protected, The book is in mint condition. ISBN 0-399-14006-9. ... more information
Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 7) |
McNally's Risk
|
|
|
Putnam, 1993. 1stEd, Suspense, Mystery. 1st edition, FINE in FINE Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Mylar protected, The book is in mint condition. ISBN 0-399-13819-1. ... more information
Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 8) |
McNally's Luck
|
|
|
Someone catnapped Peaches, Harry and Laverne Willigan's universally hated kitty, from their luxurious Florida estate. In this... read more
Putnam, 1992. 1stEd, Suspense, Mystery. 1st edition, FINE in FINE Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Mylar protected, The book is in MINT condition. ISBN 0-399-13762-9. ... more information
Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Seventh Commandment
|
|
|
When Lewis Starrett is stabbed in what appears to be a random attack, insurance investigator Dora Conti must decide whether t... read more
Putnam, 1991. 1stEd, Suspense, Mystery. 1st edition, FINE in FINE Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Mylar protected, The book is in mint condition. ISBN 0-399-13611-8. ... more information
Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 10) |
Sullivan's Sting
|
|
|
Putnam, 1990. 1stEd, Suspense, Mystery. 1st edition, FINE in FINE Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Mylar protected, The book is in mint condition. ISBN 0-0-399-13542-1. ... more information
Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Timothy Files
|
|
|
When private detective Timothy Cone investigates the dangerous world of corporate greed and corruption, he finds more sleaze ... read more
Putnam, 1987. 1stEd, Suspense, Mystery. 1st edition, NEAR FINE in FINE Dust Jacket,Hardcover, Mylar protected, Slight yellowing to top of pages. ISBN 0-399-13261-9. ... more information
Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 12) |
The Eighth Commandment
|
|
|
Putnam, 1986. 1stEd, Suspense, Mystery. 1st edition, NEAR FINE in VERY GOOD Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Mylar protected, Corner of DJ taped. ISBN 0-399-13125-6. ... more information
Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 13) |
The Anderson Tapes
|
|
|
Putnam, 1970. 1stEd, Suspense, Mystery. 1st edition, FINE in VERY GOOD++ Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Mylar protected, DJ has edgewear and tiny tears, mostly on back upper cover, overall clean and bright. Book is fine, clean pages and boards. Author's first novel. ... more information
Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 14) |
The Tangent Objective
|
|
|
Putnam, 1976. 1stEd, Suspense, Mystery. 1st edition, FINE in VERY GOOD Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Mylar protected, DJ has edgewear and 2 small 1/4" chips on spine ends. Some rubbing to edge of front cover. Book is fine, clean pages and boards. ... more information
Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Tangent Factor
|
|
|
Putnam, 1978. 1stEd, Suspense, Mystery. 1st edition, FINE in NEAR FINE- Price-clipped Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Mylar protected, DJ has Small amount of edgewear, mostly to upper right corner which is chipped. Book is Fine, clean pages and boards, tight binding. Overall a very nice copy. ... more information
Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 16) |
The Night Crew **SIGNED**
|
|
|
Anna Batory roams the streets of Los Angeles with a video crew looking for stories to videotape and sell to news stations for... read more
Putnam, 1997. 1stEd, Mystery, Suspense, Signed. 1st edition, SIGNED, FINE in FINE Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Mylar protected, The copy is flawless, a very tight, bright and clean book. ISBN 0-399-14237-1. ... more information
Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $38.00
|
|
| 17) |
Easy Prey **SIGNED**
|
|
|
Putnam, 2000. 1stEd, Mystery, Suspense, Signed. 1st edition, SIGNED, FINE in FINE Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Mylar protected. This is an As New copy in MINT condition. A Lucas Davenport thriller! . ... more information
Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $43.00
|
|
| 18) |
Easy Prey **SIGNED**
|
|
|
Putnam, 2000. ARC, Uncorrected Manuscript, suspense, thriller. Advanced Reading Copy, Signed by Author on title page, soft cover, MINT. An uncorrected manuscript for limited distribution. A Lucas Davenport thriller. ... more information
Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $38.00
|
|
| 19) |
Chosen Prey **SIGNED**
|
|
|
Putnam, 2001. 1st Ed, Mystery, Suspense. 1st edition, So stated, SIGNED by the author on the title page, FINE in FINE Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Mylar protected. This is an unread copy in MINT condition. ... more information
Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 20) |
Eyes of Prey **SIGNED**
|
|
|
Putnam, 1991. 1stEd, Mystery, Suspense, Signed. 1st edition, SIGNED by author on title page, NEAR FINE in FINE Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Mylar protected, Book has slight foxing to ends and a minor slant. Boards are clean and bright, inside pages clean and white. Third thriller in the Lucas Davenport series. ... more information
Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $65.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (95)Fine or New (70)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (13)$5-10 (4)
$10-25 (21)
$25-50 (44)
$50-100 (10)
$100-250 (3)
$250-500 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (94)Paperback (2)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)With dust jacket (93)
Signed (45)
Filter by country:
United States (97)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



