Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with S from Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (authors starting with S) (x) remove

Bookseller: Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 2603
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 130 Next
1) IMAGES OF LOVE
VICTORIA'S SECRET

1990 . IMAGES OF LOVE. London: Victoria's Secret, c1990. 95pp. illustrated in color. scented pages. 8vo. New copy in slipcase. $15.00 ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
2) HISTORIAS Y POEMAS
SEgovia, Tomas

1968 . SEgovia, Tomas. HISTORIAS Y POEMAS. Mexico: Alacena, c1968. #168/2000 copies. 80pp. 8vo. Near fine trade paperback $15.00 ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
3) MEDITATIONS FOR NEW MOTHERS
Saavedra, Beth Wilson

MEDITATIONS FOR NEW MOTHERS
Stock photo.
2001 . Saavedra, Beth Wilson. MEDITATIONS FOR NEW MOTHERS. NY: Workman, c1992. First printing. 314pp. Index. 12mo. New paperback. $7.95 ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95
4) MEDITATIONS OF MOTHERS OF TODDLERS
Saavedra, Beth Wilson

MEDITATIONS OF MOTHERS OF TODDLERS
Stock photo.
A collection of thoughtful meditations designed for the challenges, anxieties, joys, trials, conflicts, and demands of parent... read more

1995 . Saavedra, Beth Wilson. MEDITATIONS OF MOTHERS OF TODDLERS. NY: Workman, c1995. 310 pp. Index. 12mo. New paperback. $7.95 ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95
5) NOVELAS EJEMPLARES, VOLUMES I & II
Cervantes [Miguel de Cervantes Saavedra]

1962 . Cervantes [Miguel de Cervantes Saavedra]. NOVELAS EJEMPLARES, VOLUMES I & II. Madrid, Spain: Espasa-Calpe, S.A., c1962. 324 pp. Vol I plus index; 340pp. Vol II plus index. 8vo. fine softcover copies; owner's inscriptions on inside front covers. $20.00 set ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
6) A RUM AFFAIR: A TRUE STORY OF BOTANICAL FRAUD
Sabbagh, Karl

2000 . Sabbagh, Karl. A RUM AFFAIR: A TRUE STORY OF BOTANICAL FRAUD. New York, Farrar, Straus & Giroux, c2000. 276pp, Index, Photo. & Illus., 8vo New HB and Very Good DJ with slight tear and crinkling on top rear corner near spine, otherwise New. $20.00 ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
7) THE ULTIMATE ENEMY
Saberhagen, Fred

1984 . Saberhagen, Fred. THE ULTIMATE ENEMY. NY: Ace Books, c1984. Fifth printing. 242pp. Part of Bezerker Saga. Near fine mass market paperback w/ previous owner inscription $3.00 ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
8) THE ULTIMATE ENEMY
Saberhagen, Fred

1979 . Saberhagen, Fred. THE ULTIMATE ENEMY. NY: Ace Books, c1979. First Ace printing. 242pp. Near fine copy with slight wear $2.50 ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $2.50
9) THE WHITE BULL
Saberhagen, Fred

1988 . Saberhagen, Fred. THE WHITE BULL. NY: Baen Books, c1988. First printing. 323pp. Fine mass market paperback copy $3.50 ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
10) BESERKER'S PLANET
Saberhagen, Fred

1980 . Saberhagen, Fred. BESERKER'S PLANET. NY: Ace, c1980. First printing. 233pp. Fine mass market paperback $4.00 ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
11) BROTHER ASSASSIN
Saberhagen, Fred

1979 . Saberhagen, Fred. BROTHER ASSASSIN. NY: Ace, c1979. Second Ace printing. 233pp. Date stamped on lower textblock, near fine mass market paperback with minor creasing on spine $3.00 ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
12) KLONDIKE PARDNERS
Sabin, Edwin

1929 . Sabin, Edwin. KLONDIKE PARDNERS. Philadelphia: J.B. Lippincott, c1929. second impression. 286pp. illus. Lyle Justis. 8vo. Orange cloth. Fine brigth copy in near fine, lightly faded d/w $35.00 ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
13) AMERICAN ANTIQUE DECORATION
Sabine, Ellen S

1956 . Sabine, Ellen S. AMERICAN ANTIQUE DECORATION. NY: Bonanza Books, c1956. 132pp. index, illus. drawings by the author, photographs by Hilda Borcherding. 4to. Fine copy in d/w (wrinkled texture, publisher's defect) $15.00 ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
14) THE MOVABLE MOTHER GOOSE
Sabuda, Robert

1999 . Sabuda, Robert. THE MOVABLE MOTHER GOOSE. NY: Little Simon, c1999. 5th printing. unpaginated. Color illustrated pop-ups by Robert Sabuda. thin 4to. New hardcover pop-up book $21.99 ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $21.99
15) COOKIE COUNT: A TASTY POP-UP
Sabuda, Robert

1997 . Sabuda, Robert. COOKIE COUNT: A TASTY POP-UP. New York, Little Simon / Simon & Schuster, c1997. Unpaginated, 8vo, New Pop-up Book. $19.95 ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $19.95
16) THE 12 DAYS OF CHRISTMAS
Sabuda, Robert

1996 . Sabuda, Robert. THE 12 DAYS OF CHRISTMAS. NY: Simon & Schuster, c1996. 2006 printing with ornament. Unpaginated. Illustrated. Robert Sabuda. 8vo. New children's pop-up book. $26.95 ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $26.95
17) UH-OH, LEONARDO!
Sabuda, Robert

2003 . Sabuda, Robert. UH-OH, LEONARDO!; THE ADVENTURES OF PROVIDENCE TRAVELLER 1503. NY: Atheneum Books for Young Readers, c2003. first printing. unpaginated. Illustrated in color by the author. Sm. 4to. New copy, with d/w. $16.95 ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $16.95
18) ENCYCLOPEDIA PREHISTORICA: SHARKS AND OTHER SEA MONSTERS
Sabuda, Robert

2006 . Sabuda, Robert. ENCYCLOPEDIA PREHISTORICA: SHARKS AND OTHER SEA MONSTERS. Cambridge, MA: Candlewick Press, c2006. Lg 8vo. New pop-up book $27.99 ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $27.99
19) ENCYCLOPEDIA PREHISTORICA MEGA BEASTS
Sabuda, Robert

2007 . Sabuda, Robert. ENCYCLOPEDIA PREHISTORICA MEGA BEASTS. Cambridge, MA: Candlewick Press, c2007. First edition. Lg 8vo. Unpaginated, color pop-up book $27.99 ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $27.99
20) WINTER IN WHITE
Sabuda, Robert

2007 . Sabuda, Robert. WINTER IN WHITE. NY: Little Simon, c2007. first printing. illustrated with pop-ups by Robert Sabuda. sm. 8vo. New hardcover pop-up in shrink-wrap $12.99 ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $12.99


Results 1 - 20 of 2603
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 130 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
Less than $5 (211)
$5-10 (501)
$10-25 (1538)
$25-50 (261)
$50-100 (66)
$100-250 (17)
$250-500 (7)
$500-1,000 (1)
Over $1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (850)
Paperback (774)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (890)
With dust jacket (206)
Signed (69)
With photos (23)

Filter by country:
United States (2603)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: