Authors starting with S from Priceless Books
Bookseller: Priceless Books (authors starting with S) (x) remove
Bookseller: Priceless Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 3028
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 151 Next
| 1) |
McNally's Dilemma
|
|
|
Private eye to the rich and shallow, McNally comes to the aid of one of Palm Beach's most powerful socialites when she confes... read more
New York: Putnam, 1999. Hb. Vg-/Vg-. 309pp. Wear boards, light soiling, DJ: rubbing, wear extremities.. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 2) |
Barry Boyhound
|
|
|
Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Alfred a Knopf Inc, 2005. 230pp. Extremities book & Dj lightly rubbed.. 1st. Hb. VG+/VG+. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 3) |
Medieval Cities
|
|
|
New York: Braziller, 1968. Hb. VG-. 1st. 127pp. Index, Illus. Soiling, wear boards, fading, DJ: rubbing, large tear back, chipping extremities. Reading Copy.. F. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 4) |
Hausmann: Paris Transformed
|
|
|
New York: Braziller, 1971. 128pp. Index, Soiling, yellowing, DJ: rubbing.. 1st. Hb. VG-/VG-. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 5) |
Medieval Architecture: European Architecture 600-1200`
|
|
|
London: Prentice-Hall International, 1962. pp. 127, appendix, illus., bibliography, index, faded edges and pages, rubbing, stamp on top right corner of front end page, dj: rubbing, fading, chipping, tear on back corner cover, creasing on back cover. Hard Cover. Vg-/Vg-. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 6) |
Medieval Architecture
|
|
|
New York: George Braziller, 1986. 127 pp., biblio, index, over 100 illustrations. Edge wear, sticker front wrap, some light scratching. ,. Pb. VG. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 7) |
Inside The Wire: A Military Intelligence Soldier's Eyewitness Account of Life at Guantanamo
|
|
|
This account of one soldier's experience as a translator at the Guantanamo Bay detention center in Cuba, where Al Qaeda and T... read more
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Penguin Press, 2005. 293pp. Light wear, DJ: wear extremities.. 1st. Hb. VG+/VG+. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 8) |
Peepshow: Media and Politics in an Age of Scandal
|
|
|
Lanham, Maryland, U.S.A.: Rowman & Littlefield Pub Inc, 2000. 177 pp., notes, index. Owner name endpaper, very light wear.. Hb. VG. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 9) |
Power in the Blood : Popular Culture and Village Discourse in Early Modern Germany
|
|
|
Cambridge: Cambridge University Press, 1988. 250pp. Index, Glossary, Notes. Yellowing interior, light wear.. Paperback. VG. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 10) |
School for Sorcery
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: TOR Books, 2002. 318pp.. 1st. Hb. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Dialect of the Tribe: speech and community in modern fiction
|
|
|
Oxford U. Press 1987 New York. VG/VG 1st hb 310pp Index, Notes. Soiling edges, spots boards, DJ: soiling back, wear extremities.. F. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 12) |
Crude Politics: The California Oil Market, 1900-1940
|
|
|
Berkeley, CA: University of California Press, 2004. 307 pages, notes, biblio., index, top edge of dj lightly bumped.. 1st. Hb.. Fine/VG+. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 13) |
Most Wanted : History of the FBI's Ten Most Wanted List
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: New York, NY, U.S.A.: Random House Value Publishing, Incorporated, 1990, 1990. Hard Cover. VG/VG. ISBN:0517693305. pp. 328, appendix, illus., rubbing, corners bumped, remainder dot on bottom edge, edges lightly soiled, dj: rubbing, corner creasing. Hard Cover. VG/VG. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 14) |
The New Archaeology and the Ancient Maya
|
|
|
New York: Scientific American Press, 1994. 193 pages, color ills., biblio., index, wrapper extremities have light wear, bottom corners of covers and pages bumped and rubbed, bottom corner of rear cover lightly creased.. Pb.. VG-. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 15) |
American Music
|
|
|
Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.: Univ of Chicago Pr, 1985. 228pp. Index, Biblio. Writing interior, wear and chipping extremeties, soiling.. Paperback. G+. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 16) |
A History of Israel: From the Rise of Zionism to Our Time
|
|
|
New York: Alfred A Knopf Inc, 1979. Index, Biblio. Owner's name FEP, wear extremities.. Paperback. VG-. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 17) |
Dreamland: Europeans and Jews in the Aftermath of the Great War
|
|
|
Noted historian Sachar examines the great political changes and restructuring that followed World War I and their effect on t... read more
Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Alfred a Knopf Inc, 2002. 385pp. Index, Biblio., Notes. Wear boards, DJ: rubbing, wear extremities.. Book Club. Hb. VG+/VG. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 18) |
Dreamland: Europeans and Jews in the Aftermath of the Great War
|
|
|
Noted historian Sachar examines the great political changes and restructuring that followed World War I and their effect on t... read more
New York: Alfred A Knopf Inc, 2002. 385pp. Index, Biblio., Notes. Soiling edges, wear boards, DJ: wear extremities, rubbing.. Book Club. Hb. VG/VG-. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 19) |
The History of Musical Instruments
|
|
|
New York: Norton, 1940. 505pp. Index, Refs. Wear boards, yellowing interior, DJ: chipping extremities, fading, light soiling.. Hb. VG-/G+. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 20) |
World History of the Dance
|
|
|
New York: Norton, 1963. 469pp. Index, Notes, Illus. Yellowing, soiling, rubbing wraps.. Paperback. G+. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search






