cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with S from Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (authors starting with S) x
Bookseller: Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe x


Results 1 - 20 of 584
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 29 Next
1) ROMEO & JULIET
WILLIAM SHAKESPEARE

Troll Associates, 1999. Paperback. Fine. Looks new and unread ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $1.69
2) Military Rifle Journal - January 2009 (Quantity available: 6)
SHANGHAI - The Army Quarterly 1938, Survey of German Gew 88 Regimental Markings, Suhl Barrel on a Mauser Oberndorf Kar., A Military Rifle Factory Danzig Sporting Rifle, Prussian Arsenal Danzig, Lithuanian Rifles 1918-1945, An Unidentified Mauser, Another

Military Rifle Journal - January 2009
MRJ. January 2009. New/2009-02-18. ISSUE 194. The Chinese Jingall Musket, Further Notes on the Chinese Jingall Musket, ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $3.40
3) Novelas Ejemplares
Miguel de Cervantes Saavedra

Harla, 1989. Paperback. Fine. Spanish language book. Looks unread but starting to yellow. ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $5.94
4) Movement Training for the Stage and Screen: The Organic Connection Between Mind, Spirit, and Body
Jean Sabatine

Backstage Books, 1995-04. Paperback. Fine. shelfwear ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $7.64
5) Seeing Voices: A Journey Into the World of the Deaf
Oliver Sacks

Seeing Voices: A Journey Into the World of the Deaf
Stock photo.
Oliver Sacks applies his observational and clinical skill to the world of the deaf--a world delineated by specific social nee... read more

Harper Perennial, 1990-10-24. Paperback. Like New. ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $3.39
6) Dragons of Eden
Carl Sagan

Random House, 1977-04-12. Paperback. Very Good. softcover edition, minor wear ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $2.54
7) Biospheres
Dorion Sagan

Bantam, 1990-09-01. Mass Market Paperback. Fine . light shelfwear ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $2.54
8) Malic Acid and Magnesium for Fibromyalgia and Chronic Pain Syndrome
Sahley, Billie Jay, Ph.D., C.N.C

Pain & Stress Publications, 1998. 6th ed. Trade paperback. New. new but has a very small penmark in front ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $2.54
9) On the Two Cities
Saint, Bishop of Hippo Augustine

Crossroad Pub Co, 1972. 8th Printing. Paperback. Very Good. has a few underlines, cover has slight wear ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $2.54
10) Our Heritage: A Brief History of The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints
Church Of Jesus Christ Of Latter-Day Saints

Intellectual Reserve, 1996. Paperback. Fine. slight bend in book ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $1.69
11) Teachings of Presidents of the Church: Spencer W. Kimball (Quantity available: 3)
Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints

Intellectual Reserve, 2006. Paperback. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $1.69
12) Truth Restored: A Short History of The Church of Jesus Chirst of Latter-Day Saints
Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints

Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints, 1995. Paperback. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $1.69
13) Whippoorwill (Mira)
Sharon Sala

Mira, 2004-07-01. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. spine creases, staining on top rear of book ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
14) Close To The Wind (Quantity available: 2)
Salinger, Warren

Trillium Books , 1999. Paperback. Fine. looks new and unread but has very slight shelfwear ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $16.14
15) Counterclockwise: A Novel
Warren Salinger

Trillium Books, 2002. Paperback. Fine. New and unread, very slight shelfwear ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $8.49
16) Manitou and Providence: Indians, Europeans, and the Making of New England, 1500-1643
Neal Salisbury

Manitou and Providence: Indians, Europeans, and the Making of New England, 1500-1643
Stock photo.
Oxford University Press, USA, 1984-03-15. Paperback. Like New. slight shelfwear ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $15.29
17) Clinical Handbook: Maternal Newborn Nursing: A Family and Community-Based Approach
Sally, B. Olds; Marcia L. London; Patricia W. Ladewig

Clinical Handbook: Maternal Newborn Nursing: A Family and Community-Based Approach
Stock photo.
Prentice Hall Health, 2000-01-15. Paperback. New. ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $2.54
18) The Mensa Genius Quiz Book
Marvin Grossworth; Abbie Salny

The Mensa Genius Quiz Book
Da Capo Press, 1982-01-21. Paperback. Like New. ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $1.69
19) My Heart Belongs to Dad (A Picture Book for Grown Ups): Thanks for being Dad!
J. S. Salt

My Heart Belongs to Dad (A Picture Book for Grown Ups): Thanks for being Dad!
Stock photo.
Shake It, 2002-04-01. Paperback. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $2.54
20) The Legacy (Forgotten Realms, Legacy of the Drow)
R. A. Salvatore


Wizards of the Coast, 1992-09. Hardcover. Fine, Bright and New. Looks new but dj has very slight shelfwear ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
$5.09 Price: $4.75


Results 1 - 20 of 584
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 29 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (570)
Fine or New (428)
New (159)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (380)
$5-10 (115)
$10-25 (68)
$25-50 (14)
$50-100 (7)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (81)
Paperback (493)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (10)
With dust jacket (74)
Signed (5)
With photos (51)

Filter by country:
United States (584)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: