Authors starting with S from Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (authors starting with S) x
Bookseller: Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe x
Results 1 - 20 of 584
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 29 Next
| 1) |
ROMEO & JULIET
|
|
|
Troll Associates, 1999. Paperback. Fine. Looks new and unread ... more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.69
|
|
| 2) |
Military Rifle Journal - January 2009 (Quantity available: 6)
|
|
|
MRJ. January 2009. New/2009-02-18. ISSUE 194. The Chinese Jingall Musket, Further Notes on the Chinese Jingall Musket, ... more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.40
|
|
| 3) |
Novelas Ejemplares
|
|
|
Harla, 1989. Paperback. Fine. Spanish language book. Looks unread but starting to yellow. ... more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.94
|
|
| 4) |
Movement Training for the Stage and Screen: The Organic Connection Between Mind, Spirit, and Body
|
|
|
Backstage Books, 1995-04. Paperback. Fine. shelfwear ... more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.64
|
|
| 5) |
Seeing Voices: A Journey Into the World of the Deaf
|
|
|
Oliver Sacks applies his observational and clinical skill to the world of the deaf--a world delineated by specific social nee... read more
Harper Perennial, 1990-10-24. Paperback. Like New. ... more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.39
|
|
| 6) |
Dragons of Eden
|
|
|
Random House, 1977-04-12. Paperback. Very Good. softcover edition, minor wear ... more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.54
|
|
| 7) |
Biospheres
|
|
|
Bantam, 1990-09-01. Mass Market Paperback. Fine . light shelfwear ... more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.54
|
|
| 8) |
Malic Acid and Magnesium for Fibromyalgia and Chronic Pain Syndrome
|
|
|
Pain & Stress Publications, 1998. 6th ed. Trade paperback. New. new but has a very small penmark in front ... more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.54
|
|
| 9) |
On the Two Cities
|
|
|
Crossroad Pub Co, 1972. 8th Printing. Paperback. Very Good. has a few underlines, cover has slight wear ... more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.54
|
|
| 10) |
Our Heritage: A Brief History of The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints
|
|
|
Intellectual Reserve, 1996. Paperback. Fine. slight bend in book ... more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.69
|
|
| 11) |
Teachings of Presidents of the Church: Spencer W. Kimball (Quantity available: 3)
|
|
|
Intellectual Reserve, 2006. Paperback. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.69
|
|
| 12) |
Truth Restored: A Short History of The Church of Jesus Chirst of Latter-Day Saints
|
|
|
Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints, 1995. Paperback. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.69
|
|
| 13) |
Whippoorwill (Mira)
|
|
|
Mira, 2004-07-01. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. spine creases, staining on top rear of book ... more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 14) |
Close To The Wind (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Trillium Books , 1999. Paperback. Fine. looks new and unread but has very slight shelfwear ... more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.14
|
|
| 15) |
Counterclockwise: A Novel
|
|
|
Trillium Books, 2002. Paperback. Fine. New and unread, very slight shelfwear ... more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.49
|
|
| 16) |
Manitou and Providence: Indians, Europeans, and the Making of New England, 1500-1643
|
|
|
Oxford University Press, USA, 1984-03-15. Paperback. Like New. slight shelfwear ... more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.29
|
|
| 17) |
Clinical Handbook: Maternal Newborn Nursing: A Family and Community-Based Approach
|
|
|
Prentice Hall Health, 2000-01-15. Paperback. New. ... more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.54
|
|
| 18) |
The Mensa Genius Quiz Book
|
|
|
Da Capo Press, 1982-01-21. Paperback. Like New. ... more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.69
|
|
| 19) |
My Heart Belongs to Dad (A Picture Book for Grown Ups): Thanks for being Dad!
|
|
|
Shake It, 2002-04-01. Paperback. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.54
|
|
| 20) |
The Legacy (Forgotten Realms, Legacy of the Drow)
|
|
|
Wizards of the Coast, 1992-09. Hardcover. Fine, Bright and New. Looks new but dj has very slight shelfwear ... more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/- |
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (570)Fine or New (428)
New (159)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (380)$5-10 (115)
$10-25 (68)
$25-50 (14)
$50-100 (7)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (81)Paperback (493)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (10)With dust jacket (74)
Signed (5)
With photos (51)
Filter by country:
United States (584)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search







