Discount used books
SEARCH THIS BOOKSTORE


Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (39)
Fine or New (15)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (19)
$5-10 (38)
$10-25 (24)
$25-50 (8)
$50-100 (4)
$100-250 (2)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (70)
Paperback (21)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (5)
Signed (4)
With photos (19)

Filter by subject:

Filter by country:
United States (96)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search

List view (shown)

Search Results

Bookseller : Jason Anderson (authors starting with S) [X]  Bookseller : Jason Anderson [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 96
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 ... 5 Next

1) My Village in Greece
Gidal S

Random Library, 1963-01. Library Binding. Good. HARDCOVER Light cover shelf wear and no dust jacket, otherwise a clean tight copy, no marks. NOT a library copy. Ships out by next business day. ... (more information)

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States)


Price: $18.89
Add to cart 
2) The Legacy (Forgotten Realms)
R.A. Salvatore

Random House Audio, 1992-09-29. Audio Cassette. Very Good. Just a touch of shelf wear to the original case, both tapes are Like New. Ships out by next business day. ... (more information)

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States)
Price: $18.95
Add to cart 
3) English pastoral poetry (Twayne's English authors series)
James Sambrook

Twayne Publishers, 1983. Unknown Binding. Very Good. HARDCOVER Light shelf wear to boards, otherwise a clean tight copy, no underlining or highlighting. NOT a library copy. Ships out by next business day. ... (more information)

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States)


Price: $16.58
Add to cart 
4) Two Essays and A Talk From The Revelation Of Ruchiradam, Recited and Spoken by The Divine World-Teacher, Ruchira Avatar Adi Da Samraj, April 20, 2001
Ruchira Avatar Adi Da Samraj

Two Essays and A Talk From The Revelation Of Ruchiradam, Recited and Spoken by The Divine World-Teacher, Ruchira Avatar Adi Da Samraj, April 20, 2001
Dawn Horse Press, 2002-07-01. Audio CD. Like New. Jewel case, original artwork and both discs are all Like New, no scratches. Free upgrade to First Class Shipping. Ships out by next business day. ... (more information)

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States)
Price: $19.95
Add to cart 
5) Castrol Book of the Scottish Six Days Trial (A Foulis motorcycling book)
Tommy Sandham

G T Foulis & Co Ltd, 1982-03. Hardcover. Very Good. HARDCOVER Light cover shelf rubbing to outer boards, otherwise a clean tight copy, no marks. A detailed and fully-documented history of this classic event, generously illustrtaed with photographs and magazine cover reproductions. Ships out by next business day. ... (more information)

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States)


Price: $295.00
Add to cart 
6) A Private Matter
Kathryn Ewing; Illustrator-Joan Sandin

Harcourt, 1975-03. Hardcover. Good. HARDCOVER Ex-Library copy with usual marks and light wear, overall a clean, solid copy. Ships out by next business day. ... (more information)

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States)
Price: $7.75
Add to cart 
7) Five Great Mantrams of the New Age
Torkom Saraydarian

Saraydarian Inst, 1975-06. Paperback. Very Good. Light shelf and handling wear, otherwise a clean tight copy, no marks. Free upgrade to First Class Shipping. Ships out by next business day. ... (more information)

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.75
Add to cart 
8) Seeking the Elephant, 1849: James Mason Hutchings' Journal of His Overland Trek to California, Including His Voyage to America, 1848, and Letters Fro (American trails series)
J. M. Hutchings; Shirley Sargent

Arthur H Clark, 1981-01. Hardcover. Very Good. HARDCOVER Neat owner name inside and just a touch of shelf wear to the spine ends, otherwise Like New, a clean tight copy. Ships out by next business day. ... (more information)

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States)


Price: $49.95
Add to cart 
9) The Complete Japanese Expression Guide
Mizue Sasaki

The Complete Japanese Expression Guide
Charles E. Tuttle Co, 2000-12. Paperback. Very Good. Touch of cover shelf wear, otherwise Like New, a clean tight copy with no marks. Ships out by next business day. ... (more information)

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States)

Price: $17.88
Add to cart 
10) The day the Empire State went visiting
Helen R Sattley

Dodd, Mead, 1958. Unknown Binding. Good. HARDCOVER Ex-Library copy with usual marks and light wear, overall a clean, solid copy. Ships out by next business day. ... (more information)

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States)
Price: $14.95
Add to cart 
11) Peter,: And other stories
Harriet May Savitz

John Day Co, 1969. Unknown Binding. Good. HARDCOVER Ex-Library copy with usual marks and light wear, overall a clean, solid copy. Ships out by next business day. ... (more information)

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States)
Price: $5.13
Add to cart 
12) Embarrassment of Riches: An Interpretation of Dutch Culture in the Golden Age
Simon Schama

Schama's history of 17th-century Dutch culture considers Dutch society in all its facets, including painting, food, and the Dutch Reformed Church.

Univ of California Pr, 1988-09. Paperback. Good. General shelf and reading wear and sections with pencil underlining throughout, overall a clean, solid working copy. Ships out by next business day. ... (more information)

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States)
Price: $3.16
Add to cart 
13) The Sycamore Warrior: A Mystery of Ancient Egypt
John M. Schealer

E.P. Dutton, 1960. Hardcover. Good. HARDCOVER Ex-Library copy with usual marks and light wear, overall a clean, solid copy. Ships out by next business day. ... (more information)

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States)
Price: $19.95
Add to cart 
14) Managing Residential Facilities for the Developmentally Disabled, by
R. C. Scheerenberger

Charles C Thomas Pub Ltd, 1974-12. Hardcover. Like New. HARDCOVER Clean tight copy, no marks or creases, no underlining or highlighting. Ships out by next business day. ... (more information)

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States)

Price: $4.54
Add to cart 
15) The mystery of the velvet box
Margaret Scherf

Watts, 1963. Unknown Binding. Good. HARDCOVER Ex-Library copy with usual marks and light wear, overall a clean, solid copy. Ships out by next business day. ... (more information)

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States)
Price: $2.98
Add to cart 
16) Pdq Bach, The Definitive Biography Of
Peter Schickele

Pdq Bach, The Definitive Biography Of
Highbridge Audio, 1996-06-01. Audio Cassette. Like New. Like New, still sealed in original shrinkwrap. NOT a library copy. Free upgrade to First Class Shipping. Ships out by next business day. ... (more information)

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States)
Price: $29.95
Add to cart 
17) Tiny Tim and Mr. Plym: Life as We Knew It
Vivien Kooper; Stephen M. Plym; Foreword-George Schlatter

Tiny Tim and Mr. Plym: Life as We Knew It
Edee Rose Publishing, 2004-09-28. Hardcover. Very Good. HARDCOVER First Printing. Book is Like New, clean and tight with no marks. Jacket shows light shelf wear and rubbing, otherwise clean and bright. Shipped out by next business day. ... (more information)

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States)



Price: $6.95
Add to cart 
18) The plain princess and the lazy prince
Joseph Schrank

J. Day Co, 1958. Unknown Binding. Good. HARDCOVER Ex-Library copy with usual marks and light wear, overall a clean, solid copy. Ships out by next business day. ... (more information)

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States)
Price: $5.73
Add to cart 
19) Northwest Gothic: Immoral and Unnatural Tales from the Federal Writers' Project
Editor-C. R. Schreck

Northwest Gothic: Immoral and Unnatural Tales from the Federal Writers' Project
9099 Media, 2003-10. Paperback. Like New. Clean tight copy, no marks or creases. Ships out by next business day. ... (more information)

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States)
Price: $8.49
Add to cart 
20) Season of love
Sylvie Schuman

F. Watts, 1961. Unknown Binding. Good. HARDCOVER Ex-Library copy with usual marks and light wear, overall a clean, solid copy. Ships out by next business day. ... (more information)

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States)
Price: $9.87
Add to cart 
Results 1 - 20 of 96
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 ... 5 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations