Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (3120)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1133)$5-10 (1246)
$10-25 (1473)
$25-50 (317)
$50-100 (67)
$100-250 (31)
$250-500 (8)
$500-$1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (290)Paperback (3986)
Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (69)Signed (29)
Filter by subject:
Filter by country:
United States (4276)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search
| 1) |
California Regional Meeting, Society of Petroleum Engineers (SPE) 1989 Proceedings, 1989, American Institute of Mining Engineers, Proceedings of the Society of Petroleum Engineers, 1988 California Regional Meeting
American Institute of Mining Engineers, 1989. Paperback. Very Good. American Institute of Mining Engineers, 1989, Proceedings of the Society of Petroleum Engineers, 1988 California Regional Meeting. Printed covers, usual signs of use and age, very good condition. California Petroleum Geology Geology petroleum engineers engineering oil reserves energy natural gas resources basin geology American institute of mining engineers SPE AIME DOE American Institute of Mining Engineers Proceedings of the Society of ... (more information)
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) |
| 2) |
51st Annual Society of Petroleum Engineers (SPE) California Regional Meeting, 1981, American Institute of Mining Engineers, Proceedings of the Society of Petroleum Engineers, 51 :
American Institute of Mining Engineers, 1981. Paperback. Very Good. American Institute of Mining Engineers, 1981, Proceedings of the Society of Petroleum Engineers, 51 : . Printed covers, usual signs of use and age, very good condition. California Petroleum Geology Geology petroleum engineers engineering oil reserves energy natural gas resources basin geology American institute of mining engineers SPE AIME DOE American Institute of Mining Engineers Proceedings of the Society of Petroleum ... (more information)
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) |
| 3) |
International Meeting on Petroleum Engineering, 1992, Tianjin China, 1992, American Institute of Mining Engineers, Proceedings of the Society of Petroleum Engineers, 1992 International Meeting on Petroleum Engineering
American Institute of Mining Engineers, 1992. Paperback. Very Good. American Institute of Mining Engineers, 1992, Proceedings of the Society of Petroleum Engineers, 1992 International Meeting on Petroleum Engineering. Printed covers, usual signs of use and age, very good condition. Petroleum Geology Geology petroleum engineers engineering oil reserves energy natural gas resources basin geology American institute of mining engineers SPE AIME DOE American Institute of Mining Engineers Proceedings of the Soc... (more information)
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) |
| 4) |
Western Regional Meeting, Society of Petroleum Engineers (SPE) 1992 Proceedings, 1992, American Institute of Mining Engineers, Proceedings of the Society of Petroleum Engineers, 1992 Western Regional Meeting
American Institute of Mining Engineers, 1992. Paperback. Very Good. American Institute of Mining Engineers, 1992, Proceedings of the Society of Petroleum Engineers, 1992 Western Regional Meeting. Printed covers, usual signs of use and age, very good condition. California Petroleum Geology Geology petroleum engineers engineering oil reserves energy natural gas resources basin geology American institute of mining engineers SPE AIME DOE American Institute of Mining Engineers Proceedings of the Society of Pet... (more information)
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) |
| 5) |
56th Annual SPE California Regional Meeting, 1986, American Institute of Mining Engineers, Proceedings of the Society of Petroleum Engineers, 56 (1) :
American Institute of Mining Engineers, 1986. Paperback. Very Good. American Institute of Mining Engineers, 1986, Proceedings of the Society of Petroleum Engineers, 56 (1) : . Printed covers, usual signs of use and age, very good condition. Petroleum Geology Geology petroleum engineers engineering oil reserves energy natural gas resources basin geology American institute of mining engineers SPE AIME DOE American Institute of Mining Engineers Proceedings of the Society of Petroleum Engineers ... (more information)
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) |
| 6) |
International Meeting on Petroleum Engineering, 1988, Tianjin China, 1988, American Institute of Mining Engineers, Proceedings of the Society of Petroleum Engineers, 1988 International Meeting on Petroleum Engineering
American Institute of Mining Engineers, 1988. Paperback. Very Good. American Institute of Mining Engineers, 1988, Proceedings of the Society of Petroleum Engineers, 1988 International Meeting on Petroleum Engineering. Printed covers, usual signs of use and age, very good condition. Petroleum Geology Geology petroleum engineers engineering oil reserves energy natural gas resources basin geology American institute of mining engineers SPE AIME DOE American Institute of Mining Engineers Proceedings of the Soc... (more information)
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) |
| 7) |
Proceedings of the 1984 Rocky Mountain Regional Meeting of the Society of Petroleum Engineers (SPE), 1984, American Institute of Mining Engineers, Proceedings of the Society of Petroleum Engineers, 1984 Rocky Mountain Regional Meeting
American Institute of Mining Engineers, 1984. Paperback. Very Good. American Institute of Mining Engineers, 1984, Proceedings of the Society of Petroleum Engineers, 1984 Rocky Mountain Regional Meeting. Printed covers, usual signs of use and age, very good condition. Colorado Petroleum Geology Geology petroleum engineers engineering oil reserves energy natural gas resources basin geology American institute of mining engineers SPE AIME DOE American Institute of Mining Engineers Proceedings of the Society o... (more information)
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) |
| 8) |
Permian Basin Oil & Gas Recovery Conference, 1986, American Institute of Mining Engineers, Proceedings of the Society of Petroleum Engineers, 1986 Permian Basins Oil and Gas Recovery Conference
American Institute of Mining Engineers, 1986. Paperback. Very Good. American Institute of Mining Engineers, 1986, Proceedings of the Society of Petroleum Engineers, 1986 Permian Basins Oil and Gas Recovery Conference. Printed covers, usual signs of use and age, very good condition. Texas Petroleum Geology Geology petroleum engineers engineering oil reserves energy natural gas resources basin geology American institute of mining engineers SPE AIME DOE American Institute of Mining Engineers Proceedings of t... (more information)
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) |
| 9) |
California Regional Meeting, Society of Petroleum Engineers (SPE) 1990 Proceedings, 1990, American Institute of Mining Engineers, Proceedings of the Society of Petroleum Engineers, 1990 California Regional Meeting
American Institute of Mining Engineers, 1990. Paperback. Very Good. American Institute of Mining Engineers, 1990, Proceedings of the Society of Petroleum Engineers, 1990 California Regional Meeting. Printed covers, usual signs of use and age, very good condition. California Petroleum Geology Geology petroleum engineers engineering oil reserves energy natural gas resources basin geology American institute of mining engineers SPE AIME DOE American Institute of Mining Engineers Proceedings of the Society of ... (more information)
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) |
| 10) |
Proceedings of the 1992 Rocky Mountain Regional Meeting & Exhibition of the Society of Petroleum Engineers (SPE), 1992, American Institute of Mining Engineers, Proceedings of the Society of Petroleum Engineers, 1992 Rocky Mountain Regional Meeting
American Institute of Mining Engineers, 1992. Paperback. Very Good. American Institute of Mining Engineers, 1992, Proceedings of the Society of Petroleum Engineers, 1992 Rocky Mountain Regional Meeting. Printed covers, usual signs of use and age, very good condition. Colorado Petroleum Geology Geology petroleum engineers engineering oil reserves energy natural gas resources basin geology American institute of mining engineers SPE AIME DOE American Institute of Mining Engineers Proceedings of the Society o... (more information)
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) |
| 11) |
8th Middle East Oil Show & Conference, Proceedings, Volume 1, 1993, American Institute of Mining Engineers, Proceedings of the Society of Petroleum Engineers, 8 :
American Institute of Mining Engineers, 1993. Paperback. Very Good. American Institute of Mining Engineers, 1993, Proceedings of the Society of Petroleum Engineers, 8 : . Printed covers, usual signs of use and age, very good condition. Petroleum Geology Geology petroleum engineers engineering oil reserves energy natural gas resources basin geology American institute of mining engineers SPE AIME DOE American Institute of Mining Engineers Proceedings of the Society of Petroleum Engineers ... (more information)
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) |
| 12) |
Sixth Society of Petroleum Engineers (SPE) Symposium on Reservoir Simulation, 1982, American Institute of Mining Engineers, SPE Symposium on Reservoir Simulation, 6 :
American Institute of Mining Engineers, 1982. Paperback. Very Good. American Institute of Mining Engineers, 1982, SPE Symposium on Reservoir Simulation, 6 : . Printed covers, usual signs of use and age, very good condition. Petroleum Geology Geology petroleum engineers engineering oil reserves energy natural gas resources basin geology American institute of mining engineers SPE AIME DOE American Institute of Mining Engineers SPE Symposium on Reservoir Simulation Symposium of ... (more information)
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) |
| 13) |
Eighth Society of Petroleum Engineers (SPE) Symposium on Formation Damage Control, 1988, American Institute of Mining Engineers, Proceedings of the Society of Petroleum Engineers, 8 :
American Institute of Mining Engineers, 1988. Paperback. Very Good. American Institute of Mining Engineers, 1988, Proceedings of the Society of Petroleum Engineers, 8 : . Printed covers, usual signs of use and age, very good condition. Petroleum Geology Geology petroleum engineers engineering oil reserves energy natural gas resources basin geology American institute of mining engineers SPE AIME DOE American Institute of Mining Engineers Proceedings of the Society of Petroleum Engineers ... (more information)
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) |
| 14) |
The Spirit and the Uses of the Mathematical Sciences, 1969, McGraw-Hill Book Company, Inc, 301 pages
McGraw-Hill Book Company, Inc, 1969. Hardbound. Very Good. McGraw-Hill Book Company, Inc, 1969, 301 pages. Hardbound, xlib with usual signs, text in very good condition. Natural Science Environment, environmental, ecology, ecological, physiology, physiological, biology, zoology McGraw-Hill Book Company, Inc Saaty, T. L. and Weyl, F. J. The Spirit and the Uses of the Mathematical Sciences 1969 Hardbound, xlib with usual si ... (more information)
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) |
| 15) |
A Rum Affair: A True Story of Botanical Fraud, 1999, Farrar, Straus and Giroux, New York, 276 pages
Farrar, Straus and Giroux, New York, 1999. Paperback. Very Good. Farrar, Straus and Giroux, New York, 1999, 276 pages. Hard bound with very good dust jacket, very good condition. Botany Biology, zoology, wildlife, folklore, animals, consideration, ecology, environment, preservation Farrar, Straus and Giroux, New York Sabbagh, K. A Rum Affair: A True Story of Botanical Fraud 1999 Hard bound with very good dust jacket, very good con ... (more information)
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) |
| 16) |
Rocks and Mineral Collecting in Canada. Volume I, Yukon, Northwest Territories, British Columbia, Alberta, Saskatchewan, and Manitoba, 1966, The Geological Survey of Canada, Miscellaneous Report, Number 8 : pages 1-147 with illustrations of site maps and
The Geological Survey of Canada, 1966. Paperback. Very Good. The Geological Survey of Canada, 1966, Miscellaneous Report, Number 8 : pages 1-147 with illustrations of site maps and specimens. Printed wraps, minor signs of use and age, very good condition. Canada Recent Geology Geology, geological, stratigraphy, geochronology, chronostratigraphy, Montana The Geological Survey of Canada Miscellaneous Report Sabine, A. P. Rocks and Mineral Collecting in Canada. Volume I, Yukon, Northwest Territories, Britis... (more information)
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) |
| 17) |
The Cities of Ancient Mexico, Reconstructing a Lost World, 1990, Thames and Hudson, 224 pages
Thames and Hudson, 1990. Paperback. Very Good. Thames and Hudson, 1990, 224 pages. Hard Paperback, minor signs of use, very good condition. Quaternary Archaeology Anthropology archaeology culture social society social ethnology human evolution Thames and Hudson Sablof, J. A. The Cities of Ancient Mexico, Reconstructing a Lost World 1990 Hard Paperback, minor signs of use, very good condition ... (more information)
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) |
| 18) |
The Rise and Fall of Civilizations, Modern Archaeological Approaches to Ancient Cultures, 1974, Cummings Publishing Company, 485 pages
Cummings Publishing Company, 1974. Paperback. See Description. Cummings Publishing Company, 1974, 485 pages. Paperback, some minor text highlighting, previous owners name, other usual signs of use, good condition. Quaternary Archaeology Anthropology archaeology culture social society social ethnology human evolution Cummings Publishing Company Sabloff, J. A. and Lamberg-Karlovsky, C. C. The Rise and Fall of Civilizations, Modern Archaeological Approaches to Ancient ... (more information)
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) |
| 19) |
A Synopsis of the Larvaevorid Flies of the Genus Eudejeania, 1947, Smithsonian Institution Press, Proceedings, 97 (3215) : 141-156
Smithsonian Institution Press, 1947. Paperback. See Description. Smithsonian Institution Press, 1947, Proceedings, 97 (3215) : 141-156. Off-print, previous owner marks on front page, signs of use and age, moisture stains along edges, uncut text in good condition. Arthropoda Insects Smithsonian Institution Press Proceedings Sabrosky, C. W. A Synopsis of the Larvaevorid Flies of the Genus Eudejeania 1947 Off-print, previous owner marks on front page, signs of use and age, moisture stains along edges, uncut ... (more information)
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) |
| 20) |
Introduction to Chemistry for Biology Students, 1966, Educational Methods, Inc., Chicago, Illinois, Programmed Biology Series, 99 pages
Educational Methods, Inc., Chicago, Illinois, 1966. Paperback. See Description. Educational Methods, Inc., Chicago, Illinois, 1966, Programmed Biology Series, 99 pages. Soft bound, xlib with all the usual signs, tape on spine, text in good condition. Chemistry Biology, zoology, wildlife, folklore, animals, consideration, ecology, environment, preservation Educational Methods, Inc., Chicago, Illinois Programmed Biology Series Sackheim, G. I. Introduction to Chemistry for Biology Students 1966 Soft boun ... (more information)
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) |




