Authors starting with S from Oblivion Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Oblivion Books (authors starting with S) x
Bookseller: Oblivion Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 427
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 21 Next
| 1) |
Decadal Survey of Civil Aeronautics : Foundation for the Future
|
|
|
2006. Oversize paperback. Near Fine with a touch of wear to covers. *This book requires additional shipping for International or Priority orders.. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 2) |
Soldier and Brave Indian and Military Affairs in the Trans-Mississippi West Including a Guide to Historic Sites
|
|
|
Harper; First Edition edition (January 1, 1963), 1963. Hard cover in dust jacket. Very Good condition. Clean text -- NO writing.. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.90
|
|
| 3) |
Elements of Queueing Theory
|
|
|
McGraw Hill. Hardback. No dj. Shelfwear. Clean text. VG. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 4) |
Ethnic Attachments in Sri Lanka: Social Change and Cultural Continuity
|
|
|
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: Palgrave Macmillan, 2001. Hard cover in dust jacket. Book has intermittent highlighting to text throughout. Dust jacket has a touch of rubbing. . ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 5) |
Historical Nights' Entertainment
|
|
|
United Kingdom: House of Stratus Ltd, 2001. Trade paperback. Very Good+ with a touch of wear along edges.. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 6) |
Gendered Fields: Rural Women, Agriculture, and Environment
|
|
|
Boulder, Colorado, U.S.A.: Westview Press, 1995. Soft cover. Clean text -- NO writing. Very Good overall.. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.20
|
|
| 7) |
Common Wealth: Economics for a Crowded Planet
|
|
|
Penguin (Non-Classics); Reprint edition (February 24, 2009), 2009. Soft cover. Clean text -- NO writing, NO highlighting. Very Good to Near Fine condition.. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.05
|
|
| 8) |
The Seeker, and Other Poems
|
|
|
Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 1970. Hardback in dust jacket. First Printing, stated. Book is Very Good+ Dust jacket has two light scratches at foot of front panel. Touch of surface rubbing. Overall, very handsome copy.. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.00
|
|
| 9) |
Awakenings; A Leg to Stand On; The Man Who Mistook His Wife for a Hat; Seeing Voices
|
|
|
New York: QPB, 1990. Trade paperback. Near Fine.. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.10
|
|
| 10) |
The Complete Justine; Philosophy in the Bedroom and Other Writings
|
|
|
New York: Grove Press, 1965. Stout hardback with dust jacket. First American Edition. 753pp. Complied and translated by Richard Seaver & Austryn Wainhouse. In Good+ condition with dampstaining to boards of book in a Good+ dust jacket that has sunning along spine, closed tears and some creasing along edges and one vertical crease to front flap of dust jacket. *Requires additional postage for international and priority shipping.. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 11) |
American Stables : An Architectural Tour
|
|
|
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bulfinch Press, 1981, 1981. Hardcover with Dust Jacket. PO inscription to front forward paste-down and stamp to foot of leaves. Mild shelf-wear to boards esp. at corners. DJ lightly edge-worn with slight chipping esp. at head. Light rubbing and scratching to dj. VG/VG.. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 12) |
California Country Style
|
|
|
San Francisco: Chronicle, 2006. Oversize hardback with dust jacket. Near Fine in a Very Good+ dust jacket that has some creasing and wear along edges. *Requires additional postage for international or priority shipping. . ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.90
|
|
| 13) |
Mastering Digital Color
|
|
|
Independence, Kentucky, U.S.A.: Premier Pr, 2005. Paperback. Very Good with front cover slightly curled and some wear and creasing along edges of covers.. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 14) |
That Mad Ache
|
|
|
New York: Basic Books, 2009. Soft cover. UNCORRECTED PROOF. NEW, unread. A review copy and thus printed on the cover 'not for sale' to avoid it being sold in retail stores as a new trade copy. . ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Babylonians: A Survey of the Ancient Civilisation of the Tigris-Euphrates Valley
|
|
|
London: The Folio Society, 2000. Hardcover with Slipcase. Green boards with gilt illustrations. Tight and clean. As New. Slip case is clean with spot of surface wear only. Near Fine./ Very Good.. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 16) |
Savoring India: Recipes and Reflections on Indian Cooking
|
|
|
Richmond, Virginia, U.S.A.: Time Life Education, 2001. Oversize hardback with dust jacket. Very Good+ with a gift inscription on the verso of the front free endpaper in a Very Good+ price clipped dust jacket that has light wear along edges of jacket. *Requires additional postage for international or priority shipping. . ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $62.00
|
|
| 17) |
Memoirs of Duc De Saint-Simon 1691-1709: Presented to the King
|
|
|
1500 Books LLC, 2007. Softcover. NEW! clean text.. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.45
|
|
| 18) |
Maasai
|
|
|
Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A.: Abradale/Abrams, 1990. Oversized Hard cover in dust jacket. Amply illustrated in color. This copy is Very Good with previous owner inscription on ffep. Dust jacket is Very Good with a touch of surface wear. PLEASE NOTE: International orders and domestic priority orders -- an additional shipping charge will be added for this oversized volume. Contact bookseller for details.. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $49.00
|
|
| 19) |
Virtual Architecture
|
|
|
IDEA BOOKS AMSTERDAM (January 1, 1997), 1997. Soft cover. Clean text. Amply illustrated. Uncommon. Very Good condition.. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.90
|
|
| 20) |
The White Mary
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Co, 2008. Softcover. ADVANCE READER'S EDITION. NEW! unread copy. A review copy and thus printed on the cover 'not for sale' to avoid it being sold in retail stores as a new trade copy. . ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.40
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (9)Fine or New (9)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (8)$5-10 (156)
$10-25 (186)
$25-50 (50)
$50-100 (18)
$100-250 (8)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (174)Paperback (253)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (26)With dust jacket (303)
Signed (18)
Filter by country:
United States (427)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search







