Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with S from Old Erie Street Bookstore

Bookseller: Old Erie Street Bookstore (authors starting with S) (x) remove

Bookseller: Old Erie Street Bookstore (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 1101
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 55 Next
1) THE SEA KINGS OF CRETE
BAIKIE JAMES REV. F.R.A.S

A.&C. BLACK,LTD., SOHO SQUARE,LONDON,[1920]. 3RD./TIGHT CLEAN COPY,SLIGHTLY SUNNED SPINE,PICTORIAL BOARDS ARE IN GOOD CONDITION/ARCHEOLOGY,HISTORY,TRAVEL,VOYAGES,A.C.BLACK,CRETE. HARD COVER. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. CLEAN GIFT QUALITY. ... more information

Offered by Old Erie Street Bookstore (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
2) MEDALLIC PORTRAITS OF WASHINGTON
BAKER WILLIAM S

REPRINTED BY KRAUSE PUBLICATIONS IOLA,WISCONSIN[1965]. GOOD RED CLOTH WITH GILT LETTERED BOARD AND SPINE/BOARDS ARE SLIGHTLY SPOTTED AND WORN/SIGNED BY GEORGE FIELD WHO WROTE THE INTRODUCTION/NUMISMATICS,COINS,MEDALS,TOLKENS,GEORGE WASHINGTON. ... more information

Offered by Old Erie Street Bookstore (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $60.00
3) VICTORIAN HOUSEWARE
BARLOW RONALD S

EL CAJON CALIFORNIA: WINDMILL PUBLISHING, 1992. 375 PAGES, PROFUSELY ILLUSTRATED. SMALL CURL TO FRONT BOTTOM CORNER. Soft Cover. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. CLEAN GIFT QUALITY. ... more information

Offered by Old Erie Street Bookstore (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $15.90
4) OUR WORK SPEAKS FOR ITSELF
BARNETT MARIE S

CLEVELAND: KAEHNI, 1998. 'THE RADIO BOYS' THE STORY OF BILL AND FRANK KAEHINI . HARDCOVER. NEAR FINE. ... more information

Offered by Old Erie Street Bookstore (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
5) I SEE BY MY OUTFIT
BEAGLE PETER S

N.Y.: VIKIING PRESS, 1965. CROSS COUNTRY BY SCOOTER AN ADVENTURE,WITH LIGHT CHIP TO REAR DUST WRAPPER AND EDGE OF SPINE,JACKET KETP IN ARCHIVAL MYLAR. 1ST. EDITION. HARDCOVER. Good/Good. ... more information

Offered by Old Erie Street Bookstore (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
6) BUDDHISM IN CHINA
BEAL REV. S

LONDON: SOCIETY FOR PROMOTING CHRISTAIN KNOWLEDGE, 1884. DECORATIVE. VERY GOOD. YELLOW CLOTH WITH BRIGHT GILT DECORATIONS ON FR. BOARD,FOLD OUT MAP-WITH JUST SOME LIGHT FOXING TO TEXT, 260 PAGES. Hard Cover. SMALL 8VO. CLEAN GIFT QUALITY. ... more information

Offered by Old Erie Street Bookstore (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $115.00
7) THE INDEX TO SABR PUBLICATIONS
BERGEN PHILIP S

KANSAS: SABR, 1987. STAPLED BINDING. Very Good. CLEAN GIFT QUALITY. ... more information

Offered by Old Erie Street Bookstore (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $4.90
8) BOSTON POLICE DIET AND WEIGHT CONTROL PROGRAM
BERMAN SAM S

N .Y.: FREDERICK, 1972. Very Good/VERY GOOD.. ... more information

Offered by Old Erie Street Bookstore (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
9) EXTRAORDINARY LIFE OF MARIE LOUISE BRAULT
BOUHIER LOUIS S.S

WESTMINISTER MARYLAND: The NEWMAN BOOK SHOP, 1941. LIGHT SPOTS TO BOARDS OVERALL GOOD CONDITON,JACKET KEPT IN ARCHIVAL MYLAR. HARDCOVER. Good/LIGHT CHIPS AND FADING. ... more information

Offered by Old Erie Street Bookstore (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $100.00
10) HYPNOSIS FOR THE SERIOUSLY CURIOUS
BOWERS KENNETH S

NEW YORK: W.W. NORTON, 1983. 176 PAGES. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. CLEAN GIFT QUALITY. ... more information

Offered by Old Erie Street Bookstore (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $6.90
11) SOKA GAKKAI JAPAN'S MILITANT BUDDHISTS
BRANNEN NOAH S

RICHMOND VIRGINIA: JOHN KNOX PRESS, 1968. WARMLY INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR ON HALF TITLE PAGE.181 PAGES WITH SOME PHOTO ILLUSTRATIONS. Soft Cover. NEAR FINE/ . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. CLEAN GIFT QUALITY. ... more information

Offered by Old Erie Street Bookstore (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
12) UNITED STATES COMBAT AIRCREW SURVIVAL EQUIPMENT
BREUNINGER MICHAEL S

ATGLEN: SCHIFFER, 1995. NEAR FINE. WORLD WAR 11 TO THE PRESENT REFERENCE GUIDE FOR COLLECTORS. SOFT COVER. ... more information

Offered by Old Erie Street Bookstore (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $38.90
13) THE LOWER ST. LAWRENCE
BROOKES IVAN S

CLEVELAND: FRESHWATER, 1974. LIGHT CLOSED TEARS TO OTHERWISE COMPLETE JACKET KEPT IN ARCHIVAL MYLAR,WITH A FOLD OUT MAP. HARDCOVER. Good/Good. ... more information

Offered by Old Erie Street Bookstore (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $26.90
14) JOURNEYS TO BAGDAD
BROOKS CHARLES S

NEW HAVEN CONNETICUTT: YALE UNIVERSITY, 1920. 1/2 ROYAL BLUE MOROCCO LEATHER WITH BLUE BOARDS,NEATLY SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR . AUTHOR SIGNED. FiFTH PRINTING. Hard Cover. Fine. Illus. by ALLEN LEWIS. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. CLEAN GIFT QUALITY. ... more information

Offered by Old Erie Street Bookstore (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $250.00
15) THE LATE PREHISTORY OF THE LAKE ERIE DRAINAGE BASIN A 1972 SYMPOSIUM REVISED
BROSE DAVID S

CLEVELAND: THE CLEVELAND MUSUEM OF NATURAL HISTORY, 1976. 365 PAGES . Soft Cover. G00D. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Old Erie Street Bookstore (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
16) YARMOUTH,NOVA SCOTIA A SEQUEL TO CAMPBELL'S HISTORY
BROWN GEORGE S

RAND AVERY COMPANY,PRINTERS[1888]. 1ST.AUTHOR SIGNED/RED CLOTH WITH BRIGHT GILT LETTERING ON FR. BOARD,VG+/AMERICANA CANADIANA GENEALOGY MASSACHUSETTS,MAYFLOWER. ... more information

Offered by Old Erie Street Bookstore (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $350.00
17) GRAY GHOSTS OF THE CONFEDERACY
BROWNLEE RICHARD S

BATON ROUGE: L.S.U. PRESS, 1984. 1ST. EDITION. SOFT COVER. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Old Erie Street Bookstore (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
18) THE CHINESE NOVEL
BUCK PEARL S

N. Y.: JOHN DAY, 1939. neatly signed by Pearl Buck on free front endpaper . In publishers slipcase which has a vertical crack along its rear edge. AUTHOR SIGNED. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. CLEAN GIFT QUAILITY. ... more information

Offered by Old Erie Street Bookstore (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $279.90
19) THE LIVING REED
BUCK PEARL S

N. Y.: JOHN DAY, 1963. Very Good/ISSUED WITHOUT JACKET. #561 OF 1,000 COPIES SIGNED BY BUCK. HARDCOVER. ... more information

Offered by Old Erie Street Bookstore (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $110.00
20) THE SOFT MACHINE
BURROUGHS WILLAM S

NEW YORK: GROVE PRESS, 1966. BLACK CLOTH. SECOND PRINTING. Hard Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. CLEAN GIFT QUALITY. ... more information

Offered by Old Erie Street Bookstore (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $19.90


Results 1 - 20 of 1101
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 55 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (777)
Fine or New (106)
New (49)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (69)
$5-10 (240)
$10-25 (326)
$25-50 (209)
$50-100 (140)
$100-250 (81)
$250-500 (17)
$500-1,000 (13)
Over $1,000 (6)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (809)
Paperback (267)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (295)
With dust jacket (458)
Signed (51)

Filter by country:
United States (1101)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: