cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with S from BPC Books

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: BPC Books (authors starting with S) x
Bookseller: BPC Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 709
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 35 Next
1) THROUGH THE BIBLE IN 55 MINUTES
Richards Jr. H. M. S

Pacific Press Publishing. Near Fine with no DJ. 1982. Softcover. Very mild shelf wear. ; Clean and unmarked. ; 32 pages . ... more information

Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
2) BREAKING WITH TRADITION
F SCHWARTZ

New York: Warner. 1992. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. No names, no marks, no tears. . ... more information

Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
3) ASTOUNDING NEW DISCOVERIES
Karl George Sabiers

Minneapolis, MN: Family Altar Bookshop. Near Fine with no DJ. 1941. Softcover. Slight edge wear, minor bumping, the "55", "35" and "a" written in small hand on back cover, no other marks, pages beginning to darken.; 5 ½" by 7 1/2" Tall . ... more information

Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $89.00
4) AMERICAN ANTIQUE DECORATION
Sabine, Ellen

Bonanza Books. Fine in Near Fine DJ. 1956. Hardcover. DJ clipped on bottom inside front cover. ; Clean and unmarked. ; 132 pages . ... more information

Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
5) Almost Fifteen
Sachs, Marilyn

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Dutton Childrens Books. Very Good with no DJ. 1987. First Edition. Hardcover. Second Printing. Slight bumping to corners. Pages beginning to age darken. No names, no marks, no tears. Previous owner's name on label inside front cover.; 5 ½ " by 8"Tall . ... more information

Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
6) GETTING FIRED-- WHAT TO DO IF YOU'RE FIRED, DOWNSIZED, LAID OFF, RESTRUCTURED, DISCHARGED,
Sack, Steven Mitchell

Warner Books. As New in As New DJ. 1999. First Printing. Hardcover. Complete number line. Clean and unmarked. ; 370 pages; If you work for a living, you risk getting fired. But just because today's corporate culture has made job security a thing of the past doesn't mean you're helpless. In this book - a book everyone should have on hand - nationally known employment attorney Steven Mitchell Sack has created a first-aid kit surviving a firing, giving you the information and the power you nee... more information

Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
7) THE ASTROLOGER'S HANDBOOK
Sakoian, Frances and Acker, Louis S

Harper & Row. Near Fine with no DJ. 1973. Hardcover. Very mile edge wear. Bookstore stamp on ff. L. ; Clean and unmarked. ; 461 pages . ... more information

Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
8) UNDER THE BLOOD-RED SUN
Salisbury, Graham

Dell Yearling. As New with no DJ. 2001. Trade paperback. Uncreased spine. Clean and unmarked. ; 246 pages . ... more information

Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
9) PAPER BASICS- FORESTRY, MANUFACTURE, SELECTION, PURCHASING, MATHEMATICS AND METRICS, RECYCLING
Saltman, David

Van Nostrand Reinhold. Fine in Fine DJ. 1978. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Slight shelf wear. ; 1st Edition, complete # line. Clean and unmarked. ; 223 pages . ... more information

Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
10) THERAPY WARS: CONTENTION AND CONVERGENCE IN DIFFERING CLINICAL APPROACHES (JOSSEY BASS SOCIAL AND BEHAVIORAL SCIENCE SERIES)
Saltzman, Nolan; Norcross, John C

Jossey-Bass Inc Pub. Very Good in Very Good DJ. 1990. Stated First Edition. Hardcover. Very minor edge and surface wear. Name on first flyleaf. ; A great looking book. Stated first Edition. ; 1 x 9.5 x 6.5 Inches; 312 pages . ... more information

Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
11) STAR WARS EPISODE II ATTACK OF THE CLONES
Salvatore, R. A

STAR WARS EPISODE II ATTACK OF THE CLONES
Ballantine. Fine in Fine DJ. 2002. Stated First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. One page corner folded. ; Complete # line, stated 1st Edition. Clean and unmarked. Mint condition. ; 353 pages . ... more information

Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
12) PHANTISTMAGORIA
Salzwedel, David

Carlton Press. Fine in Very Good DJ. 1992. First Edition. Hardcover. Wear to DJ surface and edges. 1" tear at top of DJ front. Name and date on first flyleaf. ; Very rare. Inscribed and signed by author on title page. Also signed by author on DJ back next to author's picture. Presumed first edition. ; Signed by Author . ... more information

Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $277.00
13) LIVING MUSIC OF THE AMERICAS
Saminsky, Lazare

Howell, Soskin, Publishing. Near Fine with no DJ. 1949. Hardcover. Price pencil ffl. Mild edge wear. Bumping. ; 284 pages . ... more information

Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
14) RUN WITH THE HORSEMEN--A CROSS SECTION OF JOURNAL ARTICLES FOR DISCUSSION AND EVALUATION
Sams, Ferrol

Penguin (Non-Classics). Near Fine with no DJ. 1984. Mass Market Paperbac. Very mild edge wear. ; Uncreased spine. Clean and unmarked. ; 422 pages . ... more information

Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
15) ISLAND OF GHOSTS- FOLKLORE & STRANGE TALES OF THE SUPERNATURAL FROM CAPE BRETON
Samson, David Lloyd

Lancelot Press. Fine with no DJ. 1992. Softcover. Clean and unmarked. Uncreased spine. ; 66 pages . ... more information

Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
16) LEARNING ABOUT HOMES AND FAMILIES- REPRODUCIBLE ACTIVITY PAGES
Samuels, Alice M

The Judy Company. Very Good with no DJ. 1983. Softcover. Pages tanned. Bumping and wear to edges and corners. Minor edge and corner wear. ; Inside clean and clear of marks. Back of cover has small green pen mark. ; Textbook; 48 pages . ... more information

Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
17) THE FAITHFUL FRIEND
San Souci, Robert D

Simon & Schuster. Good+ with no DJ. 1995. First Edition Thus; First Printing. Softcover. Fold on front cover. Bumping and wear to edges and corners. Minor edge and corner wear. Wrinkling to last three pages. ; Special edition. Complete number line. Clean and unmarked. Complete number line. . ... more information

Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
18) ABRAHAM LINCOLN THE WAR YEARS (VOLUMES I, II, III, IV)
Sandburg, Carl

New York: Harcourt, Brace & Company. Very Good in Good DJ. 1937. Hardcover. DJ chipping/wear with a few small tears to DJ edges. ; Four volumes. Text clear of marks. Green cloth boards. . ... more information

Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $60.00
19) MCNALLY'S FOLLY : AN ARCHY MCNALLY NOVEL
Lawrence Sanders

New York: Putnam Adult. Near Fine in Near Fine DJ. 2000. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 320 pages . ... more information

Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
20) WHAT MAKES THAT STAR SHINE
Sanders, Leroy

Morris Publishing. As New with no DJ. 1997. First Edition; First Printing. Softcover. Signed by author on title page. As New. ; Signed by Author . ... more information

Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00


Results 1 - 20 of 709
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 35 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (672)
Fine or New (231)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (131)
$5-10 (385)
$10-25 (146)
$25-50 (30)
$50-100 (13)
$100-250 (3)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (370)
Paperback (317)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (292)
With dust jacket (515)
Signed (13)
With photos (150)

Filter by country:
United States (709)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: