Authors starting with S from Longfellows Books
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Longfellows Books (authors starting with S) x
Bookseller: Longfellows Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 610
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 31 Next
| 1) |
Annual Recipes 2007
|
|
|
Meredith Books, 2007. First American Edition. Hard Bound. As New. As New. 336 pages. Illustrated. Index. Unmarked. ... more information
Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 2) |
Annual Recipes 2005
|
|
|
Meredith Books, 2005. First American Edition. Hard Bound. As New. As New. 336 pages. Illustrated. Index. Unmarked. ... more information
Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 3) |
O Menino No Espelho
|
|
|
1969. First Trade Edition. Publishers Boards & Cloth. Near Fine Plus/Very Good Plus. NF+/VG+. Number 11805 of 12,000 copies printed. In Portuguese. Tight and clean copy of the book, lightly rubbed DJ, with a small closed tear. ... more information
Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 4) |
A History of the Jews
|
|
|
Alfred A. Knopf, 1969. Cloth. Very Good Plus/Very Good Plus. Contains four maps. The text is very tight and clean. Has one bumped corner. The bottom of the spine has a small white stain of some kind. Jacket is price-clipped, with two 1/3" closed tears at the bottom of the back cover, one towards the corner and the other next to the spine. One two inch mark, neither coloured nor tearing the jacket, on the back cover. A little rubbing to the top of the front cover and spine; nothing serious, with... more information
Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 5) |
World History of the Dance
|
|
|
W W Norton & Co Inc, 1963. Trade Paperback. Very Good Plus. This copy printed in 1965. A tight, clean and unmarked copy of the book with just a little general shelfwear. VG+. ... more information
Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 6) |
The Norton-Grove Concise Encyclopedia of Music
|
|
|
W. W. Norton & Company, Incorporated, 1988. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Cloth. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 7) |
New Spa Food: Hearty, Healthy Recipes, from the Norwich Inn and Spa
|
|
|
Crown Publishers, Inc, 1990. First American Edition. Hard Bound. Fine/Near Fine. F/NF in Mylar. 1st edition. Unmarked. Unclipped. PO Bookplate. ... more information
Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 8) |
Prince Henry's Sailor Boy
|
|
|
Henry Holt and Company, 1969. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good/None. Stated Published September, 1904, no additional printings stated. VG; lightly soiled slate blue cloth, with gilt on the front cover and spine. "Adapted freely from the German by Otto Von Bruneck". Ever so slightly cocked, with a hint of wear and a little rubbing to the back cover. ... more information
Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Dragons of Eden
|
|
|
Random House, 1977. Cloth. Very Good . Reading Copy. Unmarked. Sound binding, just read several times. ... more information
Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 10) |
Comet
|
|
|
Ballantine Books, 1997. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. Previous owner's signature, else fine. Trade Paperback. Expanded edition. ... more information
Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 11) |
Comet
|
|
|
Random House Inc, 1985. Cloth. Very Good Plus/Very Good Plus. VG+/VG+. A tight, clean copy of the book and jacket. Unmarked, unclipped. ... more information
Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 12) |
At the Dawn of Tyranny: The Origins of Individualism, Political Oppression, & the State
|
|
|
Fish Drum Magazine Pr, 1993. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. Near Fine. 421 pages. Index. Unmarked. ... more information
Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 13) |
Connibalism: Human Aggression and Cultural Form
|
|
|
Fish Drum Magazine Pr, 1993. Trade Paperback. Good Plus. G+. A tight copy of the book with some light soiling to the white paper wraps, and some markings in the margins of maybe 50 pages. ... more information
Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $58.00
|
|
| 14) |
The Great Mirror of Male Love
|
|
|
Stanford Univ Pr, 1990. Trade Paperback. Very Good. VG. Unmarked, tight copy of the pb with a little shelfwear. It is a collection of 40 stories describing homosexual love affairs between samurai men and boys, and between young kabuki actors and their middle-class patrons. With 58 woodblocks. ... more information
Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.50
|
|
| 15) |
Early Indian Economic History
|
|
|
Curzon, 1975. First British Edition. Hard Bound. Fine/Very Good. Fine volume in a VG dust jacket. Unmarked. Unclipped. ... more information
Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $55.00
|
|
| 16) |
Sisters
|
|
|
Running Press, 1994. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Apparent 9th printing. The book is beautiful, showing photos of sisters accompanied by short essays and anecdotes concerning the sisters pictured. The top of the front cover by the spine has a couple of bumps/marks which have damaged the boards. The outer edges of the pages are soiled in some places, but the text and pictures inside are untouched. The jacket is lightly soiled and has some light chipping around the top of the spine. The pictures on... more information
Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 17) |
Mothers & Daughters
|
|
|
Another heartwarming album of portraits in words and duo tones by the same team who brought us "Sisters" several years and hu... read more
Doubleday, 1997. First Edition. Cloth. Fine/Near Fine. Stated first edition. F/NF. Oblong 4to, approx. 10 inches tall. Unclipped. Unmarked. ... more information
Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.50
|
|
| 18) |
Travels Around America
|
|
|
Walker & Company, 1976. First American Edition. Hard Bound. Fine/Near Fine. F/NF in Mylar. First Edition. Unmarked. Unclipped. ... more information
Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 19) |
Behind the Lines - Hanoi December 23- January 7
|
|
|
Harper & Row, 1969. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. Near Fine. Trade paperback.. 243 pages. Photographs. Two copies available. ... more information
Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 20) |
Two Worlds: First Meetings Between Maori and Europeans, 1642-1772
|
|
|
University of Hawaii Press, 1992. Cloth. Very Good Plus/None. An extremely rare work of academia. VG+++. Tight, clean and unmarked internally, with two small water spots on the back cover and a little rubbing to the bottom edges. ... more information
Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $250.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (561)Fine or New (138)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (165)$10-25 (325)
$25-50 (75)
$50-100 (23)
$100-250 (14)
$250-500 (7)
$500-1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (303)Paperback (126)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (274)With dust jacket (484)
Signed (10)
With photos (102)
Filter by country:
United States (610)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search






