Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with S from Austwick Hall Books

Bookseller: Austwick Hall Books (authors starting with S) (x) remove

Bookseller: Austwick Hall Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 380
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 19 Next
1) John Bunny's house, Wakefield
BARTLETT K S:

Yorkshire Archaeological Journal (no date). Off print of pages 146 to 158. In good condition.... more information

Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.00 ($1.59)
2) Butterfly lives
BEAUFOY S:

London: Collins (1947). First edition in good condition in cloth covers without dust wrapper.... more information

Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($7.97)
3) Men of taste. From Pharaoh to Ruskin
BRIGGS Martin S:

London: Batsford (1947). Good copy with dust wrapper.... more information

Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($7.97)
4) Men of taste from Pharaoh to Ruskin
BRIGGS Martin S:

London: Batsford (1947). First edition in good condition with dust wrapper.... more information

Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.00 ($6.38)
5) A book of spiders
BRISTOWE W S:

London: King Penguin (1947). Very good copy in decorated card covers.... more information

Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.50 ($2.39)
6) My several worlds
BUCK Pearl S:

London: Methuen (1955). First edition in very good condition in green buckram covers without dust wrapper.... more information

Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($7.97)
7) Ancient arts of the Americas
BUSHNELL G H S:

London: Thames & Hudson (1965). Paperback in good condition.... more information

Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.00 ($4.78)
8) Ducks and geese: and how to keep them
CHATTERTON F J S:

London: Cassell (1945). Paperback with worn covers. Otherwise a good copy.... more information

Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.50 ($2.39)
9) Winston S Churchill. Young statesman 1901-1914
CHURCHILL Randolf S:

London: Heinemann (1967). Very good copy with worn dust wrapper.... more information

Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($7.97)
10) Winston S Churchill. Youth 1874-1900
CHURCHILL Randolf S:

London: Heinemann (1966). Very good copy with worn dust wrapper.... more information

Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($7.97)
11) The second world war. The gathering storm
CHURCHILL Winston S:

London: Reprint Society (1954). Reprint in good condition in cream covers without dust wrapper.... more information

Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.00 ($6.38)
12) The second world war. The grand alliance
CHURCHILL Winston S:

London: Reprint Society (1954). Reprint in good condition in cream covers without dust wrapper.... more information

Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.00 ($6.38)
13) The second world war. The hinge of fate
CHURCHILL Winston S:

London: Reprint Society (1954). Reprint in good condition in cream covers without dust wrapper.... more information

Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.00 ($6.38)
14) The second world war. Their finest hour
CHURCHILL Winston S:

London: Reprint Society (1954). Reprint in good condition in cream covers without dust wrapper.... more information

Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.00 ($6.38)
15) Everyman's book of saints
CLARKE C P S:

London: Mowbray (1939). Reprint in good condition in red cloth covers without dust wrapper.... more information

Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($7.97)
16) Bridge for three
COFFIN George S:

London: Faber & Faber (1955). Good copy of this first edition with dust wrapper.... more information

Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($7.97)
17) The fifteen decisive battles of the world from Marathon to Waterloo
CREASY Edward S:

London: Dent (1910). Good copy in red cloth covers with gilt decoration and lettering to spine.... more information

Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($7.97)
18) Decisive British battles
CREASY Edward S:

London: Macmillan (1934). Good copy in red cloth covers without dust wrapper.... more information

Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.00 ($4.78)
19) Marvin D Cone. An American tradition
CZESTOCHOWSKI Joseph S:

New York: Dutton (1985). Paperback in very good condition.... more information

Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.00 ($6.38)
20) The garden frame
DAKERS J S:

London: Cassell (1951). Good copy with torn dust wrapper.... more information

Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.00 ($6.38)


Results 1 - 20 of 380
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 19 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
Less than $5 (91)
$5-10 (208)
$10-25 (51)
$25-50 (15)
$50-100 (7)
$100-250 (5)
$250-500 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (168)
Paperback (26)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (38)
With dust jacket (151)
Signed (3)

Filter by country:
United Kingdom (380)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: