cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with S from Alexander Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Alexander Books (authors starting with S) x
Bookseller: Alexander Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 184
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next
1) THE GRENVILLITES, 1801-29: PARTY POLITICS AND FACTIONALISM IN THE AGE OF PITT AND LIVERPOOL
Sack, James J

University Of Illinois Press. Very Good- in Very Good dust jacket. 1979. Hardcover. 0252007131 . DJ lightly rubbed and edgeworn; especially at flap folds. No marks in text. . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $8.50
2) SURGEON TO WASHINGTON, DR. JOHN COCHRAN 1730-1807
Saffron, M. H

Columbia University Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1977. Hardcover. 0231041861 . Hardcover in dust jacket. Dust jacket lightly rubbed. Previous owner's initials on flyleaf. . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
3) The Life of D. H. Lawrence
Sagar, Keith

Pantheon Books-Ny. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket. 1980. First Edition. Hardcover. 0394509536 . 1st Edition. Hardback, 256 pages, illustrated. Small chip on rear panel of DJ otherwise VG/VG. . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
4) A SOCIAL HISTORY OF GERMANY, 1648-1914
Sagarra, Eda

Holmes & Meier. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1977. Hardcover. 0841903328 . Hardcover in dust jacket. Dust jacket has no chips or tears. . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $22.00
5) EXEGETIC HOMILIES Fathers of the Church Volume 46
Saint Basil (Sister Agnes Way, Trans. )

Catholic University. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1963. Hardcover. Delivery confirmation number provided. Vol. 46. Previous owner's initials on flyleaf. ; 378 pages . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $27.00
6) NUNCHAKU AND SAI: ANCIENT OKINAWAN MARTIAL ARTS
Sakagami, Ryusho

Japan Publications. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1974. Paperback. B001FVCG2S . Paperback. No marks. . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
7) The Christian Island
Saklatvaia, Beram

Fairleigh Dickinson Univ. Press. 1970. Hardcover. VG Hardcover w/like dust jacket. . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
8) THE ANCIENT
Salvatore, R. A

Tor Books. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 2008. First Edition. Hardcover. 0765317893 . Hardcover in dust jacket. No chips, tears or marks. 1st Edition, signed by author. ; Signed by Author . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $22.00
9) X. Beidler Vigilante
Sanders, Helen Fitzgerald (Ed.)

University of Oklahoma Press. Good in Good dust jacket. 1957. Hardcover. Ex library in dust jacket, usual marks. Delivery confirmation number provided. . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
10) SELECTED ANNOTATED ABSTRACTS OF MARRIAGE BOOK 1, ST. MARY PARISH, LOUISIANA, 1811-1829
Sanders, Mary Elizabeth

Sanders. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1973. Hardcover. Hardcover, no dust jacket. No marks. . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
11) ANNOTATED ABSTRACTS OF THE SUCCESSIONS OF ST. MARY PARISH, LOUISIANA 1811-1834
Sanders, Mary Elizabeth

Sanders. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1972. Hardcover. Hardcover, no dust jacket. Covers 1811-1834; no marks. . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
12) PHANTOM PREY
Sandford, John

PHANTOM PREY
Stock photo.
Lucas Davenport investigates the grisly disappearances of suburban "goth" teens in this creepy thriller from bestselling auth... read more

Putnam Adult. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 2008. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 9780399155000 . No chips, tears or marks. . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $5.95
13) THE BRAZOS RIVER
Sanford, Harry & D. C. Fontana

Lennox Hill Press. Good in Good dust jacket. 1971. Hardcover. Usual marks. ; Ex-Library . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $6.95
14) ENCYCLOPAEDIA OF TANTRA (VOLUME 2)
Santideva, Sadhu

Cosmo Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 2001. Hardcover. Hardcover in dust jacket. Edges of dust jacket slightly wrinkled. . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
15) ENCYCLOPAEDIA OF TANTRA (VOLUME 3)
Santideva, Sadhu

Cosmo Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 2001. Hardcover. Hardcover in dust jacket. Edges of dust jacket slightly wrinkled. . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
16) ENCYCLOPAEDIA OF TANTRA (VOLUME 4)
Santideva, Sadhu

Cosmo Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 2001. Hardcover. Hardcover in dust jacket. Edges of dust jacket slightly wrinkled. . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
17) ENCYCLOPAEDIA OF TANTRA (VOLUME 5)
Santideva, Sadhu

Cosmo Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 2001. Hardcover. Hardcover in dust jacket. Edges of dust jacket slightly wrinkled. . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
18) James Havard
Sasse, Julie

James Havard
Stock photo.
Hudson Hills Press. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 2007. Hardcover. 1555952771 . No chips, tears, marks. Interior clean and tight. Delivery confirmation number provided. ; 1.3 x 12.8 x 12.3 Inches; James Havard's highly individual work draws inspiration from Native American Indian and African tribal cultures, as well as cave paintings and children's drawings - and is often full of inner demons and dark, multicultural symbols. Yet they are also affectingly humourous, endowed with qualitie... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
19) FRONTIER
Savage, William & Stephen Thompson

University Of Oklahoma Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1979. Hardcover. 0806115149 . Volume 2. DJ has no chips or tears. Previous owner's initials. No marks in text. ; Vol. 2 . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
20) SELECTED LETTERS OF P.T. BARNUM
Saxon, Arthur H

Columbia University Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1983. Hardcover. 0231054122 . Hardcover in dust jacket. Dust jacket price clipped. No chips, tears or marks. . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $6.95


Results 1 - 20 of 184
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (121)
Fine or New (5)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (30)
$5-10 (95)
$10-25 (51)
$25-50 (4)
$50-100 (4)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (144)
Paperback (32)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (36)
With dust jacket (150)
Signed (8)

Filter by country:
United States (184)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: