Authors starting with S from Vandello Books
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Vandello Books (authors starting with S) x
Bookseller: Vandello Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 74
Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
| 1) |
Traitor (Star Wars: The New Jedi Order, Book 13)
|
|
|
This is the 13th volume in the New Jedi Order series of Star Wars books.
Del Rey, 2002-07. Mass Market Paperback. Excellent condition. New York: Del Rey, 2002. Paperback. Near fine with light edgewear. ... more information
Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 2) |
Twenty-First-Century Jet: The Making and Marketing of the Boeing 777
|
|
|
Scribner, 1996-01-03. Hardcover. Excellent condition. New York: Scribner, 1996. Hardcover. First edition. History of of the Boeing 777, companion to the PBS series. ... more information
Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 3) |
Servant of the Shard (Forgotten Realms: Paths of Darkness, Book 3)
|
|
|
In this entry in the Forgotten Realms series, author Salvatore explores further aspects of the deadly Shard, introduced early... read more
Wizards of the Coast, 2000-10. Hardcover. Excellent condition. Renton: Wizards of the Coast, 2000. Hardcover. First edition. Near Fine in like dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 4) |
Public Records Online, Fifth Edition: The National Guide to Private & Government Online Sources of Public Records (Public Records Online)
|
|
|
Facts on Demand Press, 2004-06. Paperback. Excellent condition. 2004 Facts on Demand. Excellent condition. Light wear to cover. ... more information
Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 5) |
Art of Arranging Flowers: A Complete Guide to Japanese Ikebana
|
|
|
HARRY N ABRAMS INC, 1965. Hardcover. Excellent condition. 1965 Harry N. Ambrams. 36pp. Green silk cover with gilt lettering. Protective cover as issued. Lavishly illustrated with b&w and color plates. Very good condition with light wear to plastic cover. Small stain on rear pastedown. ... more information
Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 6) |
Persepolis 2: The Story of a Return
|
|
|
Marjane Satrapi, whose first graphic-novel memoir of growing up in Iran made such a critical and popular impact, continues th... read more
Pantheon, 2004-08-31. Hardcover. Excellent condition. New York: Pantheon, 2004. First American edition, first printing. Fine in Fine dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 7) |
Black-And-White Printing: The Complete Guide to Effective Darkroom Techniques
|
|
|
Amphoto Books, 1991-06. Paperback. Excellent condition. 1991 Amphoto Books. Paperback. Complete instructions on dark room techniques for B&W photos. Light wear to cover. Foxing to inside cover. ... more information
Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.99
|
|
| 8) |
Iron Technology in East Africa: Symbolism, Science, and Archaeology
|
|
|
Indiana University Press, 1997-05. Paperback. Excellent condition. Indiana: Indiana University Press, 1997. Paperback. History of iron culture and history in East Africa, including traditional iron smelting techniques. Very Good with light edge wear. ... more information
Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.99
|
|
| 9) |
Paths to the Northwest a Jesuit History (A Campion book)
|
|
|
Loyola Pr, 1982-11. Hardcover. Excellent condition. ... more information
Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.94
|
|
| 10) |
Seattle Goes to War
|
|
|
Seattle Academy of Arts and Sciences, 2001. Paperback. Good condition. 2001 Seattle Academy of Arts & Sciences. 168 pages, b&w photographs. Interviews and biographies of 22 WWII veterans and homefront survivors from Seattle. Prepared by students and instructions from the Seattle Academy of Arts and Sciences. Cover has some wear. Interior unmarked. ... more information
Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $46.00
|
|
| 11) |
Lady Killer
|
|
|
In this bestselling mystery from author Lisa Scottoline, attorney Mary DiNunzio is asked to help a former high school classm... read more
Harper, 2009-01-01. Mass Market Paperback. Excellent condition. New York: Harper,2009. Paperback. Near Fine with light edgewear. ... more information
Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 12) |
Architecture: The Natural and the Manmade
|
|
|
St Martins Pr, 1991-10. Hardcover. Excellent condition. 1991 St. Martin's Press. Light wear to cover. ... more information
Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 13) |
Dress Your Family in Corduroy and Denim
|
|
|
Another collection by bestselling satiric essayist David Sedaris, author of NAKED and ME TALK PRETTY ONE DAY and frequent con... read more
Little, Brown and Company, 2004-06-01. Hardcover. Excellent condition. New York: Little, Brown, 2004. Hardcover. First edition, first printing. Signed by Sedaris on title page. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 14) |
Snow Flower and the Secret Fan
|
|
|
Coded communications eloquently detail the (literally and figuratively) painful constrictions (such as foot-binding) and unex... read more
Random House, 2005-06-28. Hardcover. Very Good. New York: Random House, 2005. Hardcover. First edition, first printing. Near Fine with mild edgewear. ... more information
Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 15) |
Needled to Death (Knitting Mysteries, No. 2)
|
|
|
Berkley, 2005-12-06. Paperback. Excellent condition. New York: Berkley, 2005. Paperback. The second book in the Knitting Mystery series. Great condition. ... more information
Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 16) |
Wings of Power: Boeing and the Politics of Growth in the Northwest
|
|
|
University of Washington Press, 2001-01. Hardcover. Excellent condition. Washington: UW Press, 2001. Hardcover. Fine in like dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 17) |
Nutcracker
|
|
|
Gramercy, 1984-09-13. Hardcover. Excellent condition. New York: Gramercy, 1984. Hardcover. Stated first edition. Sendak's art work brings new life to this classic Christmas tale. Near Fine in price clipped jacket. ... more information
Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 18) |
A Suitable Boy: A Novel
|
|
|
Seth vividly evokes India in the 1950s in this lush, expansive novel about four prosperous families in Brahmpur and, specific... read more
Harpercollins, 1993-05. Hardcover. Very Good. New York: HarperCollins, 1993. Hardcover. First US edition. Seth's second novel and winner of the Commonwealth Writer's Prize. Near Fine with light shelf wear. ... more information
Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 19) |
An Equal Music
|
|
|
Weidenfeld & Nicolson, 1999-03-25. Hardcover. Excellent condition. London: Phoenix House, 1999. Hardcover. First Edition. Near Fine in like dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 20) |
The Thirteenth Tale
|
|
|
Orion, 2006-01-01. Hardcover. Very Good. London: Orion, 2006. Hardcover. Near Fine with mild edgewear. ... more information
Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (18)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (11)$5-10 (18)
$10-25 (24)
$25-50 (13)
$50-100 (6)
$100-250 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (39)Paperback (34)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (24)With dust jacket (25)
Signed (8)
With photos (12)
Filter by country:
United States (74)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search














