| 1) |
Hacia El Conocimiento De La Arquitectura Rural Andina
|
|
|
Cuenca. Very Good. 1982. Soft cover. trade paperback in very good- condition. . ... more information
Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.39
|
|
| 2) |
All Heaven In A Rage
|
|
|
The Quality Book Club, 1964. Very Good/Very Good. 1964. Hardcover. hardback in very good- condition in very good- dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.75
|
|
| 3) |
Calling On The Composer: A Guide To European Composer Houses And Museums
|
|
|
Cumberland, Rhode Island, U.S.A.: Yale Univ Pr. Fine/Fine. 2005. Hardcover. 0300107501 Hardback in fine condition with fine dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.60
|
|
| 4) |
THE LAW RELATING TO BANKRUPTCY, LIQUIDATIONS AND RECEIVERSHIPS
|
|
|
THE SCHOOL OF ACCOUNTANCY, 1931. Very Good. 1931. Hardcover. HARDBACK IN VERY GOOD- CONDITION. . ... more information
Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.99
|
|
| 5) |
RACE WAR IN HIGH SCHOOL
|
|
|
ARLINGTON HOUSE, 1972. Fine/Very Good. 1972. Hardcover. HARDBACK IN NEAR FINE CONDITION IN VERY GOOD DUST JACKET. . ... more information
Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.59
|
|
| 6) |
THE SCANDALOUS GHOST
|
|
|
WAYNE STATE UNIV. PRESS, 1967. Very Good/Very Good. 1967. Hardcover. HARDBACK IN VERY GOOD+ CONDITION IN VERY GOOD- DUST JACKET. A COUPLE OF PAGES HAVE UNDERLINING. . ... more information
Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.55
|
|
| 7) |
LINE DOWN!: THE SPECIAL WORLD OF BIG-GAME FISHING
|
|
|
WINCHESTER PRESS, 1973. Fine/Very Good. 1973. Hardcover. HARDBACK IN NEAR FINE CONDITION IN VERY GOOD DUST JACKET. . ... more information
Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.75
|
|
| 8) |
18TH CENTURY GERMAN PORCELAIN
|
|
|
SPRING BOOKS, 1958. Very Good/Very Good. 1958. Hardcover. HARDBACK IN VERY GOOD+ CONDITION IN VERY GOOD- DUST JACKET. . ... more information
Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.99
|
|
| 9) |
ELECTRONIC CIRCUITS: DISCRETE AND INTEGRATED
|
|
|
MCGRAW-HILL, 1968. Very Good. 1968. Hardcover. HARDBACK IN VERY GOOD+ CONDITION. . ... more information
Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.55
|
|
| 10) |
AUTOMATISIERTE ELEKTROANTRIEBE
|
|
|
VEB, 1981, 1981. HARDBACK IN VERY GOOD CONDITION IN FAIR DUST JACKET. NAME INSIDE.. Hardcover. Very Good/Fair. ... more information
Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.79
|
|
| 11) |
METALLURGY OF SEMICONDUCTOR MATERIALS. VOLUME 15
|
|
|
INTERSCIENCE PUBLISHERS, 1962. Very Good/Good. 1962. Hardcover. HARDBACK IN VERY GOOD CONDITION IN GOOD DUST JACKET. . ... more information
Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.39
|
|
| 12) |
SHRIMPLY DELICIOUS!
|
|
|
DOUBLEDAY & CO., 1966. Very Good/Very Good. 1966. Hardcover. HARDBACK IN VERY GOOD CONDITION IN VERY GOOD DUST JACKET. . ... more information
Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.75
|
|
| 13) |
INDUSTRIEROBOTER-STEUERUNGEN
|
|
|
VEB, 1985. Very Good/Very Good. 1985. Hardcover. HARDBACK IN VERY GOOD+ CONDITION IN VERY GOOD- DUST JACKET. NAME INSIDE. . ... more information
Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.99
|
|
| 14) |
AN INTRODUCTION TO THE CHINESE THEATRE
|
|
|
DONALD MOORE, 1958. Very Good. 1958. Hardcover. HARDBACK IN VERY GOOD- CONDITION. . ... more information
Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.75
|
|
| 15) |
HOW I FIND STOCKS THAT DOUBLE IN A YEAR*
|
|
|
WINDSOR BOOKS, 1973. Fine. 1973. Hardcover. HARDBACK IN NEAR FINE CONDITION. . ... more information
Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.39
|
|
| 16) |
DECISION-MAKING PROCESSES IN PATTERN RECOGNITION
|
|
|
THE MACMILLAN CO., 1962. Very Good. 1962. Hardcover. HARDBACK IN VERY GOOD CONDITION. A FEW PAGES HAVE UNDERLINING. . ... more information
Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.79
|
|
| 17) |
PHYSICAL CLIMATOLOGY
|
|
|
THE UNIV. OF CHIGAGO PRESS, 1965. Very Good. 1965. Hardcover. HARDBACK IN VERY GOOD+ CONDITION. NAME INSIDE, OTHERWISE CLEAN. . ... more information
Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.19
|
|
| 18) |
THE TWO-GUN MAN
|
|
|
A. L. BURT CO., 1911. Good. 1911. Hardcover. HARDBACK IN GOOD+ CONDITION. NAME PLATE AND NAME INSIDE. . ... more information
Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.19
|
|
| 19) |
SYSTEMS ANALYSIS: DEFINITION, PROCESS, AND DESIGN. 2ND ED
|
|
|
SRA, 1982. Very Good. 1982. Hardcover. 0574213554 HARDBACK IN VERY GOOD+ CONDITION. . ... more information
Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.39
|
|
| 20) |
THE REAL ISADORA
|
|
|
1971, THE DIAL PRESS. Fine/Very Good. 1971. 1st Edition. Hardcover. HARDBACK IN NEAR FINE CONDITION IN VERY GOOD DUST JACKET. . ... more information
Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.75
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (3050)Fine or New (1197)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (919)$5-10 (1339)
$10-25 (1060)
$25-50 (207)
$50-100 (3)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1562)Paperback (798)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (209)With dust jacket (1827)
Signed (42)
Filter by country:
United States (3529)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

