Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with S from bingobooks

Bookseller: bingobooks (authors starting with S) (x) remove

Bookseller: bingobooks (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 3529
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 176 Next
1) Hacia El Conocimiento De La Arquitectura Rural Andina
S., Pedro Zeas

Cuenca. Very Good. 1982. Soft cover. trade paperback in very good- condition. . ... more information

Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $10.39
2) All Heaven In A Rage
Turmer. E. S

The Quality Book Club, 1964. Very Good/Very Good. 1964. Hardcover. hardback in very good- condition in very good- dust jacket. . ... more information

Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $3.75
3) Calling On The Composer: A Guide To European Composer Houses And Museums
SADIW, JULIE ANNE;Sadie, Stanley

Calling On The Composer: A Guide To European Composer Houses And Museums
Stock photo.
Cumberland, Rhode Island, U.S.A.: Yale Univ Pr. Fine/Fine. 2005. Hardcover. 0300107501 Hardback in fine condition with fine dust jacket. . ... more information

Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $9.60
4) THE LAW RELATING TO BANKRUPTCY, LIQUIDATIONS AND RECEIVERSHIPS
SALES, C.A

THE SCHOOL OF ACCOUNTANCY, 1931. Very Good. 1931. Hardcover. HARDBACK IN VERY GOOD- CONDITION. . ... more information

Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $7.99
5) RACE WAR IN HIGH SCHOOL
SALTZMAN, HAROLD

ARLINGTON HOUSE, 1972. Fine/Very Good. 1972. Hardcover. HARDBACK IN NEAR FINE CONDITION IN VERY GOOD DUST JACKET. . ... more information

Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.59
6) THE SCANDALOUS GHOST
SALVAN, JACQUES L

WAYNE STATE UNIV. PRESS, 1967. Very Good/Very Good. 1967. Hardcover. HARDBACK IN VERY GOOD+ CONDITION IN VERY GOOD- DUST JACKET. A COUPLE OF PAGES HAVE UNDERLINING. . ... more information

Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $4.55
7) LINE DOWN!: THE SPECIAL WORLD OF BIG-GAME FISHING
SAMSON, JACK

WINCHESTER PRESS, 1973. Fine/Very Good. 1973. Hardcover. HARDBACK IN NEAR FINE CONDITION IN VERY GOOD DUST JACKET. . ... more information

Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $3.75
8) 18TH CENTURY GERMAN PORCELAIN
SAVAGE, GEORGE

SPRING BOOKS, 1958. Very Good/Very Good. 1958. Hardcover. HARDBACK IN VERY GOOD+ CONDITION IN VERY GOOD- DUST JACKET. . ... more information

Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $7.99
9) ELECTRONIC CIRCUITS: DISCRETE AND INTEGRATED
SCHILLING, DONALD L.; BELOVE, CHARLES

MCGRAW-HILL, 1968. Very Good. 1968. Hardcover. HARDBACK IN VERY GOOD+ CONDITION. . ... more information

Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $4.55
10) AUTOMATISIERTE ELEKTROANTRIEBE
SCHONFELD, ROLF; HABIGER, ERNST

VEB, 1981, 1981. HARDBACK IN VERY GOOD CONDITION IN FAIR DUST JACKET. NAME INSIDE.. Hardcover. Very Good/Fair. ... more information

Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $8.79
11) METALLURGY OF SEMICONDUCTOR MATERIALS. VOLUME 15
SCHROEDER, JOHN B

INTERSCIENCE PUBLISHERS, 1962. Very Good/Good. 1962. Hardcover. HARDBACK IN VERY GOOD CONDITION IN GOOD DUST JACKET. . ... more information

Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $6.39
12) SHRIMPLY DELICIOUS!
SCHULZ, EVA JEAN

DOUBLEDAY & CO., 1966. Very Good/Very Good. 1966. Hardcover. HARDBACK IN VERY GOOD CONDITION IN VERY GOOD DUST JACKET. . ... more information

Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $3.75
13) INDUSTRIEROBOTER-STEUERUNGEN
SCHWARZ, WOLFGANG; ZECHA, MICHAEL; MEYER, GERNOT

VEB, 1985. Very Good/Very Good. 1985. Hardcover. HARDBACK IN VERY GOOD+ CONDITION IN VERY GOOD- DUST JACKET. NAME INSIDE. . ... more information

Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $7.99
14) AN INTRODUCTION TO THE CHINESE THEATRE
SCOTT, A. C

DONALD MOORE, 1958. Very Good. 1958. Hardcover. HARDBACK IN VERY GOOD- CONDITION. . ... more information

Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $3.75
15) HOW I FIND STOCKS THAT DOUBLE IN A YEAR*
SCOTT, MICHAEL R

WINDSOR BOOKS, 1973. Fine. 1973. Hardcover. HARDBACK IN NEAR FINE CONDITION. . ... more information

Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $6.39
16) DECISION-MAKING PROCESSES IN PATTERN RECOGNITION
SEBESTYEN, GEORGE S

THE MACMILLAN CO., 1962. Very Good. 1962. Hardcover. HARDBACK IN VERY GOOD CONDITION. A FEW PAGES HAVE UNDERLINING. . ... more information

Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $8.79
17) PHYSICAL CLIMATOLOGY
SELLERS, WILLIAM D

THE UNIV. OF CHIGAGO PRESS, 1965. Very Good. 1965. Hardcover. HARDBACK IN VERY GOOD+ CONDITION. NAME INSIDE, OTHERWISE CLEAN. . ... more information

Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $3.19
18) THE TWO-GUN MAN
SELTZER, CHARLES ALDEN

A. L. BURT CO., 1911. Good. 1911. Hardcover. HARDBACK IN GOOD+ CONDITION. NAME PLATE AND NAME INSIDE. . ... more information

Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $3.19
19) SYSTEMS ANALYSIS: DEFINITION, PROCESS, AND DESIGN. 2ND ED
SEMPREVIVO, PHILIP C

SRA, 1982. Very Good. 1982. Hardcover. 0574213554 HARDBACK IN VERY GOOD+ CONDITION. . ... more information

Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $6.39
20) THE REAL ISADORA
SEROFF, VICTOR

1971, THE DIAL PRESS. Fine/Very Good. 1971. 1st Edition. Hardcover. HARDBACK IN NEAR FINE CONDITION IN VERY GOOD DUST JACKET. . ... more information

Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $3.75


Results 1 - 20 of 3529
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 176 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (3050)
Fine or New (1197)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (919)
$5-10 (1339)
$10-25 (1060)
$25-50 (207)
$50-100 (3)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1562)
Paperback (798)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (209)
With dust jacket (1827)
Signed (42)

Filter by country:
United States (3529)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: