Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with S from Music Technology Systems

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Music Technology Systems (authors starting with S) (x) remove

Bookseller: Music Technology Systems (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 1814
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 91 Next
1) FANTASY OR ETHNOGRAPHY? IRONY AND COLLUSION IN SUBALTERN REPRESENTATION
S. ; Lynd, M. ; Peterson, K. Webber

Ohio State Univ, 1996. Paperback. New. Very good+ condition very lightly read softback book,very clean no highlighting,underlining or notes ... more information

Offered by Music Technology Systems (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $28.88
2) The World's Great Sermons
S. E. , Jr. Frost

Halycon House, 1943. Hardcover. Acceptable. Ex-library hardback book with dustjacket,typical library markings,no highlighting,underlining or notes,good reading,study,research book ... more information

Offered by Music Technology Systems (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
3) EASTERN RELIGIONS AND WESTERN THOUGHT
RADHAKRISHNAN S

OXFORD U. PRESS, 1959. Paperback. Very Good. Very good condition never read ex-personal library softback book,name sticker inside the back cover otherwise very clean no highlighting,underlining or notes ... more information

Offered by Music Technology Systems (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $49.98
4) THE POOR OF YAHWEH
REV. ALBERT GELIN P.S.S

THE LITURGICAL PRESS, 1964. Paperback. Very Good. Very good condition lightly read softback book,very clean no highlighting,underlining or notes ... more information

Offered by Music Technology Systems (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $3.59
5) Michael O'Connor:First Catholic Bishop Of Pittsburgh 1843-1860 A Story Of The Catholic Pioneers of Pittsburgh and Western Pennsylvania
S.T.L.,PhD Rev.Henry A.Szarnicki; Illustrator-Marty Wolfson

Henry A.Szarnicki, 2003. Paperback. Good. Very lightly read ex-library softback book,typical library markings,no highlighting,underlining or notes,good reading,study and research book ... more information

Offered by Music Technology Systems (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $7.39
6) Michael O'Connor:First Catholic Bishop Of Pittsburgh 1843-1860 A Story Of The Catholic Pioneers of Pittsburgh and Western Pennsylvania
S.T.L.,PhD Rev.Henry A.Szarnicki; Illustrator-Marty Wolfson

Henry A.Szarnicki, 2003. Paperback. Very Good. Very good+ condition never read softback book,very clean no highlighting,underlining or notes ... more information

Offered by Music Technology Systems (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $7.39
7) The National Pastime, Volume 21: A Review of Baseball History
Society for American Baseball Research (SABR)

The National Pastime, Volume 21: A Review of Baseball History
Stock photo.
Society for American Baseball Research, 2001-06-01. Paperback. New. Brand new never read softback book,very clean ... more information

Offered by Music Technology Systems (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $7.24
8) The Baseball Research Journal (BRJ), Volume 36
Society for American Baseball Research (SABR)

The Baseball Research Journal (BRJ), Volume 36
Society for American Baseball Research, 2008-02-01. Paperback. New. Brand new never read softback book,very clean ... more information

Offered by Music Technology Systems (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $6.16
9) CIVILIZATIONS OF THE ANCIENT NEAR EAST VOLUMES THREE & FOUR
Editor-JACK M. SASSON

HENDRICKSON, 1995. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good+ condition volumes 3 and 4 combined in one book,very lightly read hardback book no dj,very clean no highlighting,underlining or notes ... more information

Offered by Music Technology Systems (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $75.00
10) The Wines Of Navarra
Jorge SAULEDA

see notes for publisher info, 1989. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good+ condition very lightly read hardback book with dustjacket,very clean no highlighting,underlining or notes,published by Caja de Ahorros Municipal de Pampiona,a beautiful and valuable book ... more information

Offered by Music Technology Systems (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $250.00
11) The Communist Party of The Soviet Union
LEONARD SCHAPIRO

Methuen London, 1963. Paperback. Acceptable. Acceptable reading,study,research book,no highlighting,underlining or notes ... more information

Offered by Music Technology Systems (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $8.94
12) CHARISMA : A PSYCHOANALYTIC LOOK AT MASS SOCIETY
IRVINE SCHIFFER

TORONTO, CANADA: UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO PRESS, 1973, 1973-01-01. Hardcover. Acceptable. Ex-library hardback book no dj,typical library markings,no highlighting,underlining or notes ... more information

Offered by Music Technology Systems (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $5.99
13) GERMANISCHE MYTHOLOGIE
IDA HEDWIG SCHLENDER

ALEXANDER ROBLER, 1925. Hardcover. Acceptable. It isn't pretty,Ex-library hardback book no dj,typical library markings,no highlighting,underlining or notes ... more information

Offered by Music Technology Systems (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $63.78
14) psychohistory of the American Civil War
DANIEL SCHNEIDER

Easthampton Alexa Press, 1981-01-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good condition never read hardback book no dj,very clean no highlighting,underlining or notes ... more information

Offered by Music Technology Systems (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $39.99
15) Het Geloof Van Ons Doopsel:Gesprekken Over De Apostolische Geloofsbelijdenis Complete 4 Volume Set
P. SCHOONENBERG

Malmsberg, 1955. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good condition complete 4 volume set very lightly read hardback books no dj's as issued,very clean no highlighting,underlining or notes.pages tanning some inside the front and back cover ... more information

Offered by Music Technology Systems (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $175.00
16) In Vivo; the Case for Supramolecular Biology presented in six informal, illustrated lectures. With a foreword by Albert Szent-Györgyi
Hans. SELYE

Liveright, 1967. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library hardback book no dj,lightly read typical library markings,no highlighting,underlining or notes ... more information

Offered by Music Technology Systems (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $75.00
17) THE MASTERPIECES OF PAINTING IN THE LOUVRE
MAURICE SERULLAZ

HACHETTE, 1961. Hardcover. Good. Good reading,study,and research hardback book n dj as issued,clean inside no highlighting,underlining or notes ... more information

Offered by Music Technology Systems (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $2.78
18) The Mystery and Meaning of the Dead Sea Scrolls by Hershel Shanks
HERSHEL SHANKS

The Mystery and Meaning of the Dead Sea Scrolls  by Hershel Shanks
Stock photo.
Shanks, a respected authority on the Dead Sea Scrolls, presents this amalgamation of scholarly work on what may be the major ... read more

Random House, 1998-03-24. Hardcover. Good. Ex-Library Hardback Book W/Dustjacket ,Very Lightly Read,Very Good Reading Study Copy, No Highlighting,Underlining,Or Notes, Typical Library Markings No Cardholder ... more information

Offered by Music Technology Systems (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
19) The Shroud of Christ with Nine Photogravure & Collotype Plates and Thirty-eight Illus. In the Text
PAUL VIGNON; Introduction-LESLIE SHEPARD

UNIVERSITY BOOKS, 1970. Hardcover. Acceptable. Ex-library hardback book with dustjacket,typical library markings,no highlighting,underlining or notes,an acceptable reading,study,research book ... more information

Offered by Music Technology Systems (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $12.46
20) THE UNCOMMON LEADER: LESSONS FOR TOMORROW'S MOST SUCCESSFUL MANAGERS:THREE VOLUME SET (Three Volume Set)
DR. CLAY SHERMAN

Nightingale-Conant, 1983. Audio Cassette. Very Good. 3 Volume complete set of 18 audio cassettes and 3 booklets in original plastic cases ... more information

Offered by Music Technology Systems (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $175.00


Results 1 - 20 of 1814
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 91 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (1115)
Fine or New (374)
New (328)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (741)
$5-10 (322)
$10-25 (380)
$25-50 (173)
$50-100 (120)
$100-250 (69)
$250-500 (8)
Over $1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (834)
Paperback (819)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (19)
With dust jacket (569)
Signed (31)
With photos (115)

Filter by country:
United States (1814)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: