Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with S from Cold Tonnage Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Cold Tonnage Books (authors starting with S) x
Bookseller: Cold Tonnage Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 720
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 36 Next
1) Science-Fiction Studies #35: Vol 12 no 1
SCIENCE FICTION STUDIES, (Philmus, Elkins eds.)

1985 (March). First edition (& 1st printing).. Card wrappers.. Fine (unread) copy.. ... more information

Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.75 ($9.37)
2) Science-Fiction Studies #42: Vol 14 no 2: Critical Approaches To SF: Retrospects And Prospects
SCIENCE FICTION STUDIES, (Philmus, Elkins eds.)

1987 (July). First edition (& 1st printing).. Card wrappers.. Fine (unread) copy.. ... more information

Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.75 ($9.37)
3) Science-Fiction Studies #43: Vol 14 no 3: Science Fiction Film
SCIENCE FICTION STUDIES, (Philmus, Elkins eds.)

1987 (November). First edition (& 1st printing).. Card wrappers.. Fine (unread) copy.. ... more information

Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £9.20 ($15.00)
4) Science-Fiction Studies #41: Vol 14 no 1
SCIENCE FICTION STUDIES, (Philmus, Elkins eds.)

1987 (March). First edition (& 1st printing).. Card wrappers.. Fine (unread) copy.. ... more information

Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.75 ($9.37)
5) Science-Fiction Studies #29: Vol 10 no 1
SCIENCE FICTION STUDIES, (Angenot, Elkins, Philmus eds.)

1983 (March). First edition (& 1st printing).. Card wrappers.. Fine (unread) copy.. ... more information

Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.75 ($9.37)
6) Science-Fiction Studies #25: Vol 8 no 3
SCIENCE FICTION STUDIES, (Angenot, Elkins, Philmus eds.)

1981 (November). First edition (& 1st printing).. Card wrappers.. Fine (unread) copy.. ... more information

Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.75 ($9.37)
7) Science-Fiction Studies #56: Vol 19 no 1
SCIENCE FICTION STUDIES, (Philmus, Elkins eds.)

1992 (March). First edition (& 1st printing).. Card wrappers.. Fine (unread) copy.. ... more information

Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.75 ($9.37)
8) Science-Fiction Studies #51: Vol 17 no 2: Science Fiction By Women
SCIENCE FICTION STUDIES, (Philmus, Elkins eds.)

1990 (July). First edition (& 1st printing).. Card wrappers.. Fine (unread) copy.. ... more information

Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £11.50 ($18.75)
9) Science-Fiction Studies #38: Vol 13 no 1
SCIENCE FICTION STUDIES, (Philmus, Elkins eds.)

1986 (March). First edition (& 1st printing).. Card wrappers.. Fine (unread) copy.. ... more information

Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.75 ($9.37)
10) Science-Fiction Studies #27: Vol 9 no 2: Utopia And Anti-Utopia
SCIENCE FICTION STUDIES, (Angenot, Elkins, Philmus eds.)

1982 (July). First edition (& 1st printing).. Card wrappers.. Fine (unread) copy.. ... more information

Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £9.20 ($15.00)
11) Science-Fiction Studies #39: Vol 13 no 2: Nuclear War And Science Fiction
SCIENCE FICTION STUDIES, (Philmus, Elkins eds.)

1986 (July). First edition (& 1st printing).. Card wrappers.. Fine (unread) copy.. ... more information

Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £9.20 ($15.00)
12) Night Visions 9
NIGHT VISIONS SERIES

Dark Harvest. 1991. First edition.. Octavo, cloth.. A fine copy in fine dust jacket and cloth slipcase.. Original anthology with novella, ''The Dreams of Dr. Ladybank,'' by Thomas Tessier and short fiction by James Kisner and Rick Hautala. LIMITED EDITION: 475 numbered copies signed by the contributors, introducer F. Paul Wilson, and artist Phil Parks. ... more information

Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £34.50 ($56.24)
13) Night Visions Four
NIGHT VISIONS SERIES

Dark Harvest. 1987. First edition.. Octavo, cloth.. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket and slipcase.. Original anthology with short fiction by Dean R. Koontz, Edward Bryant, and Robert R. McCammon: introduction by Clive Barker. LIMITED EDITION: one of 60 special ''publisher's copies'' with colophon marked ''P/C'' in place of limitation number, signed by Clive Barker, the contributors, and artist Kevin Davies. Barron (ed), Horror Literature 4-356. ... more information

Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £69.00 ($112.48)
14) Night Visions Five
NIGHT VISIONS SERIES

Dark Harvest. 1988. First edition (& 1st printing).. Octavo, cloth.. A fine copy in fine dust jacket (as new).. Edited by Douglas E. Winter: original anthology with short stories by Stephen King and Dan Simmons and a novella, ''The Skin Trade,'' by George R. R. Martin. Barron (ed), Horror Literature 4-356. ... more information

Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £11.50 ($18.75)
15) Strange Tales (Of Mystery & Terror) #8
STRANGE TALES OF MYSTERY & TERROR, (ed. Robert M. Price)

Wildside Press. 2003. First edition (& 1st printing).. Card wrappers.. Fine (as new) copy.. First new ''8th'' issue of the legendary pulp magazine which lasted just seven issues between 1931-1933: new stories by Gary Myers, Adrian Cole, Richard A. Lupoff, Darrell Schweitzer and others: full colour front cover illustration by Jason van Hollander. ... more information

Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.75 ($9.37)
16) Science-Fiction Studies #54
SCIENCE FICTION STUDIES

1991 (July). First edition (& 1st printing).. Trade paperback original.. Fine (as new) copy.. Volume 18, part 2: 160 pages. ... more information

Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.75 ($9.37)
17) Science-Fiction Studies #55: Science Fiction And Postmodernism
SCIENCE FICTION STUDIES

1991 (November). First edition (& 1st printing).. Trade paperback original.. Fine (as new) copy.. Volume 18, part 3: 160 pages. ... more information

Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.75 ($9.37)
18) Berserker Fury
Saberhagen, Fred

Berserker Fury
Stock photo.
The Berserker's are back with a new plot to destroy all other life-forms. Now they have the ability to assume humanoid shapes... read more

Tor: NY. 1997. First edition (& 1st printing).. Hardcover. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket.. ... more information

Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £11.50 ($18.75)
19) Ardneh's World
Saberhagen, Fred

Tor: NY. 2006. First edition (& 1st printing).. Hardcover. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new).. New novel set in the author's Empire Of The East fantasy series. ... more information

Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £10.35 ($16.87)
20) Merlin's Bones
Saberhagen, Fred

Tor: NY. 1995. First edition (& 1st printing).. Hardcover. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket.. Arthurian fantasy. ... more information

Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £10.35 ($16.87)


Results 1 - 20 of 720
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 36 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (632)
Fine or New (578)
New (2)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (5)
$5-10 (135)
$10-25 (315)
$25-50 (183)
$50-100 (56)
$100-250 (19)
$250-500 (7)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (542)
Paperback (173)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (40)
With dust jacket (491)
Signed (138)

Filter by country:
United Kingdom (720)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: