Authors starting with S from Hill Country Traders
Bookseller: Hill Country Traders (authors starting with S) (x) remove
Bookseller: Hill Country Traders (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 1737
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 87 Next
| 1) |
Palaeocopid and Podocopid Ostracoda from the Lexington Limestone and Clays Ferry Fromation (Middle and Upper Ordovician) of Central Kentucky
|
|
|
Washington D.C.: US Government Printing Office: U.S. Marine Corp, 1982. Very Good. Softcover. B0006EBTYG . Oversized Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Trade paperback. Slight wear to cover, edges. Pages age tanned. . ... more information
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 2) |
God is a new Languag
|
|
|
Very Good with no dust jacket. 1967. First Edition. Hard Cover. very clean book and cover. price sticker on front board. . ... more information
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.80
|
|
| 3) |
MACHINE SKETCHING
|
|
|
Scranton, PA: International Textbook Company. Fair with no dust jacket; Wear to cover, edges. Pages are tanned. . Some sunning to cover, Some spotting, Some foxing.. 1929. Hardcover. 8vo . ... more information
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.60
|
|
| 4) |
In odysseus' Kielzog
|
|
|
Good in Poor dust jacket. 1953. Hard Cover. DJ is ripped badly on the back of book and lots of chipping and edge wear on the front . Foxing across the outside of page edges. clean text and tight binding. . ... more information
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.96
|
|
| 5) |
BASIC FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT Second EDITION
|
|
|
New Jersey: Prentice Hall, 1979. Poor. Hardcover. Hard Cover. Reading Copy/N / a. no-Dustjacket as issued. Basics of financial management, illustrated w/color graphs & charts. text is clean. water mark on lower right corner does not affect it. cover shows shelf ware . ... more information
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 6) |
Judge Tenderly of Me: The Poems of Emily Dickinson
|
|
|
with no dust jacket. 1968. Hallmark Editions. Hard Cover. clean text and tight binding. Like new! . ... more information
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.20
|
|
| 7) |
SOLUTIONS FOR ODD-NUMBERED EXERCISES AND PRACTICE TESTS : TO ACCOMPANY RAYMOND A. BARNETT, COLLEGE MATHEMATICS FOR MANAGEMENT, LIFE, AND SOCIAL SCIENCES, SECOND EDITION
|
|
|
San Francisco, California: Dellen Publishing Company, 1981. Vg/n/a. Second Edition. Trade paper. Wear to cover, edges, spine. 426pp. . ... more information
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Pelican Shakespeare Macbeth
|
|
|
Penguin Books. Fair. 1956. Soft Cover. Pages are tanned. Wear to cover, edges,spine. Owner's name ffep. Some sunning to cover Some foxing. Some Notes. . ... more information
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.40
|
|
| 9) |
The Pelican Shakespeare Macbeth
|
|
|
Penguin Books. Fair. 1956. Soft Cover. Pages are tanned. Wear to cover, edges,spine. Owner's name ffep. Some sunning to cover Some foxing. Some Notes. . ... more information
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.40
|
|
| 10) |
The Pelican Shakespeare The Merchant of Venice
|
|
|
Penguin Books. Fair. 1959. Soft Cover. Pages are tanned. Wear to cover, edges,spine. Owner's name ffep. Some sunning to cover Some foxing. Some Notes. . ... more information
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.40
|
|
| 11) |
The Pelican Shakespeare The Merchant of Venice
|
|
|
Penguin Books. Fair. 1959. Soft Cover. Pages are tanned. Wear to cover, edges,spine. Owner's name ffep. Some sunning to cover Some foxing. Some Notes. . ... more information
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.40
|
|
| 12) |
KEY WEST, THE LAST RESORT
|
|
|
Good. 1981. Soft Cover. B0006E6CZW . clean text and good binding. some light soiling and edge wear to cover. . ... more information
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.65
|
|
| 13) |
ENJOYING SHRIMP
|
|
|
1986. Stapeled. Looks new. No stains or marks through book . Cover looks great. cover has no noticeable wear or tear on it. . ... more information
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.40
|
|
| 14) |
AMERICAN YOUTH CULTURE: GROUP LIFE IN TEENAGE SOCIETY
|
|
|
Good in Fair dust jacket. 1962. Hard Cover. B0006D6GTU . Cover is faded along spine and edges. Cover has small tear in top of cover in front of book. Clean text except for owners signature inside front board in ink. . ... more information
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.75
|
|
| 15) |
Soutanes Blanches et Manteaux Rouges
|
|
|
Montgeron: Seminaires Des Missions, 1946. Fine. Softcover. Paperback. Fair/No Jacket. White cover shows age, fading, rubbing. Edgewear with some tears at spine ends. Library number in pencil at top back corner. Pages tanning, no internal markings. Illustrated (b&w photos, sketches). . ... more information
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.60
|
|
| 16) |
Texas: Our Heritage
|
|
|
Austin, TX: The Steck Company, 1962. Very Good. Hardback. B0007EHC78 . Cloth and Board. Very Good/No Jacket. hardbound cloth. Slight wear to cover, edges. Pages age tanned. 389pp. . ... more information
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.74
|
|
| 17) |
Moments of Life and Loneliness
|
|
|
San Antonio, TX: Naylor Company, The, 1971. Very Good. Hardback. 0811104184 . Very Good/Very Good. Blue cloth w/ dj. Slight wear to cover, edges. Dustjacket has minor wear. 61pp. . ... more information
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.13
|
|
| 18) |
Moments of Life and Loneliness
|
|
|
San Antonio, TX: Naylor Company, 1971. Very Good. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. Blue cloth w/ dj. Slight wear to cover, edges. Dustjacket has minor wear. 61pp. Multiple copies. . ... more information
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.10
|
|
| 19) |
Moments of Life and Loneliness
|
|
|
San Antonio, TX: Naylor Company, the, 1971. Very Good. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. Blue cloth w/ dj. Slight wear to cover, edges. Dustjacket has minor wear. 61pp. . ... more information
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.10
|
|
| 20) |
Handbook on the Law of Private Corporations
|
|
|
St. Paul, Minn: West Publishing Company, 1949. Very Good. Hardback. Very Good/No Jacket. Second Edition. Blue cloth. Wear to cover, edges, spine. Pages yellowing. Owner's name ffep, bottom edge. 1125pp. . ... more information
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $90.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (984)Fine or New (165)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1200)$5-10 (306)
$10-25 (174)
$25-50 (48)
$50-100 (7)
$100-250 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (877)Paperback (547)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (300)With dust jacket (843)
Signed (30)
Filter by country:
United States (1737)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
