Authors starting with S from Ye Olde Book Worm
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Ye Olde Book Worm (authors starting with S) x
Bookseller: Ye Olde Book Worm x
Results 1 - 20 of 1432
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 72 Next
| 1) |
Almanac of United States Seapower 1989
|
|
|
ARCO. PAPERBACK. 0130235997 B535/First ARCO Edition 1989/Oversize Trade Paperback/Cover creases, edge wear and bumped corners/Interior is tight and clean./ . Good. ... more information
Offered by Ye Olde Book Worm (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.99
|
|
| 2) |
Space, Time, Infinity: The Smithsonian Views the Universe
|
|
|
Smithonian Books/Pantheon Books. Hardcover. 0394548434 B538/First Edition 1985/Oversize hardback with dust jacket. . Fine. ... more information
Offered by Ye Olde Book Worm (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 3) |
The View from Space: American Astronaut Photography 1962-1972
|
|
|
Clarkson Potter. Hardcover. 0517560828 B533//First Edition, First Printing, 1988/Oversize hardback with dust jacket. . Fine. ... more information
Offered by Ye Olde Book Worm (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 4) |
Heidi: A Story for Children and Those Who Love Children
|
|
|
Chicago: Rand McNally & Company. HARDBACK. G7Original Cloth, Hardback. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Edition of l939 color plates and b/w illus by Maginal Wright Enright. Trans. by Philip Schuyler Allen, 368 pages. Wear to tips spine/corners. Color illus pastedown, inscription on endpages.Cocked spine. Pages browning at edges. Foxing. Cloth torn at hinges. Reading copy. . Good. 1921. ... more information
Offered by Ye Olde Book Worm (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 5) |
Criminal Investigation 4th Edition
|
|
|
Random House USA Inc. Hardcover. 0394363213 B569/Fourth Edition, 1988/In near new condition . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Ye Olde Book Worm (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 6) |
Scaramouche
|
|
|
Grosset & Dunlap. HARDBACK - NO DJ. B564/Copyright 1921/Bright red cloth covered boards/Bumped or worn corners/Cover edge wear/Sticker removal mark on front free endpaper/Interior is tight and clean. . Good. ... more information
Offered by Ye Olde Book Worm (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.99
|
|
| 7) |
Kids' Computer Creations: Using Your Computer for Art & Craft Fun (Williamson Kids Can Books)
|
|
|
Here is a book to encourage children to be creative with their computers, rather than rely on mind-dulling or violent games. ... read more
Williamson Publishing Company (VT). PAPERBACK. 0913589926 B403/1st Printing 1995/List price 12.95. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Ye Olde Book Worm (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 8) |
The Devious Defector
|
|
|
Banner Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. B322/1st printing 1967/Creases on or near spine/Slightly skewed spine/Cover and corner creases. . Fine. ... more information
Offered by Ye Olde Book Worm (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 9) |
Berserker Throne
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster (Paper). PAPERBACK. 0671503871 B196 1st TOR printing 1986/Spine slightly creased/Spine creases/Slight edge ware. . Good. ... more information
Offered by Ye Olde Book Worm (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 10) |
Prom Night (Daw Book Collectors Ser., Vol. 1122)
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: D A W Books, Incorporated. Mass Market Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. 1st Edition. Mass Market Paperback. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. . Good. 1999. ... more information
Offered by Ye Olde Book Worm (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.49
|
|
| 11) |
Gregg Reference Manual
|
|
|
Glencoe/Mcgraw-Hill. Hardcover. 0028199200 B414/Imprint 1993/Dust Jacket: Light edge wear, mended scuffed hole back of spine/Book: Rubbed edge wear17th Edition/List price $55.50. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Ye Olde Book Worm (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 12) |
The Course Of Our Times: The Men And Events That Shaped The Twentieth Century
|
|
|
Dell Publishing Co., Inc./Delta. TRADE PAPERBACK. B442/1st Delta Printing, 1975//Slightly skewed spine with creases/Cover edge wear with slightly bumped corners/Contents in very nice condition/Original list price neatly removed and blocked out. . Fine. ... more information
Offered by Ye Olde Book Worm (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 13) |
A Taste of Passion
|
|
|
Zebra. PAPERBACK. 0821737953 B245 Very minor cover scratches and edge wear. . Good. ... more information
Offered by Ye Olde Book Worm (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.75
|
|
| 14) |
How to Advertise Yourself: Five Basic Steps to Selling Your Appearance, Your Thoughts, Your Words, and Your Experience to Any Individual or Group
|
|
|
Free Pr. Hardcover. 0029276802 B381/1st Printing 1978/DJ. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Ye Olde Book Worm (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 15) |
Run for the Sun
|
|
|
Tor Books. PAPERBACK. 0812588290 B136 Minor edge ware . Good. ... more information
Offered by Ye Olde Book Worm (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.48
|
|
| 16) |
Touch Of Death
|
|
|
Berkley. PAPERBACK. 0425112616 B232 1st printing 1988/New book from store inventory with crease on bottom edge of front cover due to rack shelf wear. . Good. ... more information
Offered by Ye Olde Book Worm (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.40
|
|
| 17) |
Touch Of Death
|
|
|
Berkley. PAPERBACK. 0425112616 B252 1st printing 1988/New book from store inventory with very minor shelf wear. . Good. ... more information
Offered by Ye Olde Book Worm (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.98
|
|
| 18) |
Mirror Image
|
|
|
Berkley. PAPERBACK. 0425113930 B231 1st printing 1989. . New. ... more information
Offered by Ye Olde Book Worm (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.89
|
|
| 19) |
Mirror Image
|
|
|
Berkley. PAPERBACK. 0425113930 B232 1st printing 1989. . New. ... more information
Offered by Ye Olde Book Worm (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.89
|
|
| 20) |
Scandalmonger (Harvest Book)
|
|
|
New York Times political columnist William Safire offers an historical fiction about scoundrels, scandal, and the dawn of cel... read more
Harvest Books. PAPERBACK. 0156013231 B475/1st Edition 2001/Cover edge wear with bumped corners. . Good. ... more information
Offered by Ye Olde Book Worm (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (464)Fine or New (239)
New (76)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (679)$5-10 (385)
$10-25 (258)
$25-50 (75)
$50-100 (18)
$100-250 (13)
$250-500 (2)
Over $1,000 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (288)Paperback (1120)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (462)With dust jacket (304)
Signed (3)
Filter by country:
United States (1432)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


