Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with S from SeaOceanBooks.com

Bookseller: SeaOceanBooks.com (authors starting with S) (x) remove

Bookseller: SeaOceanBooks.com (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 1933
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 97 Next
1) Captain Horatio Hornblower : Beat to Quarters; Ship of the Line; Flying Colours 3 Volumes Set
Forester C. S

Boston: Little Brown & Co., 1939 Pale grey cloth,, with a taped up fair slipcase. Prior owner's name ffep's. Sold as a collection of 3 titles only.. First American Edition. Hard Cover/Slipcased. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by SeaOceanBooks.com (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
2) The Good Shepherd
Forester C. S

Boston: Little Brown & Co., 1955. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by SeaOceanBooks.com (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
3) The Good Shepherd
Forester C. S

Boston: Little Brown & Co., 1955 Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by SeaOceanBooks.com (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
4) The Sky and the Forest
Forester C. S

New York: Pyramid Books, 1970 Reprint. Paperback. Nr Fine. ... more information

Offered by SeaOceanBooks.com (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
5) Lord Hornblower (LARGE PRINT EDITION)
Forester C. S

New York: Franklin Watts, Inc REMAINDER WITH SHELFWEAR, WATERSTAINS AT HEAD UNAFFECTING TEXT.. Reprint. Hard Cover. Fair/Good. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by SeaOceanBooks.com (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
6) Beat to Quarters #5
Forester C. S

This volume is considered one of the best in the series of naval adventure tales by the famed British novelist. In this episo... read more

New York: Pinnacle Books, 1981 Reprint. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by SeaOceanBooks.com (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
7) Hornblower's Triumph, Cadet Edition
Forester C. S

Boston: Little Brown, 1946 First American Edition. Hard Cover. VG +/VG+. Illus. by B & W Illust.. ... more information

Offered by SeaOceanBooks.com (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
8) The Good Shrpherd
Forester C. S

London: The Companion Book Club Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Good Plus/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by SeaOceanBooks.com (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
9) Napoleon and His Court
Forester C. S

London: Methuen & Co. Ltd., 1924 Green cloth lightly toned, wear to head and tail of spine, intermittant foxing.. First UK Edition. Hard Cover. Nr VG/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by SeaOceanBooks.com (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $125.00
10) Louis XIV King of France and Navarre
Forester C. S

New York: Dodd Mead, 1928 First American Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by SeaOceanBooks.com (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $70.00
11) Randall and the River of Time
Forester C. S

London: Michael Joseph, 1951 Unmarked copy, mild page edge foxing.. First UK Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by SeaOceanBooks.com (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $85.00
12) The Commodore
Forester C. S

London: Penguin, 1971 Reprint. Paperback. Nr Fine/ . ... more information

Offered by SeaOceanBooks.com (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
13) The Hornblower Companion
Forester C. S

Boston: Little Brown, 1964 First American Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by SeaOceanBooks.com (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $60.00
14) Lord Hornblower (LARGE PRINT EDITION)
Forester C. S

New York: Franklin Watts, Inc REMAINDER WITH SHELFWEAR, WATERSTAINS AT HEAD UNAFFECTING TEXT.. Reprint. Hard Cover. Fair/Good. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by SeaOceanBooks.com (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
15) The African Queen
Forester C. S

New York: Bantam Books, 1964 Cover art shows the protagonists much younger than in the movie!. Reprint. Paperback. Nr Fine. ... more information

Offered by SeaOceanBooks.com (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
16) U 97 : A Play in Three Acts
Forester C. S

London: John Lane the Bodley Head Limited, 1931 NewlyrRebound in grey (sub-hull coloured) buckram. New endpapers. Original spare label attached. Minor page and edge foxing. Unmarked clean text. A play about a German sub attacking Scapa Flow.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Nr VG. Rebound. ... more information

Offered by SeaOceanBooks.com (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $450.00
17) The Age Of Fighting Sail
Forester C. S

New York: Signet, 1973 Reprint. Paperback. Fine. ... more information

Offered by SeaOceanBooks.com (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
18) Glosario De Terminologia Maritima Interamericana : Espanol, English, Portugues, Francais
Technical Comittee on Ports; O.A.S

Washington: Union Panamericana, 1964 Spread sheet format, side by side columns; indices segregated by language. 221pp. Light cover wear.. First American Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Oversize. ... more information

Offered by SeaOceanBooks.com (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
19) THE SPICE ISLANDS VOYAGE: In search of Wallace
SEVERIN, TIM

Little Brown & Co. London 1977 F/F 267 pages, illust.. ... more information

Offered by SeaOceanBooks.com (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $17.50
20) THE RISE AND FALL OF THE THIRD REICH
SHIRER, WILLIAM L

Simon And Schuster New York 1960 G/--. Endpaper map.. ... more information

Offered by SeaOceanBooks.com (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00


Results 1 - 20 of 1933
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 97 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (1301)
Fine or New (617)
New (344)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (356)
$5-10 (461)
$10-25 (754)
$25-50 (224)
$50-100 (79)
$100-250 (37)
$250-500 (13)
$500-1,000 (5)
Over $1,000 (4)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (910)
Paperback (636)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (921)
With dust jacket (773)
Signed (51)

Filter by country:
United States (1933)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: