Authors starting with S from AB Book Company.
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: AB Book Company. (authors starting with S) x
Bookseller: AB Book Company. x
Results 1 - 20 of 3617
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 181 Next
| 1) |
An Epistle of Comfort
|
|
|
Sheed & Ward. Paperback. 1556123647 SOFTCOVER ,GOOD CONDITION w/MODERATE COSMETIC EXTERIOR WEAR,PAGES GOOD-NO MARKS/UNDERLINING/HI-LIGHTING, NO MAJOR FLAWS - BINDING GOOD,PAGES CLEAN . Good. 8/1/1990. ... more information
Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 2) |
Cuando Las Cosas Malas Le Pasan a La Gente Buena
|
|
|
Editoral Diana. Paperback. 9681320549 SOFTCOVER ,GOOD CONDITION w/MODERATE COSMETIC EXTERIOR WEAR,PAGES GOOD-NO MARKS/UNDERLINING/HI-LIGHTING, NO MAJOR FLAWS - BINDING GOOD,PAGES CLEAN . Good. 1/1/1993. ... more information
Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $39.99
|
|
| 3) |
LA CUCINA VENEZIANA
|
|
|
EBURY PRESS. Hardcover. 0852237707 HARDCOVER, GOOD CONDITION WITH MODERATE COSMETIC WEAR, PAGES CLEAN WITH NO HIGHLIGHTING/UNDERLINING/MARKS, BINDING TIGHT, NO MAJOR FLAWS . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.83
|
|
| 4) |
Defining Moments : When Temptation and Opportunity Merge
|
|
|
Discovery House Publishers. Paperback. 1572930012 SOFTCOVER ,GOOD READING COPY w/ MODERATET EXTERIOR COSMETIC WEAR,**(HAS LITTLE BIT HI-LIGHTING/UNDERLINING/NOTES),STILL USEFUL . Good. 10/1/2000. ... more information
Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 5) |
STORIES BEHIND THE SONGS
|
|
|
Word Books. Paperback. 193387600X SOFTCOVER, NICE/CLEAN,HAS JUST A TAD COSMETIC EXTERIOR WEAR - BINDING TIGHT,PAGES CLEAN,NO HI-LIGHTING/UNDERLINING, MAY HAVE REMAINDER MARKS . Very Good. 1/1/2005. ... more information
Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 6) |
GOD IS MY CO- PILOT
|
|
|
BALLANTINE BOOKS. Mass Market Paperback. B000PJW1EO SOFTCOVER MASS Mkt PB ,PAGES ARE FAIR READING CONDITION,EXTERIOR HAS SOME WEAR,NO HI-LIGHTING/UNDERLINING, BINDING TIGHT,STILL USEFUL . Good. 1/1/1973. ... more information
Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 7) |
How To Write A Children's Book And Get It Published
|
|
|
Charles Scribner's Sons. Hardcover. B000J5353U HARDCOVER ,NICE/CLEAN,HAS JUST A TAD COSMETIC EXTERIOR WEAR - BINDING TIGHT,PAGES CLEAN,NO HI-LIGHTING/UNDERLINING . ... more information
Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 8) |
LILIANE: RESURRECTION OF THE DAUGHTER
|
|
|
METHUEN PUBLISHING LTD. Hardcover. 0413694402 HARDCOVER, STORE DISPLAY COPY, UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A TAD BIT OF SHELFWEAR FROM STORE DISPLAY, OTHERWISE VERY NICE, CLEAN, COMPLETE . New. ... more information
Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.98
|
|
| 9) |
LILIANE: RESURRECTION OF THE DAUGHTER
|
|
|
METHUEN PUBLISHING LTD. Hardcover. 0413694402 HARDCOVER, STORE DISPLAY COPY, UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A TAD BIT OF SHELFWEAR FROM STORE DISPLAY, OTHERWISE VERY NICE, CLEAN, COMPLETE . New. ... more information
Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.98
|
|
| 10) |
LILIANE: RESURRECTION OF THE DAUGHTER
|
|
|
METHUEN PUBLISHING LTD. Hardcover. 0413694402 HARDCOVER, STORE DISPLAY COPY, UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A TAD BIT OF SHELFWEAR FROM STORE DISPLAY, OTHERWISE VERY NICE, CLEAN, COMPLETE . New. ... more information
Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.98
|
|
| 11) |
LILIANE: RESURRECTION OF THE DAUGHTER
|
|
|
METHUEN PUBLISHING LTD. Hardcover. 0413694402 HARDCOVER, VERY NICE & CLEAN, HAS GENTLE WEAR, PAGES CLEAN, BINDING TIGHT, NO HI-LIGHTING/ UNDERLINING/MARKS, GREAT FOR PERSONAL USE . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 12) |
WE NEED TO TALK ABOUT KEVIN (FIVE STAR PAPERBACK)
|
|
|
SERPENT'S TAIL. Paperback. 1852424672 SOFTCOVER, HAS A NAME OR INSCRIPTION, GOOD CONDITION WITH MODERATE COSMETIC WEAR, PAGES CLEAN WITH NO HIGHLIGHTING/UNDERLINING/MARKS, BINDING TIGHT, NO MAJOR FLAWS . Good. 1/1/2006. ... more information
Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 13) |
I Married My Mother-In-Law
|
|
|
Riverhead Hardcover. Hardcover. 1594489092 HARDCOVER, VERY NICE AND CLEAN, HAS GENTLE WEAR, PAGES CLEAN, BINDING TIGHT, NO HIGHLIGHTING/UNDERLINING/MARKS, GREAT FOR PERSONAL USE . Very Good. 1/5/2006. ... more information
Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.14
|
|
| 14) |
GIFTS FROM THE HEARTH
|
|
|
Discovery House Publishers. Paperback. 1572930942 SOFTCOVER, VERY NICE AND CLEAN, HAS GENTLE WEAR, PAGES CLEAN, BINDING TIGHT, NO HIGHLIGHTING/UNDERLINING/MARKS, GREAT FOR PERSONAL USE . Very Good. 3/1/2003. ... more information
Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.25
|
|
| 15) |
The Austin Fires: A Stormy Winters Mystery
|
|
|
AuthorHouse. 1434325822 SOFTCOVER, AUTHOR GIFT INSCRIPTION TO PREVIOUS OWNER, FEW PAGES HAS EDGE BEND, , w/MODERATE EXTERIOR COSMETIC WEAR,BINDING TIGHT,PAGES VERY GOOD SHAPE, NO HI-LIGHTING/UNDERLINING,GOOD INEXPENSIVE INFO/PLEASURE READING COPY . Good. ... more information
Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.33
|
|
| 16) |
Matthew Cowley Man of Faith
|
|
|
Bookcraft. Hardcover. B000M7THJQ NO DUSTJACKET, HARDCOVER, GOOD CONDITION w/MODERATE COSMETIC EXTERIOR WEAR,PAGES GOOD-NO MARKS/UNDERLINING/HI-LIGHTING, NO MAJOR FLAWS - BINDING GOOD,PAGES CLEAN, MAY HAVE REMAINDER MARKS . Good. 1/1/1976. ... more information
Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $39.99
|
|
| 17) |
How to Divide, Grades 4-6
|
|
|
Teacher Created Resources. Paperback. 1576909476 SOFTCOVER, STORE DISPLAY COPY, UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A TAD BIT OF SHELF WEAR FROM STORE DISPLAY OTHERWISE VERY NICE, CLEAN, COMPLETE . New. 11/4/2004. ... more information
Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.77
|
|
| 18) |
National Audubon Society Pocket Guide to Earth from Space (National Audubon Society Pocket Guides)
|
|
|
In this guide, the editors use 80 color images based on data compiled by space-based satellites, vividly displaying all seven... read more
Knopf. Paperback. 0679760571 SOFTCOVER, STORE DISPLAY COPY, UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A TAD BIT OF SHELFWEAR FROM STORE DISPLAY, OTHERWISE VERY NICE, CLEAN, COMPLETE . New. 4/25/1995. ... more information
Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.57
|
|
| 19) |
Spss 7.5 for Windows Brief Guide
|
|
|
Prentice Hall. 0136568858 SOFTCOVER, HAS A LITTLE BIT OF HIGHLIGHTING/UNDERLINING/MARKS, HAS MODERATE COSMETIC WEAR, BINDING TIGHT, NO MAJOR FLAWS, GOOD FOR PERSONAL USE . Good. ... more information
Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.14
|
|
| 20) |
THE NEPTUNE FILE: PLANET DETECTIVES AND THE DISCOVERY OF WORLDS UNSEEN
|
|
|
ALLEN LANE. Hardcover. 071399472X HARDCOVER, GOOD CONDITION WITH MODERATE COSMETIC WEAR, PAGES CLEAN WITH NO HIGHLIGHTING/UNDERLINING/MARKS, BINDING TIGHT, NO MAJOR FLAWS . Good. ... more information
Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.17
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (1930)Fine or New (1265)
New (1197)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (3038)$5-10 (280)
$10-25 (192)
$25-50 (72)
$50-100 (24)
$100-250 (11)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1347)Paperback (2258)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (162)With dust jacket (127)
Signed (19)
Filter by country:
United States (3617)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search






