Authors starting with S from jenasbooks
List view (shown)
Results 1 - 20 of 565
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 28 Next
| 1) |
English Grammar for Students of Italian
|
|
|
Olivia & Hill Pr, 1982. Paperback. Good. Soft cover with average shelf/handling/edge wear. Some light highlighting on inside pages. Good binding. Fast shipping! ... more information
Offered by jenasbooks (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.49
|
|
| 2) |
Lansing: The Place for Futures
|
|
|
H & H INC, 1998. Hardcover. Very Good. Hard cover with dust jacket. Hard cover in very good condition. Dust jacket has very small tear on back. Clean pages. Binding in very good condition. Fast shipping! ... more information
Offered by jenasbooks (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $48.99
|
|
| 3) |
Buying and Caring for Your Fabulous Fur
|
|
|
Ballantine Books, 1986-12-12. Paperback. Good. Soft cover with average shelf/handling/edge wear. Clean inside pages. Good binding. Light curling of corners. Fast shipping! ... more information
Offered by jenasbooks (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.98
|
|
| 4) |
Ohio Short Fiction: A Collection of Twenty-Two Stories by Ohio Writers
|
|
|
Northmont Publishing, 1995-08. Paperback. Good. Soft cover with minor wear (shelf wear, stickers). Clean pages. Binding in good condition. Fast shipping! ... more information
Offered by jenasbooks (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 5) |
Fluid Flow (Macmillan series in mechanical engineering)
|
|
|
Macmillan Library Reference, 1978-04. Hardcover. Good. Hard cover with average shelf/handling/edge wear. Some highlighting on inside pages. Good binding.Black marking on inside front cover. Fast shipping! ... more information
Offered by jenasbooks (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.99
|
|
| 6) |
The Contemporary American Family: A Dialectical Perspective on Communication and Relationships
|
|
|
Sage Publications, Inc, 2003-04-07. Paperback. Good. Soft cover with average shelf/handling/edge wear. Some unverlining on inside pages.USED stickers on spine and back cover.some curling of covers/pages. Good binding. Fast shipping! ... more information
Offered by jenasbooks (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.45
|
|
| 7) |
Adult Museum Programs: Designing Meaningful Experiences (American Association for State and Local History)
|
|
|
AltaMira Press, 2002-10-15. Paperback. New. New unused book with very little shelf/handling/edge wear. Fast shipping! ... more information
Offered by jenasbooks (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $28.49
|
|
| 8) |
The Emergency Room: Lives Saved and Lost - Doctors Tell Their Stories
|
|
|
Little, Brown and Company, 1996-10-01. Hardcover. Good. Hard cover with dust jacket. Dust jacket has minor wear. Hard cover has spot peeling on front cover. Writing inside covers. Clean pages. Binding in very good condition. Fast shipping! ... more information
Offered by jenasbooks (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 9) |
NORTH AMERICAN SHOW STOPPERS: NORTH AMERICAN SHOW JUMPERS, 1973-1974
|
|
|
Self-Published, 1975. 2nd. Hardcover. Good. Hard cover with dust jacket. Dust jacket has wear along edges and small tear. Hard cover has some edgewear. Date written inside front cover, otherwise, clean pages. Binding in good condition. Fast shipping! ... more information
Offered by jenasbooks (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $26.99
|
|
| 10) |
The Best American Science Writing 2003 (Best American Science Writing)
|
|
|
Harper Perennial, 2003-09-01. Paperback. Like New. New unused book with light shelf/handling/edge wear. Some light curling/creasing of corners/covers.Remainder mark on bottom edge of book. Fast shipping! ... more information
Offered by jenasbooks (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.79
|
|
| 11) |
Japanese Through Dialogues for Intermediate Learners
|
|
|
The Japan Times, 1996. Paperback. Good. Soft cover with average to light shelf/handling/edge wear. Clean inside pages. Good binding.Hard to find book. Fast shipping! ... more information
Offered by jenasbooks (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $42.99
|
|
| 12) |
Laughin'fertility: A Bundle of Observations for the Baby-making Challenged, Second Edition
|
|
|
KOKO Press, Inc, 2004-04. Paperback. Good. Soft cover with light shelf/handling/edge wear. Clean inside pages. Light curling of corners. Good binding. Fast shipping! ... more information
Offered by jenasbooks (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.10
|
|
| 13) |
Slanted Truths: Essays on Gaia, Symbiosis, and Evolution
|
|
|
Copernicus Books, 1997-08. Hardcover. New. Brand new book with very little shelf/handling/edge wear. Clean inside pages. Good binding. Fast shipping! ... more information
Offered by jenasbooks (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.99
|
|
| 14) |
The Personality Of The Horse
|
|
|
Crown. 1963. Hardcover. Hard cover with light wear. Pages are clean. Binding in good condition. Fast shipping!... more information
Offered by jenasbooks (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.90
|
|
| 15) |
Musical Elaborations (Quantity available: 3)
|
|
|
Columbia University Press, 1991-05-15. Hardcover. New. Brand new book with very little shelf/handling/edge wear. Nice clean new book. Fast shipping! ... more information
Offered by jenasbooks (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.99
|
|
| 16) |
Yacht Log Guest Register and Radiotelephon
|
|
|
Hearst Corporation, 1972-01-01. Hardcover. Good. Hard cover with some wear (faded spots, shelf wear). Inside cover has some spots. Clean pages. Binding in good condition. Fast shipping! ... more information
Offered by jenasbooks (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.99
|
|
| 17) |
Biblical Archaeology
|
|
|
Zondervan, 1998-08-01. Paperback. Good. Soft cover with average to light shelf/handling/edge wear. Clean inside pages.Slight tanning (aging) of inside pages. Some light curling/creasing of corners/covers. Good binding. Fast shipping! ... more information
Offered by jenasbooks (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.82
|
|
| 18) |
Genesis Unbound: A Proactive New Look at the Creation Account
|
|
|
Multnomah, 1996-03-01. Paperback. Good. Soft cover with light to average shelf/handling/edge wear. Clean inside pages. Some curling of covers and pages. Fast shipping! ... more information
Offered by jenasbooks (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $99.99
|
|
| 19) |
Wisc-III Clinical Use and Interpretation : Scientist-Practitioner Perspectives (Practical Resources for the Mental Health Professional)
|
|
|
Academic Press, 1997-12. Hardcover. Very Good. Hard cover with NO dust jacket. Clean pages. Tight binding. Previous owner's name plate on inside first page. Otherwise, very nice book! Fast shipping! ... more information
Offered by jenasbooks (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.99
|
|
| 20) |
Fashion Illustration Techniques, Workbook 3: Drawing the Garment
|
|
|
North Light Books, 1987-12. Paperback. Good. Copy with average shelf/handling/edge wear. Unbound pages, all pages seem to be in place. Covers show some light edge wear. Good binding. Fast shipping! ... more information
Offered by jenasbooks (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.49
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (212)Fine or New (158)
New (133)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (204)$5-10 (109)
$10-25 (145)
$25-50 (74)
$50-100 (25)
$100-250 (8)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (229)Paperback (315)
Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (51)Signed (5)
With photos (149)
Filter by country:
United States (565)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search










