Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with S from the3purrs Books

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: the3purrs Books (authors starting with S) (x) remove

Bookseller: the3purrs Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 2328
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 116 Next
1) My Body Lies over the Ocean
Borthwick J. S

My Body Lies over the Ocean
St Martins Pr, 1999-02. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library copy in good condition with a mylar cover over the dust jacket, reading wear and library stamps and stickers. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
2) Dude On Arrival: A Christmas Mystery (A Sarah Deane Mystery)
Borthwick J. S

Dude On Arrival: A Christmas Mystery (A Sarah Deane Mystery)
Stock photo.
St. Martin's Paperbacks, 11/15/1992. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine and edgewear. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
3) Sink the Bismarck!
Forester C. S

Bantam Books, 1963. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine and front cover and age discoloration. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
4) Fighting Violent Crime in America
Lauder Ronald S

Dodd Mead, 1985-04. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library copy in good condition with general reading wear and library stamps and stickers. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
5) The Silver Chair (Radio Theatre's Chronicles of Narnia, Part 6)
Lewis C. S

The Silver Chair (Radio Theatre's Chronicles of Narnia, Part 6)
A few English months and many Narnian years separate this follow-up to THE VOYAGE OF THE DAWN TREADER, the previous installme... read more

Tyndale Entertainment, 2002-04. Audio Cassette. Good. Ex-library audio book on cassettes in library case with original artwork and library stamps and stickers. Cassettes play fine. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
6) The Great Divorce
Lewis C. S

MacMillan Publishing Company, 1978-09. Paperback. Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear and age discoloration. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
7) Death, Lies and Apple Pies
Malmont Valerie S

Death, Lies and Apple Pies
Nosy Tori Miracle upsets a quiet Amish town when she starts sleuthing around the local nuclear waste dump.

Dell, 1998-12-01. Paperback. Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
8) SAILOR, SENSE OF HUMOUR AND OTHER STORIES
PRITCHETT V.S

Alfred A. Knopf (1956), 1956. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library copy in good condition with a mylar cover over the dust jacket, reading wear and library stamps and stickers. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
9) Over Her Dear Body
Prather Richard S

Gold Medal, 1959. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine, edgewear and some age discoloration. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $3.95
10) Murder at the God's Gate: A Lord Meren Mystery (Walker Mystery)
Robinson Lynda S

When a priest dies from a mysterious fall from atop a statue of Tutankhamen, many consider the death a fateful omen for the y... read more

Walker & Company, 1995-02. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library copy in good condition with a mylar cover over the dust jacket, reading wear and library stamps and stickers. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
11) Murder at the God's Gate: A Lord Meren Mystery (Walker Mystery)
Robinson Lynda S

When a priest dies from a mysterious fall from atop a statue of Tutankhamen, many consider the death a fateful omen for the y... read more

Walker & Company, 1995-02. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library copy in good condition with a mylar cover over the dust jacket, reading wear and library stamps and stickers. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
12) Heather At The Barre (Magic Attic Club)
S, Sinykin

Heather At The Barre (Magic Attic Club)
Magic Attic, 5/12/1998. Paperback. Acceptable. Ex-library copy in fair condition with tears, creases, and some library stamps and stickers. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
13) PLAGUE OF ANGELS, A (A Bantam spectra book)
Tepper Sheri S

On a far-future Earth nearly decimated by ecological collapse and largely abandoned by humans, the few remaining people exist... read more

Spectra, 1993-09-01. Hardcover. Good. Good condition with edgewear and small tears on the dust jacket. Bookclub edition. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
14) Up Jumped the Devil (Darryl Billups Mystery)
Walker Blair S

Up Jumped the Devil (Darryl Billups Mystery)
African-American police reporter Darryl Billups uncovers a series of terrorist plots planned by a group of neo-Nazis in Balti... read more

Avon Books, 1999-02. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Ex-library copy in good condition with creasing on the spine, reading wear and library stamps and stickers. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
15) Masterson
Wheeler Richard S

Masterson
Stock photo.
William "Bat" Masterson was a legend in the Wild West of the late 1800s, but he has retired from all that now. In 1919, he li... read more

Forge Books, 6/15/2000. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $2.75
16) The Rocky Mountain Company: Fort Dance (Rocky Mountain Company)
Wheeler Richard S

The Rocky Mountain Company: Fort Dance (Rocky Mountain Company)
Pinnacle, 2002-09-01. Paperback. Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine and edgewear. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
17) Out of the Dark
SALA, SHARON

MIRA Books, 2003. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear on the dust jacket. Bookclub edition. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $7.99
18) The Pilgrim Project
SEARLS, Hank

McGraw Hill, 1964-01-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear on the dust jacket. Bookclub edition. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
19) ROBERT AND THE SNAKE ESCAPE
SEULING, BARBARA

Scholastic, 2001. Paperback. Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
20) The King is Dead (A Samantha Adams Mystery)
SHANKMAN, SARAH

Pocket Books, 2004. Paperback. Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine and some edgewear. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00


Results 1 - 20 of 2328
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 116 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (716)
Fine or New (45)
New (8)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (2131)
$5-10 (115)
$10-25 (61)
$25-50 (13)
$50-100 (8)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (334)
Paperback (1912)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (242)
With photos (866)

Filter by country:
United States (2328)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: