Authors starting with S from Oscar's Book Nook
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Oscar's Book Nook (authors starting with S) x
Bookseller: Oscar's Book Nook x
Results 1 - 20 of 303
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 15 Next
| 1) |
THE RISE AND FALL OF MAYA CIVILIZATION. [Hardcover] by Thompson J Eric S
|
|
|
University of Oklahoma, 1964. Hardcover. Good. 1956 Ed. Third printing. Very good condition overall...slight edgewear on DJ. Some yellowing of pages due to age, otherwise clean. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $27.00
|
|
| 2) |
Jardins et Sites Historiques
|
|
|
ICOMOS-IFLA, 1993. Paperback. Good. Tight spine, no markings. Bump to upper right hand corner, affecting pages with mild wrinkle. Otherwise light shelfwear/edgewear. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 3) |
Jardins et Sites Historiques
|
|
|
ICOMOS-IFLA, 1993. Paperback. Good. Tight spine, pages show no markings. Bump to upper right corner bending tips of pages. Mild wear to cover only. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 4) |
Pushkin Minds the Bundle by Ziefert, Harriet; Saaf, Donald
|
|
|
Atheneum/Anne Schwartz Books, 2000-05-01. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library copy with cover, stamps, and stickers. Pages very good. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.25
|
|
| 5) |
The Might That Was Assyria (Great Civilization Series)
|
|
|
Palgrave Macmillan, 1990-07. Hardcover. Like New. Dust jacket is in protective cover, minor shelf wear, 1990 printing St. Martin's Press. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $235.00
|
|
| 6) |
Postcard Graphics: The Best Advertising and Promotion Design (Motif Design)
|
|
|
Rockport Pub, 1997-03. Hardcover. Very Good. Minor shelf wear on pictorial book boards. No dust jacket as issued. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 7) |
This Delta, This Land: An Environmental History Of The Yazoo-Mississippi Floodplain
|
|
|
University of Georgia Press, 2005-02-21. Paperback. Like New. SIGNED and inscribed by author, minor shelf wear. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 8) |
Symphony No. 3 ("Organ") in Full Score
|
|
|
Dover Publications, 1994-12-07. Paperback. Very Good. Pages clean, some edge wear. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 9) |
We Go Together!
|
|
|
Sterling, 2007-11-01. Hardcover. Like New. Brand new with minor shelf wear on dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Fire of His Genius: Robert Fulton and the American Dream by Sale
|
|
|
As the inventor of the steamboat, Robert Fulton (1765-1815) is an American hero whose innovation revolutionized transportatio... read more
Free Press, 2001-09-04. Hardcover. Like New. Minor scuffs on dust jacket ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 11) |
Child Development - Abstracts & Bibliography - Vol. 74, No. 3, 2000 (74
|
|
|
Blackwell Publishers, 2000. Paperback. Very Good. Nice copy. Light use. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 12) |
Stanley and the Class Pet
|
|
|
Candlewick, 2008-06-10. Hardcover. Like New. Minor shelf wear. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.30
|
|
| 13) |
Happy Birthday, Dolores
|
|
|
Orchard Books, 1989-08. School & Library Binding. Very Good. Almost like new, small wrinkles on back of dust jacket, price clipped. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $100.00
|
|
| 14) |
Remington: The Complete Prints
|
|
|
Crown, 1990-10-07. Hardcover. Very Good. Like new except bumped corners. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 15) |
The Golden Flower: A Taino Myth from Puerto Rico by Jaffe, Nina; Sanchez
|
|
|
A picture book retelling of a Puerto Rican myth that explains how a golden flower brought water to the world and how Puerto R... read more
Simon & Schuster, 1996-06. School & Library Binding. Good. Light wear on pages...Ex-library with usual stamps and stickers. Good overall. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 16) |
The Crile cornball collection of fiction, fact and fantasy,
|
|
|
G. Crile, 1980. Unknown Binding. Very Good. Pages clean, minor wear on cover. Some foxing on top edge. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $28.00
|
|
| 17) |
Her Own Place
|
|
|
Algonquin Books, 1993-01-05. Hardcover. Very Good. SIGNED by author, some edge wear and bumped corners on dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.95
|
|
| 18) |
Presidents (Library of Congress)
|
|
|
Photographs and prints from the Library of Congress and various Presidential libraries illustrate these profiles of 42 Americ... read more
HarperCollins Publishers, 1995-02. Hardcover. Very Good. Pages like new, some scuffs and small wrinkles on dust jacket. Remainder mark. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 19) |
Roll Over, Big Toben
|
|
|
Pinata Books, 2003-10. Paperback. Like New. Minor shelf wear. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 20) |
American Indian Women by Bataille, Gretchen M.; Sands, Kathleen Mullen
|
|
|
University of Nebraska Press, 1984-07. Paperback. Good. Pages clean. DJ good, has small tear in front and back...Ex-library with stamps and stickers. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (197)Fine or New (79)
New (13)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (93)$5-10 (86)
$10-25 (70)
$25-50 (32)
$50-100 (18)
$100-250 (4)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (146)Paperback (114)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (4)With dust jacket (96)
Signed (33)
With photos (111)
Filter by country:
United States (303)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search









