Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with S from Borderlands Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Borderlands Books (authors starting with S) x
Bookseller: Borderlands Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 1381
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 69 Next
1) Songs and Sonnets Atlantean
S. Fryer, Donald

Arkham House, 1971. First Edition. Hardcover (5-6" by 8-9"). Very Good/Very Good. Limited to 2000 copies. Keywords: Collected Short Works Limited Edition, Poetry, Small/Independent Press, ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
2) Matter of Taste, A
Sabehagen, Fred

Angelia Roban is engaged to a nice young man. Everything is perfect until she meets his family, the seemingly ageless Souther... read more

Tor, 1992. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). Reading copy/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel Vampires, ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
3) Replica
Saben, Lionel

Zebra, 1978. Later Printing. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). Reading copy/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.50
4) Specimens
Saberhagaen, Fred

Ace, 1981. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). Reading copy/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
5) Berserker Man
Saberhagaen, Fred

Ace, 1982. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). Reading copy/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
6) Veils of Azlaroc
Saberhagen, Fred

Ace, 1978. Later Printing. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). Reading copy/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.50
7) Ariadne's Web - Book of the Gods vol. 2
Saberhagen, Fred

In this, the second volume in the Book of the Gods series, Saberhagen reinterprets Greek mythology, involving everyone and ev... read more

Tor, 2001. First Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.99
8) Shiva In Steel
Saberhagen, Fred

Shiva In Steel
Stock photo.
This is the 12th title in the legendary Berserker series. With a new breed of Berserker loosed on a secret facility on a remo... read more

Tor, 1999. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.99
9) Face of Apollo, The - Book of the Gods, vol. 1
Saberhagen, Fred

Jeremy Redthorn and his friends have found some masks that, when put on, give them the powers of the gods. When Jeremy become... read more

Tor, 1999. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.99
10) God of Golden Fleece - Book of the gods vol. 4
Saberhagen, Fred

God of Golden Fleece - Book of the gods vol. 4
Stock photo.
In this, the forth volume in the Books of the Gods series, the Argo gets a new crew member, a amnesiac named Proteus. Differe... read more

Tor, 2003. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.99
11) Specimens
Saberhagen, Fred

Ace, 1981. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). Reading copy/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.50
12) Gods Of Fire And Thunder - The Norse Gods vol.1
Saberhagen , Fred

Tor, 2003. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.99
13) Empire of the East
Saberhagen, Fred

Empire of the East
Stock photo.
This omnibus combines the three volumes of the Empire of the East series, THE BROKEN LANDS, THE BLACK MOUNTAINS, and ARDNEH'S... read more

Tor, 2003. Later Edition. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Omnibuse conting volumes 1-3: THE BROKEN LANDS, THE BLACK MOUNTAINS, and CHANGELING EARTH Keywords: Novel ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $17.95
14) Stonecutter's Story - Lost Swords vol. 3
Saberhagen, Fred

Tor, 1989. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). Reading copy/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.25
15) Berserker's Star
Saberhagen, Fred

Tor, 2004. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.99
16) Berserker Man
Saberhagen, Fred

Baen, 2004. First Thus. Hardcover (5-6" by 8-9"). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition). Four complete novels in one volume -- previously published as BERSERKER MAN, BERSERKER'S PLANET, THE BERSERKER THRONE, and BROTHER ASSASSIN. Keywords: Novel ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $22.00
17) After the Fact
Saberhagen, Fred

Baen, 1988. Later Printing. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). Reading copy/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
18) Berserker Prime
Saberhagen, Fred

Tor, 2005. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.99
19) Berserker Death
Saberhagen, Fred

Berserker Death
Stock photo.
Baen, 2005. First Edition. Hardcover (5-6" by 8-9"). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition). Keywords: Novel ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
20) Golden People, The
Saberhagen, Fred

Baen, 1984. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). Reading copy/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.75


Results 1 - 20 of 1381
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 69 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (945)
Fine or New (13)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (456)
$5-10 (401)
$10-25 (393)
$25-50 (107)
$50-100 (19)
$100-250 (5)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (230)
Paperback (1147)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (401)
With dust jacket (658)
Signed (73)

Filter by country:
United States (1381)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: