Authors starting with S from thatbooklady.com
List view (shown)
Bookseller: thatbooklady.com (authors starting with S) (x) remove
Bookseller: thatbooklady.com (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 506
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 25 Next
| 1) |
The Rodin Museum by Magazine, Beaux Arts
|
|
|
PAPERBACK. B000WXIJ4E . Fine. ... more information
Offered by thatbooklady.com (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.89
|
|
| 2) |
Manual of Mythology: Greek and Roman, Norse and Old German, Hindoo and Egyptian Mythology
|
|
|
Tudor Publishing Company. Hardcover. B000NQ0344 Hard cover with dust jacket. Dust jacket has light edgewear. Text is clean, unmarked and tight. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by thatbooklady.com (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.89
|
|
| 3) |
CAVOUR AND THE UNIFICATION OF ITALY
|
|
|
Van Nostrand. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. B0000CL5N4 Ex-Library with Markings . Cover has moderate wear. Pages are yellowed. Good reding copy. . Fair. ... more information
Offered by thatbooklady.com (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.97
|
|
| 4) |
FLORENCE ART AND HISTORY
|
|
|
GIUSTI DI BECOCCI. PAPERBACK. B000S2NGA6 Protective mylar covering . . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by thatbooklady.com (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.99
|
|
| 5) |
Art Instruction at the Chicago Institute
|
|
|
Contemporary Books. Hardcover. 0809259788 Hard cover with dust jacket. Dust jacket has edgewear. Book is in very good condition. Oversized. Priority or International Shipping may require an adjustment to charges. . Good. ... more information
Offered by thatbooklady.com (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 6) |
Chinese Opera - From Taipei - National Chinese Opera Theater - 1st American Tour
|
|
|
Harold Shaw. PAPERBACK. B000KI2258 . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by thatbooklady.com (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 7) |
MURRAY'S HANDBOOK FOR TRAVELLERS IN SWITZERLAND 1838
|
|
|
LEICESTER UNIVERSITY PRESS. Hardcover. B000J441UM Hard cover with dust jacket. Dust jacket has wear and tear. Book is in very good condition. Blue cloth with gilt title on spine. Text is clean, unmarked and tight. . Good. ... more information
Offered by thatbooklady.com (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $49.95
|
|
| 8) |
PLUMES AND ARROWS
|
|
|
ANGUS R. Hardcover. 0207946132 Hardcover, no dust jacket. . Good. ... more information
Offered by thatbooklady.com (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 9) |
NORWAY (NATIONS OF THE WORLD)
|
|
|
PETER FENLON COLLIER. Hardcover. B000RGVO0W Hardcover, no dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt title on spine. Heavy wear to edges. Otherwise tight and intact. . Fair. ... more information
Offered by thatbooklady.com (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.24
|
|
| 10) |
WAITING FOR THE SECOND COMING
|
|
|
Discovery House Publishers. PAPERBACK. 0929239148 . Fine. ... more information
Offered by thatbooklady.com (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 11) |
LUTHER'S CATECHISM with an explanation
|
|
|
the united lutheran pulication house. Hardcover. B000NU0VO2 Ex-Library with Markings . Hardcover, no dust jacket. Cover has moderate wear. Text is clean, unmarked and tight. . Good. 1935. ... more information
Offered by thatbooklady.com (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 12) |
LUTHER'S CATECHISM with an explanation
|
|
|
the united lutheran pulication house. Hardcover. B000NU0VO2 Ex-Library with Markings . Hardcover, no dust jacket. Text is clean, unmarked and tight. . Good. 1935. ... more information
Offered by thatbooklady.com (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 13) |
Lithuania in crisis;: Nationalism to communism, 1939-1940 (Indiana University international studies)
|
|
|
Indiana University Press. 0253336007 Hard cover with dust jacket. Dust jacket has edgewear with small loss at head of spine. Book is in very good condition. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by thatbooklady.com (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 14) |
MarÃa Sabina: Selections (Poets for the Millennium)
|
|
|
University of California Press. PAPERBACK. 0520239539 Ex-Library with Markings . Soft cover has light wear. Uncreased spine. Text is clean, unmarked and tight. . Good. ... more information
Offered by thatbooklady.com (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.69
|
|
| 15) |
The Marquis de Sade - Juliette
|
|
|
Grove Press. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. B000FHQJ62 Cover has moderate wear. Pages are yellowed. Text is unmarked and tight. . Fair. ... more information
Offered by thatbooklady.com (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 16) |
A collector's vision: The 1910 bequest of Matthias H. Arnot
|
|
|
Arnot Art Museum. 1877885053 . Fine. ... more information
Offered by thatbooklady.com (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 17) |
FRENCH FILM
|
|
|
Falcon Press. Hardcover. Ex-Library with Markings . Hardcover, no dustjacket . Library repair to spine. Text is clean tight and unmarked . . Fair. 1953. ... more information
Offered by thatbooklady.com (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.99
|
|
| 18) |
Migration and Development: Implications for Ethnic Identity and Political Conflict (World Anthropology)
|
|
|
Walter De Gruyter Inc. Hardcover. 0202011534 Ex-Library with Markings . Hardcover, no dust jacket . Otherwise in very good condition . Protective mylar cover. Text is clean tight and unmarked . . Good. ... more information
Offered by thatbooklady.com (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.51
|
|
| 19) |
Greek & Roman Art, 3000 B.C. To A.D. 550
|
|
|
New York: Thomas Y. Crowell Company. Hardcover. B001IOUZP2 Hard cover with dust jacket. Dust jacket has heavy edgewear. Green cloth with gilt title on spine. Cover is clean and bright. Text is clean, unmarked and tight. . Very Good. 1968. ... more information
Offered by thatbooklady.com (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.99
|
|
| 20) |
Straight from the Heart: Portraits of Traditional Hispanic Musicians
|
|
|
Univ of New Mexico Pr. PAPERBACK. 0826312179 Ex-Library with Markings . Cover has moderate wear. . Good. ... more information
Offered by thatbooklady.com (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (204)Fine or New (54)
New (11)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (159)$5-10 (141)
$10-25 (128)
$25-50 (43)
$50-100 (27)
$100-250 (4)
$250-500 (3)
Over $1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (285)Paperback (195)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (7)With dust jacket (237)
Signed (10)
With photos (20)
Filter by country:
United States (506)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



