Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with S from thatbooklady.com

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: thatbooklady.com (authors starting with S) (x) remove

Bookseller: thatbooklady.com (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 506
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 25 Next
1) The Rodin Museum by Magazine, Beaux Arts
S.A., Beaux Arts

PAPERBACK. B000WXIJ4E . Fine. ... more information

Offered by thatbooklady.com (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $12.89
2) Manual of Mythology: Greek and Roman, Norse and Old German, Hindoo and Egyptian Mythology
S, Alexander; Klapp, William H Murray

Tudor Publishing Company. Hardcover. B000NQ0344 Hard cover with dust jacket. Dust jacket has light edgewear. Text is clean, unmarked and tight. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by thatbooklady.com (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $17.89
3) CAVOUR AND THE UNIFICATION OF ITALY
SALVADORI, Massimo

Van Nostrand. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. B0000CL5N4 Ex-Library with Markings . Cover has moderate wear. Pages are yellowed. Good reding copy. . Fair. ... more information

Offered by thatbooklady.com (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.97
4) FLORENCE ART AND HISTORY
SANTINI, LORETTA

GIUSTI DI BECOCCI. PAPERBACK. B000S2NGA6 Protective mylar covering . . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by thatbooklady.com (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $11.99
5) Art Instruction at the Chicago Institute
SCHOOL, MCGRAW-HILL

Contemporary Books. Hardcover. 0809259788 Hard cover with dust jacket. Dust jacket has edgewear. Book is in very good condition. Oversized. Priority or International Shipping may require an adjustment to charges. . Good. ... more information

Offered by thatbooklady.com (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
6) Chinese Opera - From Taipei - National Chinese Opera Theater - 1st American Tour
SHAW, HAROLD

Harold Shaw. PAPERBACK. B000KI2258 . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by thatbooklady.com (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
7) MURRAY'S HANDBOOK FOR TRAVELLERS IN SWITZERLAND 1838
JACK (INTRODUCED BY) SIMMONS

LEICESTER UNIVERSITY PRESS. Hardcover. B000J441UM Hard cover with dust jacket. Dust jacket has wear and tear. Book is in very good condition. Blue cloth with gilt title on spine. Text is clean, unmarked and tight. . Good. ... more information

Offered by thatbooklady.com (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $49.95
8) PLUMES AND ARROWS
SIMPSON, COLIN

ANGUS R. Hardcover. 0207946132 Hardcover, no dust jacket. . Good. ... more information

Offered by thatbooklady.com (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
9) NORWAY (NATIONS OF THE WORLD)
SORENSEN, SIGVART

PETER FENLON COLLIER. Hardcover. B000RGVO0W Hardcover, no dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt title on spine. Heavy wear to edges. Otherwise tight and intact. . Fair. ... more information

Offered by thatbooklady.com (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $7.24
10) WAITING FOR THE SECOND COMING
STEDMAN, RAY C

WAITING FOR THE SECOND COMING
Stock photo.
Discovery House Publishers. PAPERBACK. 0929239148 . Fine. ... more information

Offered by thatbooklady.com (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
11) LUTHER'S CATECHISM with an explanation
STUMP, JOSEPH

the united lutheran pulication house. Hardcover. B000NU0VO2 Ex-Library with Markings . Hardcover, no dust jacket. Cover has moderate wear. Text is clean, unmarked and tight. . Good. 1935. ... more information

Offered by thatbooklady.com (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
12) LUTHER'S CATECHISM with an explanation
STUMP, JOSEPH

the united lutheran pulication house. Hardcover. B000NU0VO2 Ex-Library with Markings . Hardcover, no dust jacket. Text is clean, unmarked and tight. . Good. 1935. ... more information

Offered by thatbooklady.com (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
13) Lithuania in crisis;: Nationalism to communism, 1939-1940 (Indiana University international studies)
Sabaliunas, Leonas

Indiana University Press. 0253336007 Hard cover with dust jacket. Dust jacket has edgewear with small loss at head of spine. Book is in very good condition. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by thatbooklady.com (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
14) María Sabina: Selections (Poets for the Millennium)
Sabina, María

María Sabina: Selections (Poets for the Millennium)
Stock photo.
University of California Press. PAPERBACK. 0520239539 Ex-Library with Markings . Soft cover has light wear. Uncreased spine. Text is clean, unmarked and tight. . Good. ... more information

Offered by thatbooklady.com (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $4.69
15) The Marquis de Sade - Juliette
Sade, Marquis De

Grove Press. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. B000FHQJ62 Cover has moderate wear. Pages are yellowed. Text is unmarked and tight. . Fair. ... more information

Offered by thatbooklady.com (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $6.95
16) A collector's vision: The 1910 bequest of Matthias H. Arnot
Sadinsky, Rachael

Arnot Art Museum. 1877885053 . Fine. ... more information

Offered by thatbooklady.com (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
17) FRENCH FILM
Sadoul, Georges

Falcon Press. Hardcover. Ex-Library with Markings . Hardcover, no dustjacket . Library repair to spine. Text is clean tight and unmarked . . Fair. 1953. ... more information

Offered by thatbooklady.com (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $6.99
18) Migration and Development: Implications for Ethnic Identity and Political Conflict (World Anthropology)
Safa, Helen Icken; Toit, Brian M. Du

Walter De Gruyter Inc. Hardcover. 0202011534 Ex-Library with Markings . Hardcover, no dust jacket . Otherwise in very good condition . Protective mylar cover. Text is clean tight and unmarked . . Good. ... more information

Offered by thatbooklady.com (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $15.51
19) Greek & Roman Art, 3000 B.C. To A.D. 550
Saflund, Ernst Kjellberg & Gosta

New York: Thomas Y. Crowell Company. Hardcover. B001IOUZP2 Hard cover with dust jacket. Dust jacket has heavy edgewear. Green cloth with gilt title on spine. Cover is clean and bright. Text is clean, unmarked and tight. . Very Good. 1968. ... more information

Offered by thatbooklady.com (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $24.99
20) Straight from the Heart: Portraits of Traditional Hispanic Musicians
Sagel, Jim

Univ of New Mexico Pr. PAPERBACK. 0826312179 Ex-Library with Markings . Cover has moderate wear. . Good. ... more information

Offered by thatbooklady.com (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99


Results 1 - 20 of 506
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 25 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (204)
Fine or New (54)
New (11)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (159)
$5-10 (141)
$10-25 (128)
$25-50 (43)
$50-100 (27)
$100-250 (4)
$250-500 (3)
Over $1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (285)
Paperback (195)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (7)
With dust jacket (237)
Signed (10)
With photos (20)

Filter by country:
United States (506)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: