Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (117)Fine or New (101)
New (81)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (24)$10-25 (78)
$25-50 (102)
$50-100 (80)
$100-250 (53)
$250-500 (10)
$500-$1,000 (4)
Over $1,000 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (299)Paperback (52)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (172)With dust jacket (151)
Signed (172)
Filter by subject:
Filter by country:
United States (353)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search
| 1) |
The Sixth Book of Lost Swords; Mindsword's Story A Tom Doherty Associates Book, 1990. Hard Cover. As New/As New. First Edition.. ISBN: 0312851286. F. Hardcover. ... (more information)
Offered by Camelot Books and Gifts, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$10.99
|
| 2) |
The Complete Book of Swords Nelson Doubleday, Inc. 1984. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Book Club (BCE/BOMC).. ISBN: 1568650094. Hardcover. ... (more information)
Offered by Camelot Books and Gifts, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$5.49
|
| 3) |
The Berserker Throne A Fireside Book, 1985. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine/Near Fine. First Edition.. ISBN: 0671558366. F. Hardcover. ... (more information)
Offered by Camelot Books and Gifts, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$8.25
|
| 4) |
The Lost Swords: The First Triad Nelson Doubleday, Inc. 1988. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Book Club (BCE/BOMC).. Hardcover. ... (more information)
Offered by Camelot Books and Gifts, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$5.49
|
| 5) |
A Matter of Taste Angelia Roban is engaged to a nice young man. Everything is perfect until she meets his family, the seemingly ageless Southerlands. Angelia is about to learn that the family patriarch is none other than the legendary Count Dracula--these days, though, he goes by the name of Matthew...
Tor, 1990. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. First Edition.. ISBN: 0312850468. F. Hardcover. ... (more information)
Offered by Camelot Books and Gifts, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$16.49
|
| 6) |
Merlin's Bones Tor, 1995. Hard Cover. New/New. First Edition.. ISBN: 031285563X. F. Hardcover. ... (more information)
Offered by Camelot Books and Gifts, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$25.24
|
| 7) |
An Armory of Swords Short stories and a novelette set in the world Saberhagen created for his Swords and Lost Swords series.
Tor. Mass Market Paperback. As New/As New. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC).. ISBN: 0812522834. Soft cover. ... (more information)
Offered by Camelot Books and Gifts, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$21.94
|
| 8) |
When the Beast Ravens TOR, 2005, 2005. Hard Cover. New/New. First Edition. Signed by Author. This is the hardcover state and our copies have been signed by the author!. ISBN: 0765308584. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. New/New. ... (more information)
Offered by Camelot Books and Gifts, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$26.35
|
| 9) |
Memoirs of an Invisible Man Atheneum, 1987. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Book Club (BCE/BOMC).. ISBN: 1850573204. Hardcover. ... (more information)
Offered by Camelot Books and Gifts, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$5.49
|
| 10) |
Memoirs of an Invisible Man Atheneum, 1987. Fair/Fair. Later Printing. Ex-Library. slanted spine. ISBN: 1850573204. Hardcover. ... (more information)
Offered by Camelot Books and Gifts, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$8.79
|
| 11) |
The Deep Museum Ash-Tree Press, 2003. Hard Cover. New/New. First Edition. Limited to 500 copies.. F. Hardcover. ... (more information)
Offered by Camelot Books and Gifts, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$58.30
|
| 12) |
The Dark Tales Sarob Press, 2002. Hard Cover. New/New. Limited to 225 copies and SOLD OUT at the publisher. 1st Edition. Hardcover. New/New. ... (more information)
Offered by Camelot Books and Gifts, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$71.50
|
| 13) |
Run with the Horses Peachtree Publishers Ltd, 1982. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Appears to be a 1st Edition , no statement of printing, $12.95 price , dust jacket red boards w/ red cloth binding.. F. Hardcover. ... (more information)
Offered by Camelot Books and Gifts, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$22.00
|
| 14) |
Epiphany Three novellas, each focusing on a moment of revelation from an unlikely source. A doctor who loves poetry hears a tale of racism from an ex-con. A long-married couple go on an expedition in the remote Georgia mountains. A group of high-school kids interviews the town's oldest citizen.
Longstreet Press, 1994. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. First Edition. Signed by Author.. ISBN: 1563521644. Signed by Author(s). F. Hardcover. ... (more information)
Offered by Camelot Books and Gifts, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$33.00
|
| 15) |
Epiphany Three novellas, each focusing on a moment of revelation from an unlikely source. A doctor who loves poetry hears a tale of racism from an ex-con. A long-married couple go on an expedition in the remote Georgia mountains. A group of high-school kids interviews the town's oldest citizen.
Longstreet Press, 1994. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. First Edition.. ISBN: 1563521644. F. Hardcover. ... (more information)
Offered by Camelot Books and Gifts, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$11.00
|
| 16) |
The Auctioneer Limited to 300 signed (by Ed Gorman) and numbered hardcover copies... (more information)
Offered by Camelot Books and Gifts, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$66.00
|
| 17) |
The Face of Twilight Limited to 300 signed and numbered hardcover copies... (more information)
Offered by Camelot Books and Gifts, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$49.50
|
| 18) |
The Face of Twilight Limited to 500 signed and numbered paperback copies... (more information)
Offered by Camelot Books and Gifts, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$19.80
|
| 19) |
The Face of Twilight signed limited edition, in fine condition... (more information)
Offered by Camelot Books and Gifts, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$19.50
|
| 20) |
The Devil's Code Kidd, the outlaw hacker whom John Sandford introduced before writing his bestselling Prey series, returns in THE DEVIL'S CODE. When Kidd's friend Jack Morrison, an employee at the powerful Silicon Valley corporation AmMath, is killed, Kidd investigates--with a little help from his best friend LuEllen, a fearless burglar with a predilection for cocaine. Together, the pair uncovers a wasp's nest of corporate misconduct and global espionage.
G.P. Putnam's Sons, 2000. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. First Edition. Signed by Author.. ISBN: 0754015831. Signed by Author(s). F. Hardcover. ... (more information)
Offered by Camelot Books and Gifts, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$27.50
|






