Authors starting with S from Alta-Glamour Inc.
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Alta-Glamour Inc. (authors starting with S) x
Bookseller: Alta-Glamour Inc. x
Results 1 - 20 of 1040
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 52 Next
| 1) |
BOX No. 1, No. 2, No. 3, No. 4
|
|
|
Seattle: Eros Comix. 1991. Saddle-stapled comic. Light shelfwear. Very good. "24 pp. each. Designed and produced by Jim Blanchard. Surreal sexually explicit fantasies. A young peeping tom is accosted by an M. Applehead, a crazy homicidal maniac, and made to swordfight. Dominant women, cocksucking cops, and violence from Applehead ensue. In no. 2 a couple of fat nurses abduct and rape an asylum inmate before putting him in to room with Appleheaad, who ends by biting the head off a nurse and the two esca... more information
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 2) |
THE WAY OF A MAN WITH A MAID. Illustrated by Harry C. Chumley
|
|
|
London [New York]: Psyche & Eros Press [Percy Shostac]. 1911 [c. 1935]. "8vo. pp. 266. One (of 10) plates and a number of erotic in-text illustrations. Limited to 1200 copies, of which this no. 143 of 1100 printed on ""the finest India stock."" (Not quite true, but it is a reasonable quality laid and watermarked paper.)." . ... more information
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $150.00
|
|
| 3) |
MEMOIRS OF A SINGER
|
|
|
Covina: Collectors Publications [Marvin Miller]. 1960's. Paperback. Shelfwear. Very good. 21319 ... more information
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 4) |
CALL ME PET
|
|
|
Cleveland: Classics Library. 1968. Paperback. Shelfwear. Very good. "150pp+ads., biblio. ""Intimate confessions of a teen-age lesbian!."" WWNC43" ... more information
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 5) |
THE LUST QUAKE A Pendulum Exotic Special
|
|
|
Atlanta: Pendulum Books. 1969. Paperback. Light shelfwear. Very good. "192pp+ads. Illustrated with b/w photos. Wild, cheating wives, dirty French models, lesbianism, and more. PES0402" ... more information
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 6) |
VENUS IN FURS [Venus im pelz]
|
|
|
Paris [?New York]: Editions Narcisse. 1927 [c. 1960]. 8vo. pp. 140. The classic novel of masochism. . ... more information
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 7) |
LA COMTESSE ROUGE. Erzsebet Bathory
|
|
|
Paris: Editions Dominique Leroy. 1985. "52pp., fully-illustrated adult comic version of the tale of Countess Erzsebet Bathory, who, among various debauches, is said to have bathed in blood. Text in French. Bondage, punishment, torture, blood, sex and death, illustarted in Pichard's inimitable style." . ... more information
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 8) |
VENUS IN FURS and THE BLACK CZARINA. The Long-Suppressed Erotic Tales of Sacher-Masoch
|
|
|
New York: Tower Publications. [1960s]. Paperback. Shelfwear. Very good. "188pp+ads. Translated by H.J. Stenning, illustrated by Dianne Hillier. 44-590" ... more information
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 9) |
THE CROWDED BED. A Novel
|
|
|
LA: Sherbourne Press. 1967. 1st edition. "254pp, 8vo. Comic novel on the menage a trois theme: a woman and her two husbands are studied by a British sex researcher." . ... more information
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 10) |
THE WESTBANK GROUP
|
|
|
LA: Sherbourne Press.. 1970. 1st edition. "245pp, 8vo. Novel about group marriage among seven people (four men, three women), sexually explicit and utopian." . ... more information
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 11) |
BOUND TO PLEASE A Venus Library Selection
|
|
|
New York: Grove Press. 1972. 157 pp. An erotic novel. V1117K . ... more information
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 12) |
DIE KUNST DES PEITSCHENS [The Art of Whipping]. Nr. 1 and Nr. 2
|
|
|
Copenhagen: Color Climax Corporation. 1972. Digest-sized illustrated wrappers. Light shelfwear. Very good. "Two volumes. Unpaginated [40ppp., each including wrappers], illustrated throughout with photographs and drawings in b/w and dutone. A spanking and flagellation tale. The illustrations are mostly of the schoolmaster / schoolmistress - student variety; some are clearly of 1920s-30s vintage, as are some of the photos - canings, birchings, spankings, etc. Text in German." ... more information
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $225.00
|
|
| 13) |
L'ORDINATRICE?. Memoires d'une femme de quarante ans
|
|
|
[Paris]: La Jeune Parque. 1968. 1st edition. "8vo. 272pp. Part of the collection ""Memoires pour l'an 2,000."" Text in French." . ... more information
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 14) |
L'ORDINATRICE SECONDE. Sacquard de Belleroche
|
|
|
Paris: Editions de la Jeune Parque. 1969. 8vo. 272pp. . ... more information
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 15) |
L'ORDINATRICE? MEMOIRES D'UNE FEMME DE QUARANTE ANS
|
|
|
Paris: Editions de la Jeune Parque. 1968. 8vo. 272pp. . ... more information
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 16) |
THE HEALTH SPA AND SEX
|
|
|
"Chatsworth, CA": Brandon Books [Brandon House]. 1968. Paperback. Light shelfwear. Very good. "189pp.+ads, bibliography. Swinging, swapping, and adventures in perverse ""therapies."" 6313" ... more information
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 17) |
A FASCINATING TYRANT. Ten illustrations by Terry Van Rees
|
|
|
New York: Issued Privately for Collectors Only (The Gargoyle Press). [c. 1935]. "8vo. 313pp., introduction by S. J. W., illustrated with drawings (frontispiece and nine plates) Printed on good quality grey laid paper. One of 1500 unnumbered copies printed for ""adult collectors of Curiosa and recognised students of psychology."" An S/M novel." . ... more information
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $100.00
|
|
| 18) |
LA NOUVELLE JUSTINE. Preface A. Robbe-Grillet, Illustrations G. Garmon
|
|
|
Paris: Editions Borderie. 1979. Original wrappers. Light shelfwear. Very good. 101 pp. Adult comic based on the work of the Marquis de Sade. ... more information
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $55.00
|
|
| 19) |
"JUSTINE, or The Misfortunes of Virtue"
|
|
|
New York: Valhalla Books [Arnold Levy]. 1963. Original printed wrappers. Light shelfwear. Very good. "viii+391pp., frontis., preface (""translated from the French edition, Paris, Liseux, 1884""), editor's notice. Based on the 1791 Holland edition; ""For the first time translated from the original French."" No credit is given for the translation; differs from the Pieralessandro Casavini (Austryn Wainhouse) version." ... more information
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 20) |
"HISTORIETTES, CONTES ET FABLIAUX. Dorci"
|
|
|
n. p. [?Paris]: Jean Jacques Pauvert. 1957 [1956]. "16mo. pp. 327. Apparently, part of an uvres completes of Sade published by Pauvert. The title page gives the date 1957, but the acheve d'imprimer in the colophon gives December 1956. Historiettes, Contes et Fabliaux was originally published at Paris by Maurice Heine in 1926. Dorci was first published at Paris in 1881 by Charavay, with a Notice by 'A. F.', i.e. Anatole France." . ... more information
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (549)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (83)$5-10 (271)
$10-25 (370)
$25-50 (144)
$50-100 (92)
$100-250 (70)
$250-500 (9)
Over $1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (151)Paperback (416)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (116)With dust jacket (442)
Signed (14)
With photos (361)
Filter by country:
United States (1040)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search






![DIE KUNST DES PEITSCHENS [The Art of Whipping]. Nr. 1 and Nr. 2 DIE KUNST DES PEITSCHENS [The Art of Whipping]. Nr. 1 and Nr. 2](http://i.biblio.com/b/624s/161433624-0-s.jpg)
