| 1) |
Sermons to Children, Second Series
|
|
|
London: Skeffington & Son, 1907 Bumped corners, crushed and discoloured spine, tanned endpapers, foxing mainly to outer pages, soiled edge block.. Cloth Embossed and Gilt. Good/Fair. ... more information
Offered by The Book Tree (Wiltshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £11.50
($18.33)
|
|
| 2) |
The Dictionary of Needlework
|
|
|
Blaketon Hall, 1989 Minor curling to dust jacket.. Hard Back. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book Tree (Wiltshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £10.00
($15.94)
|
|
| 3) |
The Children's Dictionary, Togerther with the Supplement Use Your Dictionary
|
|
|
Exeter: Wheaton Bumped and soiled, discoloured and torn DJ. This book is being sold as a reading copy only.. Hard Back. Poor/Poor. ... more information
Offered by The Book Tree (Wiltshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.60
($0.96)
|
|
| 4) |
World's Best Irish Jokes
|
|
|
Australia: Angus & Robertson, 1985 Soft Cover. Good +. ... more information
Offered by The Book Tree (Wiltshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.60
($0.96)
|
|
| 5) |
The Sociology of Industry
|
|
|
George Allen & Unwin, 1978 Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book Tree (Wiltshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($7.97)
|
|
| 6) |
THE COUNTRY DANCE BOOK Part II
|
|
|
NOVELLO & Co. LTD., 1927 Soft Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book Tree (Wiltshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.00
($3.19)
|
|
| 7) |
If Tomorrow Comes
|
|
|
Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book Tree (Wiltshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.60
($0.96)
|
|
| 8) |
Beyong the Tingle Quotient
|
|
|
London: Wedenfield and Nicolson, 1982 Hard Back. Good/Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book Tree (Wiltshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($7.97)
|
|
| 9) |
The Child with Spina Bifida
|
|
|
London: Open University Methuen and Co., 1988 Soft Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book Tree (Wiltshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.75
($5.98)
|
|
| 10) |
Songs from the Stars
|
|
|
Arrow Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book Tree (Wiltshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.60
($0.96)
|
|
| 11) |
Don't Look Back
|
|
|
London: B. C. A., 1994 Hard Back. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book Tree (Wiltshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.00
($6.38)
|
|
| 12) |
INTO THE WINTER
|
|
|
VICTOR GOLLANCZ LTD, 1983 First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by The Book Tree (Wiltshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.00
($4.78)
|
|
| 13) |
ENGLISH SOCIETY IN THE EARLY MIDDLE AGES <1066-1307>
|
|
|
PENGUIN BOOKS, 1959 Mass Market Paperback. Fair. ... more information
Offered by The Book Tree (Wiltshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.60
($0.96)
|
|
| 14) |
My Enemy, My Love
|
|
|
Fontana, 1979 This is being sold as a reading copy only.. Paperback. Fair. ... more information
Offered by The Book Tree (Wiltshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.00
($1.59)
|
|
| 15) |
Cat and Camera
|
|
|
London: The Fountain Press Bumped corners, sunfaded, yellowed pages, black and white photographs clean and bright.. Cloth. Good/Fair/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by The Book Tree (Wiltshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.75
($4.38)
|
|
| 16) |
Mathematical Methods of Operations Research
|
|
|
McGraw Hill, 1959 Hardback. Corners heavily crushed and freyed. Internally clean, tight and bright. Library ink stamp on copyright page but no other library markings. A good reference copy. No jacket. First Edition. Hard Back. Good/No Jacket. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by The Book Tree (Wiltshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £9.00
($14.35)
|
|
| 17) |
The History of Don Quixote De La Mancha Volume II
|
|
|
London: J M Dent & Sons Ltd, 1910 Wear to head and tail of leather bound spine, soiled edge block. This is an Ex-Library book with the usual additions and markings.. Quarter Bound. Good/Fair. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by The Book Tree (Wiltshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.50
($5.58)
|
|
| 18) |
The Chronicles of Captain Blood
|
|
|
Hutchinson sunfaded spine, tanned pages, bumped corners, crushed head and tale spine, this is being sold as a reading copy only.. Hard Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book Tree (Wiltshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.75
($10.76)
|
|
| 19) |
The Black Mountains
|
|
|
Tandem, 1973 Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book Tree (Wiltshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.60
($0.96)
|
|
| 20) |
American Revolution
|
|
|
Troll Associates, 1985 Soft Cover. Good. Illus. by Robert Baxter. ... more information
Offered by The Book Tree (Wiltshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.60
($0.96)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (1207)Fine or New (21)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (993)$5-10 (560)
$10-25 (177)
$25-50 (28)
$50-100 (10)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1311)Paperback (4089)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (193)With dust jacket (2593)
Signed (23)
Filter by country:
United Kingdom (5674)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
