Authors starting with S from Wolfdreams
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Wolfdreams (authors starting with S) x
Bookseller: Wolfdreams x
Results 1 - 20 of 153
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 8 Next
| 1) |
Celestial Passengers UFOs And Space Travel
|
|
|
Penguin Books1977. paperback. Very good, small dog-ear to upper right front cover. ... more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 2) |
God And Florence Ethel's Best
|
|
|
Brentwood Christian Press, 1990. softcover. Very good, crisp and clean. ... more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 3) |
Contact
|
|
|
Pocket Books, 1997. 10th printing. paperback. Very good. ... more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 4) |
The Cosmic Connection
|
|
|
Dell Books, 1975. 1st pb printing. paperback. Fair, cover wear, spine cracked and taped, otherwise clean. ... more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 5) |
The Dragons Of Eden
|
|
|
Ballentine Books, 1978. 1st pb printing. paperback. Good, cover wear, page tanning, otherwise clean. ISBN: 0-345260317. ... more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 6) |
The IFO Report
|
|
|
Avon Books, 1983. 1st pb printing. paperback. Good, has cover wear and reading crease on front cover. ... more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 7) |
P.S. A Memoir
|
|
|
St. Martins Press, 1997. 3rd printing. softcover. Good+, some cover wear, otherwise clean. ISBN: 0-31215187X. ... more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 8) |
The Devil's Code
|
|
|
Berkley Books, 2001. 1st pb printing. paperback. Near fine, crisp and clean. ... more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 9) |
Know Your Own PSI-Q
|
|
|
World Almanac Publications, 1983. softcover. Very good, slight bumping to top right hand corner, otherwise crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-345313054. ... more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 10) |
Wall (Intimacy) And Other Stories
|
|
|
New Dimensions Publishing, 1948. 3rd printing. softcover. Good, previous owner's stamp on inside front cover, otherwise clean. ... more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 11) |
Deliver Us From Evil
|
|
|
Phillips Publishing Co, 1973. 1st printing. hardcover. Good in fair dustjacket. Chipping to front top edge and spine of DJ, Boards are clean, binding is lightly separated, text area is crisp and clean. Taken from the files of Ed and Lorraine Warren, demonologist and medium. Signed by Ed and Lorriane Warren on front endpaper. Extremely rare. ... more information
Featured in: Rare Books > Signed Books Offered by Wolfdreams (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $695.95
|
|
| 12) |
Dylan: An Intimate Biography
|
|
|
Signet, 1973. 1st printing. paperback. Good+, some cover wear, page tanning, book store stamp on first page. ... more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.15
|
|
| 13) |
The Whole Tooth: How To Find A Good Dentist, Keep Healthy Teeth And Avoid The Incompetents, Quacks, and Frauds
|
|
|
St. Martins Press, 1997. 1st Edition, 2nd printing. hardcover. Very good in very good dustjacket, crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-312152299. ... more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 14) |
How Could You Do That?!: The Abdication of Character, Courage And Conscience
|
|
|
Harper-Collins, 1996. 1st Edition. hardcover. Near fine in very good dustjacket, crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-060173076. ... more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 15) |
Space Coast
|
|
|
1st Books, 2002. softcover. Very good+, like new, crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-759686114. ... more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 16) |
Einstein's Garden
|
|
|
Aristos Press, 2001. 1st printing. softcover. VG+, price written on 1st page, signed by author. ... more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 17) |
This Thing Called Love: Thoughts Of An Out-Of-Step Romantic
|
|
|
Avon Books, 1993. 1st printing. softcover. Very good, crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-380717131. ... more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 18) |
The Down To Earth Health Guide
|
|
|
Celestial Arts, 1981. softcover. Good, cover wear, well read, otherwise clean. ISBN: 0-890873054. ... more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 19) |
The Cash - Landrum UFO Incident: Three Texans Are Injured During An Encounter With A UFO And Military Helicopters
|
|
|
GeoGraphics Printing Co, 1998. 1st Edition. softcover. Signed by author. Very good, slight shelf wear, otherwise crisp and clean, . ... more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $249.95
|
|
| 20) |
Tried By Fire
|
|
|
Bible And Literature Missionary Foundation, 1975. softcover. Very good, crisp and clean. ... more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (101)Fine or New (8)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (127)$5-10 (14)
$10-25 (7)
$25-50 (2)
$50-100 (1)
$100-250 (1)
$500-1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (47)Paperback (104)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (71)With dust jacket (109)
Signed (6)
Filter by country:
United States (153)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




