| 1) |
East Enders
|
|
|
BBC, 1987. Hard. Very Good/ Good; DJ worn edges ... more information
Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 2) |
Captain Blood
|
|
|
Thorndike , 2004. Hard. Like New / No Dust jacket Hardcover. LARGE PRINT. Unread, only slight shelf wea ... more information
Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.38
|
|
| 3) |
Winter's Tale
|
|
|
With a glitter-encrusted white background serving as snow blanketing the forest, and a staggering array of animals popping ou... read more
Simon, 2005. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 4) |
If You Lived Here
|
|
|
Morrow, 2007. Trade. Very Good - / No Dust jacket. Softcover. Gently read. One small crease to front ... more information
Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.60
|
|
| 5) |
Fran Ellen's House
|
|
|
In this sequel to "The Bears' House", Fran Ellen and her siblings have been placed in foster homes while their mother recover... read more
Penguin, 1987. Trade. G/No DJ , minor edge wear ... more information
Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.78
|
|
| 6) |
Bears' House
|
|
|
Penguin, 1971. Trade. G/No DJ , minor shelf wear ... more information
Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.78
|
|
| 7) |
Working Woman's Legal Survival Guide
|
|
|
Prentice, 1998. Trade. Like New / Softcover. UN read. Only Slight shelf wear. ... more information
Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.08
|
|
| 8) |
My Father and I
|
|
|
Macmillan, 1985. Hard Cover. VG/VG 1st ed/SIGNED DJ yellowing a bit, light reading wear. In mylar. ... more information
Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $28.80
|
|
| 9) |
Woman of Egypt
|
|
|
Simon, 1987. Hard Cover. VG/VG; First Edition, First Printing; Sticker residue on DJ, binding tight ... more information
Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.30
|
|
| 10) |
P. J. Funnybunny Camps Out
|
|
|
Random, 1993. Trade. Very Good softcover. Only slight shelf wear. Step 1. ... more information
Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.78
|
|
| 11) |
Business Calculator and Accountants Assistant
|
|
|
Sadler, 1877. Hard. Good plus / No dust jacket. Hardcover. Good binding. Spine slightly sunned, slight tears at the extremes. Text very good. ... more information
Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 12) |
Short Walks on Cape Cod and the Vineyard
|
|
|
Pequot, 1976. Trade. Good. Softcover. Slight Shelfwear. Looks Gently Read. ... more information
Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.60
|
|
| 13) |
Teaching Young Children with Special Needs
|
|
|
Mosby, 1978. Hard. VG/No Dj as issued Corners bumped, light underlining, prev. owners name ... more information
Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 14) |
Monet at Giverny
|
|
|
Prestel, 1994. Hard. New/New Multiple copies, In mylar ... more information
Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 15) |
All-Time Basketball Stars
|
|
|
Scholastic, 1979. Trade. VG/No DJ Outside dirty from age, inside clean & tight ... more information
Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.40
|
|
| 16) |
Creatine: Nature's Muscle Builder
|
|
|
Avery, 1998. Trade. Very good. Only slight shelf wear. Highlighted. Includes pictures, tables, and Q ... more information
Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.60
|
|
| 17) |
How to Do Everything with Adobe Acrobat 6.0
|
|
|
Osborne, 2003. Trade. Like New / No Dust jacket. UNREAD. Only slight shelf wear. ... more information
Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.68
|
|
| 18) |
Ali and Nino
|
|
|
A mix of romance and wartime adventure set in Azerbaijan during World War I and the Russian Revolution, this novel is about a... read more
Anchor, 1970. Trade. Very good. Looks almost unread. Tiny dogear to upper right corner of cover. Bind ... more information
Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.80
|
|
| 19) |
Complete Book of Painting Techniques
|
|
|
Free, 1982. Hard. Very Good / Very Good dust jacket in Mylar. Hardcover. Gently read. Standard us ... more information
Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.20
|
|
| 20) |
Mothers & Daughters
|
|
|
Another heartwarming album of portraits in words and duo tones by the same team who brought us "Sisters" several years and hu... read more
Doubleday, 1997. Hard. Very Good / Very Good dust jacket. Hardcover. Gently read. Slight shelf wear. S ... more information
Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (307)$5-10 (238)
$10-25 (99)
$25-50 (29)
$50-100 (22)
$100-250 (4)
Over $1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (113)Paperback (190)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (59)With dust jacket (232)
Signed (15)
Filter by country:
United States (700)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search








