Authors starting with S from Randy Smith
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Randy Smith (authors starting with S) x
Bookseller: Randy Smith x
Results 1 - 20 of 404
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 20 Next
| 1) |
IVANHOE
|
|
|
SCHOLASTIC BOOK SERVICES, 1961. Paperback. Very Good. Cover has very light edge wear. Pages are age toned a tan color. 22nd printing 1968. Small ink pen mark in upper open corner of first page. No other faults to book. ... more information
Offered by Randy Smith (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $27.95
|
|
| 2) |
DANGEROUS GROUND
|
|
|
Doubleday and Co, 1946. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. No dust jacket. A couple of very small water spots on cover, lettering is fading on spine. Inside of cover has an illustration attached to it. First blank page has a marking in upper corner. No other flaws. 9-220 p. 20 cm. ... more information
Offered by Randy Smith (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.25
|
|
| 3) |
Highway of Eternity
|
|
|
BALLANTINE BOOKS, 1986-01-01. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Good/good jacket. Book Club Edition. D/J has mild edge wear, a couple of small soil flecks, and a small paper peel at lower portion of spine. Cover has a bumped corner. Chapter index page has a tiny green ink pen mark, the rest of the pages are without fault. ... more information
Offered by Randy Smith (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 4) |
The Reptile Room - Book 2 of A Series of Unfortunate Events
|
|
|
Scholastic Inc, 2000-01-01. Paperback. Like New. trade paperback. No faults or wear. ... more information
Offered by Randy Smith (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 5) |
Ariadne's Web
|
|
|
In this, the second volume in the Book of the Gods series, Saberhagen reinterprets Greek mythology, involving everyone and ev... read more
Tor Books, 2000. First edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Fine in Fine jacket Fine in fine dust jacket. Like new with no faults or wear. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 416 p. Book of the Gods (Hardcover), 2. Audience: General/trade. ... more information
Offered by Randy Smith (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 6) |
Ultimate Enemy
|
|
|
Ace, 1983-01-15. Paperback. Acceptable. Cover has some edge wear and a paper peel near base of spine. Cover has a crease line on front side at edge of spine. Edge of block and back cover have some soil marks dark grey in color. Pages are age toned a light yellow color. No other faults to book. ... more information
Offered by Randy Smith (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 7) |
The Ultimate Enemy
|
|
|
Ace Books, 1979. Trade Paperback. Good/No Jacket. Good. No DJ Issued Good. No dust jacket as issued. Cover has mild edge wear and a corner crease. Back cover has a sticker. Stamps inside front cover. Book is a bit age toned. No other faults. 242 p.; 18 cm. Berserker saga. Cover art by Michael Whelan. The smile--Pressure--The annihilation of Angkor Apeiron--Inhuman error--Some events at the Templar Radiant--Starsong--Smasher--The game--Wings out of shadow. ... more information
Offered by Randy Smith (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 8) |
Flashbacks
|
|
|
St. Martin's Press, 1991. Mass-market paperback. Good/No Jacket. Good. No DJ Issued Good. No dust jacket as issued. Cover has a spine crease and some scuffing on the back side. Inside of book is without fault. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. ... more information
Offered by Randy Smith (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 9) |
Full Disclosure: a Novel
|
|
|
Doubleday, 1969. Book Club Edition. [Book club ed. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Very Good. No Jacket Very Good. No Jacket Very good. No dust jacket. Light wear marks to cover. Pages are clean with no marks. A couple of creased corners. 511 p.; 22 cm. ... more information
Offered by Randy Smith (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 10) |
The Cosmic Connection: an Extraterrestrial Perspective
|
|
|
Dell, 1969. Trade Paperback. Good/No Jacket. Good. No DJ Issued Good. No dust jacket as issued. Cover has some scuffing, a bit of edge wear and a couple of creases at spine. Inside of book is without fault. xiii, 274 p. : ill.; 18 cm. Includes index. "3301. ... more information
Offered by Randy Smith (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 11) |
The cosmic connection;: An extraterrestrial perspective
|
|
|
Anchor Press, 1973. Hardcover. Good/good jacket. ex library. d/j under mylar with a couple of stickers at spine on outside of mylar. Typical library marks inside the covers and on first couple of pages. No other faults to this gently used library book. ... more information
Offered by Randy Smith (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 12) |
Contact
|
|
|
A young scientist scorned by her colleagues for her work on the SETI project receives a radio signal from a distant star, whi... read more
Pocket, 1997-07-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Cover has light edge wear. A couple of pages have tiny creases at the upper corner. No other faults. ... more information
Offered by Randy Smith (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 13) |
Memoirs of an Invisible Man
|
|
|
Atheneum, 1987-03. Paperback. Very Good. Cover has very light corner wear. Edge of block has light dust spotting. No other faults to this cared for trade paperback book. ... more information
Offered by Randy Smith (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 14) |
Dark Inheritance
|
|
|
Doubleday, 1975. Book Club Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Very Good in Very Good jacket Very good in very good dust jacket. D/J has a small scuff on spine. Cover paper has a bit of rubbing at the corners. 258 p.; 22 cm. ... more information
Offered by Randy Smith (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 15) |
Russian Diary
|
|
|
Walker & Company, 1974. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Very Good in Good jacket Very Good in Good jacket Very good in good dust jacket. D/J has two 1cm tears at bottom of front. Only fault to book is a bump to bottom of spine. Pages clean, no marks or creases. 179 p. Audience: General/trade. ... more information
Offered by Randy Smith (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 16) |
Black Night, White Snow: Russia's Revolutions 1905-1917
|
|
|
Doubleday Books, 1978. First edition. Hard cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Very Good. No Jacket Very good. No dust jacket. Only fault to book is a slight rub to bottom corner of block. 746 p. Audience: General/trade. ... more information
Offered by Randy Smith (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 17) |
Chester Himes: a Life
|
|
|
Walker & Company, 2001. First edition. Illustrated. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Very Good in Very Good jacket Very good in very good dust jacket. D/J has a bit of sticker residue on back side. Inside of front cover has a sticker and a price marked in pencil. No other faults. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 350 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. ... more information
Offered by Randy Smith (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 18) |
Highway Robbery
|
|
|
Stein and Day Publishers, 1966. third printing. Hardcover. Very Good/good jacket. d/j has mild scuffing from shelfwear and light edge wear. Pages are lightly age toned and there's a bit of dust speckling on the top. No other faults. ... more information
Offered by Randy Smith (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 19) |
Outtakes: Dan Patrick (ESPN Book)
|
|
|
Hyperion, 2000-05-10. Paperback. Very Good. Trade paperback. Cover has very light edge wear. No other faults to book. ... more information
Offered by Randy Smith (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 20) |
The Arms Bazaar
|
|
|
Viking Books, 1977. Hard cover. Good/Good. Good in Good jacket Good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 352 p. Audience: General/trade. D/J has mild corner wear and a crease inside the front cover. Top block has a bit of age toning. Rear flyleaf has been removed. No other faults. ... more information
Offered by Randy Smith (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search










