Authors starting with S from Snowball Bookshop
Bookseller: Snowball Bookshop (authors starting with S) (x) remove
Bookseller: Snowball Bookshop (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 6301
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 315 Next
| 1) |
The History of Art
|
|
|
New York: Dorset Press, 1990. Very good oversized hardcover with very good dustjacket. Nice clean tight copy.. Hard cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 2) |
The Altar Boy
|
|
|
New York, New York: Berkley Books, 1982. Good + mass market paperback. May be some rubbing, bumping and creasing to edges, corners or spine of book. Overall a nice tight copy.. Mass Market Paperback. Good +. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 3) |
There is a Season
|
|
|
Notre Dame, Indiana: Ave Maria Press, 1970. Very good mass market paperback. Previous owner's inscription is written on first page of book. Nice clean tight copy.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 4) |
STEPPING STONES
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Laure Leaf; Reis, 1981 As new unread, vintage paperback. An amazing buy from a literature professor. These books condition are amazing, many still have spray powder on the covers from the printers.. Paperback. As New. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 5) |
Stress and American Woman
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1980 As new unread, vintage paperback. An amazing buy from a literature professor. These books condition are amazing, many still have spray powder on the covers from the printers.. Paperback. As New. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 6) |
Cyberstealth
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ace Books, 1989. Very good - mass market paperback. May be some rubbing and minor shelfwear to edges and corners of book. May be some creasing to spine. Overall a nice clean tight copy.. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good -. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 7) |
Target for Terror
|
|
|
Canoga Park, California: Major Books, 1976. Very good - mass market paperback. May be some minor rubbing and shelfwear but overall a nice clean tight copy.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good -. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 8) |
Stupid Emilien
|
|
|
Tabori & Chang: Stewart, 1991. Very nice copy of book and dustjacket. Inscription on inside front page.. 1st. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 9) |
Fatal Flourishes
|
|
|
Avon, 1975 As new unread, vintage paperback. A recent buy from a literature professor. These books condition are amazing, many still have spray powder on the covers from the printers.. Paperback. As New. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 10) |
Riverrun Trilogy
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Doubleday Books, 1996. Very good hardcover in good + dustjacket of Book Club Edition from a recently acquired Science Fiction collection of over 5,000 books. The previous owner was collecting Sci Fi for over 60 years. May be some minor shelfwear to edges and corners of dustjacket but overall a very nice copy. Text is crisp and clean. All hardcovers are shipped in protective Demco mylar.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Good +. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Majestic Rocky Mountains
|
|
|
Washington, DC: National Geographic Society, 1976. Fair Hardcover in Poor Dustjacket which may be torn and tattered. Reading copy only. All hardcovers shipped in protective mylar.. Hard Cover. Fair/Poor. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 12) |
Fun with the Family in Ohio: Hundreds of Ideas for Day Trips with the Kids
|
|
|
Guilford, Connecticut: The Globe Pequot Press, 2000. Very good - trade paperback. May be some rubbing and minor shelfwear but overall a nice clean tight copy.. Trade Paperback. Very Good -. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 13) |
The Parakeet Girl (Step-Into-Reading, Step 3)
|
|
|
Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Books for Young Readers, 1997. Good + softcover childrens books, may have minor bumping but in general a nice copy.. Soft Cover. Good +. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 14) |
Clover
|
|
|
Clover is ten years old when her father, the principal of an elementary school, marries a white woman, Sara Kate. Only hours ... read more
Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1991. Very good trade paperback. Nice clean tight copy.. 11th Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 15) |
IF THIS BE LOVE #32
|
|
|
New York, New York: Macfadden Books,, 1978. Very good mass market paperback. Nice clean tight copy.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 16) |
O.K. You Mugs : Writers on Movie Actors
|
|
|
In this collection of essays, a group of famous writers--including Patti Smith, John Updike, and Greil Marcus--celebrate thei... read more
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pantheon, 1999. Very good hardcover in very good dustjacket. Nice clean tight copy. All hardcovers are shipped in protective Demco mylar.. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Ink Drinker (Ink Drinker)
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Delacorte Books for Young Readers, 1998. Very Good Hardcover, Illustrated Boards, nice clean tight copy. Hardcover. Very Good. Illus. by Matje, Martin (illustrator). ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 18) |
WEIRD HENRY BERG
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Yearling Book, 1981 As new unread vintage paperback. A recent buy from a literature professor. These books condition are amazing, many still have spray powder on the covers from the printers.. Paperback. As New. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 19) |
The Actor's Scenebook : Scenes and Monologues From Contemporary Plays
|
|
|
Eighty-four playable scenes with story notes, monologues from new plays, and a selection of contemporary scenes for women. Pl... read more
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam, 1984. Good + mass market paperback from a large film and entertainment buy. May be some rubbing and minor shelfwear to edges and corners of book but overall a nice clean tight copy.. Mass Market Paperback. Good +. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 20) |
INDIFFERENT HEART, THE #674
|
|
|
New York, New York: Dell Publishing Co., Inc., 1981. Very Good mass market paperback. Nice clean tight copy.. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (4398)Fine or New (263)
New (9)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (3376)$5-10 (2034)
$10-25 (736)
$25-50 (113)
$50-100 (40)
$250-500 (1)
Over $1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (2174)Paperback (3329)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (1629)With dust jacket (2054)
Signed (55)
Filter by country:
United States (6301)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search





