cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with S from Cybercats Paper

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Cybercats Paper (authors starting with S) (x) remove

Bookseller: Cybercats Paper (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 934
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 47 Next
1) An Introduction to Linear Programming and the Theory of Games
Vajda S

Methuen and Company Ltd, 1963. Hardcover. Good. Tight spine, moderate cover wear, and name written on first page (FFEP). A few pages have pencil underlining or notes. No dust jacket. Math, Non-Fiction (#H7927) ... more information

Offered by Cybercats Paper (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $3.95
2) WHIPPOORWILL
SHARON SALA

MIRA Books, 2004. Paperback. Very Good. Tight spine, light cover wear, and no markings. Romance Fiction (#P1480) ... more information

Offered by Cybercats Paper (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $1.95
3) THE SPIDER KING
LAWRENCE SCHOONOVER

THe Macmillan Co, 1954. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Good+. Slightly slanting spine, some cover and edge wear, and name written on first page. Fiction (#82120m12) ... more information

Offered by Cybercats Paper (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $1.95
4) The Willow Pond
Mary Kay SIMMONS

Dell Publications, 1972. Paperback. Very Good. Tight spine, some cover and edge wear, and no markings. Lightly tanning pages. Fiction.(#P1055) ... more information

Offered by Cybercats Paper (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $1.95
5) LIVING IS LOVING
STEN HEGELER, D HOHNEN (TRANSLATOR) INGE HEGELER

PANTHER, 1974. Paperback. Good. Good to Very Good. Tight spine, some cover and edge wear, and no markings. Lightly tanning pages. Adult, Non-Fiction. (#82087) ... more information

Offered by Cybercats Paper (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
6) Advanced Quilting
ELSIE SVENNAS

Publisher, 1980-01-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Book is Near Fine, with no markings. Dust jacket is Very Good, with edge wear and rubbing (I'll put a clear cover on it). 1980 First American Edition. Crafts, Non-Fiction. (#HLS744) ... more information

Offered by Cybercats Paper (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
7) Inside the Wire: A Military Intelligence Soldier's Eyewitness Account of Life at Guantanamo
Saar, Erik, Viveca Novak

Inside the Wire: A Military Intelligence Soldier's Eyewitness Account of Life at Guantanamo
This account of one soldier's experience as a translator at the Guantanamo Bay detention center in Cuba, where Al Qaeda and T... read more

Penguin Press, 2005. First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good+. New, never read book, with no markings. Dust jacket has light wear. Military Non-Fiction (#H3355) ... more information

Offered by Cybercats Paper (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $1.95
8) A Rum Affair: A True Story of Botanical Fraud
Sabbagh, Karl

A Rum Affair: A True Story of Botanical Fraud
This fast-paced science account uncovers an ethical footnote in botanical history along with the culture that shielded it fro... read more

Farrar Straus Giroux, 2000. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Very Good to Fine. New, never read book, with no markings. Dust jacket has light shelf wear. Non-Fiction (#H3315) ... more information

Offered by Cybercats Paper (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $1.95
9) After the Fact
Fred Saberhagen

Baen, 1988-03-01. Paperback. Very Good. Tight, uncreased spine, light cover and edge wear, and no markings. Science Fiction(#82551) ... more information

Offered by Cybercats Paper (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $1.95
10) The Healing Power of Sex
Sachs, Judith

The Healing Power of Sex
Prentice Hall, 1994. Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good. Book has no markings, and dust jacket has rubbing. Non-Fiction (#H7650) ... more information

Offered by Cybercats Paper (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $1.95
11) Sponger's Jinx
Sackett, Bert

Pocket Book Jr, 1950. Paperback. Good/Unknown. Good to Very Good Tight spine and some cover and edge wear. Young adult novel about Greek hardhat sponge divers in the Gulf of Mexico. Fiction. (#10622) ... more information

Offered by Cybercats Paper (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
12) Here to Die
Sadler, Mark

Manor Books, 1975. Paperback. Good/Unknown. Good to Very Good Tight spine, some cover and edge wear, and no markings. Mystery Fiction (#2109) ... more information

Offered by Cybercats Paper (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $1.95
13) Lijnenspel Met Draden (String Things You Can Create)
Saeger, Glen

Cantecleer, 1973. Trade Paperback. Good+. Tight spine, some cover and edge wear, and no markings. Written entirely in the Dutch language. 48 page craft book about String Art. Non-Fiction (#T1780) ... more information

Offered by Cybercats Paper (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $19.95
14) Amber by Night
Sharon Sala

Silhouette, 2003-03-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Good to Very Good. Tight spine, and moderate cover wear. Romance Fiction (#P1479) ... more information

Offered by Cybercats Paper (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $1.95
15) Believe (By Request 3'S)
Sharon Sala

Believe (By Request 3'S)
Stock photo.
Silhouette, 2001-10-01. Paperback. Good. Good+. Tight spine, some cover wear, and no markings. Fiction (#P1515) ... more information

Offered by Cybercats Paper (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $1.95
16) Tattoo the Wicked Cross
Salas, Floyd

Second Chance Press, 1981. Hardcover. Very Good+/Good. Book has light edge wear, and no markings. Dust jacket has lots of wear, with edge wear and a spot of sticker damage on the front (I'll put a clear cover on it). Fiction (#H7651) ... more information

Offered by Cybercats Paper (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $3.95
17) The Dossier
Salinger, Pierre; Gross, Leonard

Signet, 1985. Paperback. Very Good/Unknown. Very Good 0451137531 Tight spine, some cover and edge wear, and no markings. Tanning pages. Fiction. (#50729) ... more information

Offered by Cybercats Paper (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $1.95
18) Behind the Fire
Salinger, Steven D

Behind the Fire
New York Homicide Lieutenant Mel Fink and his partner Don Barton attempt to uncover the links between some recent vicious kil... read more

Warner Books, 1998. Paperback. Very Good/Unknown. Very Good 0446606200 Tight spine, some cover and edge wear and no markings. Fiction (#2708) ... more information

Offered by Cybercats Paper (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $1.95
19) Behold the Fire
Salinger, Steven D

Behold the Fire
New York Homicide Lieutenant Mel Fink and his partner Don Barton attempt to uncover the links between some recent vicious kil... read more

Warner Books, 1997. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Very Good+. New, never read book, with no markings. Dust jacket has light wear. Fiction (#H3428) ... more information

Offered by Cybercats Paper (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $1.95
20) Under the Blood-Red Sun
Salisbury, Graham

Yearling Book, 1995. Trade Paperback. Very Good/Unknown. Very Good Tight spine, light cover & edge wear and no markings. Young adult fiction. (#T515) ... more information

Offered by Cybercats Paper (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $1.95


Results 1 - 20 of 934
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 47 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (459)
Fine or New (21)
New (9)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (877)
$5-10 (41)
$10-25 (8)
$25-50 (2)
$50-100 (3)
$100-250 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (119)
Paperback (809)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (68)
With dust jacket (711)
Signed (18)
With photos (270)

Filter by country:
United States (934)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: