Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with S from Book Corner

Bookseller: Book Corner (authors starting with S) (x) remove

Bookseller: Book Corner (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 988
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 49 Next
1) Berserker Kill
Saberhagaen, Fred

New York:: Tor, 1993. hardcover. very good/very good. 12mo. 445pp. .... more information

Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $10.02
2) Lost Swords First Triad
Saberhagen, Fred

hardcover. very good with very good dust jacket. 8vo. .... more information

Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $10.02
3) Coils
Saberhagen, Fred & Roger Zelazny

Garden City, NY:: Nelson Doubleday, 1982. hardcover. very good/very good. 8vo. 183pp. . .... more information

Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $10.02
4) Pirate Waters
Sabin, Edwin L

Philadelphia, PA:: Lippincott, 1941. hardcover. very good, no dj. 8vo. 338pp. illustrated endpapers and covers. blue/grey cloth. story of the adventures of Henry Augustus Wise on his first cruise as a ÔmiddyÕ on the ÒJuniataÓ Corvette. .... more information

Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $13.53
5) Wild Men of the Wild West
Sabin, Edwin L

New York:: Crowell, 1929. hardcover. very good, no dust jacket. 8vo. xiv+363pp. 19 plates. pictorial brown boards. Six Guns 1925, Howes S2. .... more information

Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $55.65
6) Alliance for Murder. The Nazi-Ukranian Nationalist Partnership in Genocide
Sabrin (editor), B.F

New York:: Sarpedon, 1991. hardcover. very good with very good dust jacket. 8vo. 304pp. 17 plates. .... more information

Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $13.53
7) Marv
Sachs, Marilyn

Garden City, NY:: Doubleday, 1970. hardcover. very good with very good dust jacket. 8vo. 160pp. illustrated by Louis Glanzman. .... more information

Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $10.02
8) Flashbacks. On Returning to Vietnam
Safer, Morley

New York:: Random House, 1990. hardcover. very good/very good. 8vo. 206pp. eight plates. . ISBN: 0394583744.... more information

Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $10.02
9) Good Advice
Safire, William & Leonard Safir

New York:: Times Books, 1982. hardcover. very good with very good dust jacket. 8vo. 400pp. . .... more information

Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $10.02
10) Comet
Sagan, Carl & Ann Druyan

New York:: Random House, 1985. hardcover. very good with very good dust jacket. 4to. 398pp. profusely illustrated in color and black & white. .... more information

Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $15.30
11) Idlewild
Sagan, Nick

New York:: Putnam, 2003. hardcover. fine with fine dust jacket. 8vo. 279pp. . ISBN: 0399150978.... more information

Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $11.78
12) Civilization Before Greece and Rome
Saggs, H.W.E

New Haven:: Yale University Press, 1989. hardcover. near fine with near fine dust jacket. 8vo. 322pp. 16 plates, plus figures and maps. . ISBN: 0300044402.... more information

Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $10.02
13) Budapest. The History of a Capital
Sagvari (editor), Agnes

Corvina Press, 1975. hardcover. near fine with near fine dust jacket. 8vo. 167pp. photo plate section at end of book. cloth ribbon bookmark. . ISBN: 9631330206.... more information

Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $31.08
14) The YearÕs Best Fantasy Stories 13
Saha (editor), Arthur W

New York:: Daw, 1987. hardcover. very good/very good. 8vo. 178pp. . .... more information

Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $10.02
15) The Story of Swat as Told by the Founder, Miangul Abdul Wadud Badshah Sahib to Muhammad Asif Khan. Translated by Ashruf Altaf Husain. SIGNED by SahibÕs grandson
Sahib, Miangul Abdul Wadud Badshah & Muhammad Asif Khan

Peshawar, Pakistan:: by the author, 1962. hardcover. very good with very good dust jacket. 8vo. lxix+143+xxvii(appendices) pages. 12 plates. fold-out map at end of volume. .... more information

Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $295.53
16) The Books of the Bible
Sailhamer, John H

Grand Rapids:: Zondervan, 1998. softcover. very good. wraps. slender 8vo. 96pp. . .... more information

Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $10.02
17) Picciola. The Prisoner of Fenestrella or, Captivity Captive
Saintine, Xavier B

New York:: Appleton & Company, 1893. hardcover. very good, no dust jacket. 8vo.221 pages plus 6 pages of ads. six plates, and numerous text illustrations by J.F. Gueldry. top edge gilt. white, flowered boards with about one-third of covers and spine an attractive gilt & silver decorated blue cloth. .... more information

Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $20.55
18) Magic of Trees and Stones. Secrets of Japanese Gardening
Saito, Katsuo & Sadaji Wada

New York:: JPT Book Company, 1964. hardcover. near fine with near fine dust jacket. 4to. 282pp. illustrated thru-out with photos and garden plans. .... more information

Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $99.54
19) The Diet Bible: The Bible for Dieters
Salaman, Maureen

Menlo Park:: Statford Pub, 1990. hardcover. very good with very good dust jacket. 8vo. 295pp. . .... more information

Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $10.02
20) P.S. A Memoir
Salinger, Pierre

New York:: St. Martins, 1995. hardcover. very good/very good. 8vo. 304pp. 16 plates. . ISBN: 0312135785.... more information

Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $10.02


Results 1 - 20 of 988
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 49 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: