cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with S from Copperfish Books, LLC

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Copperfish Books, LLC (authors starting with S) x
Bookseller: Copperfish Books, LLC x


Results 1 - 20 of 324
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 16 Next
1) Neo-Tech 1: the Neo-Tech Discovery, Information Package (1st Copy Manuscript No. 1331)
Frank R. Wallace; Mark Hamilton; William S

I & O Publishing. Very Good. 1984. Paperback. Softcover, stated 11th printing, 1984. 1st copy manuscript number 1331. Illustrated. Neocheating. No marks or writing in text. Pages lightly tanned. Light crease to front wrap, average wear to edges. Binding and pages secure. ; W2080507002 . ... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
2) Nguna Texts: A Collection of Traditional and Modern Narratives from the Central New Hebrides
SCHUTZ, Albert J

Honolulu: University of Hawai`i Press. Good+. 1969. First Edition. Softcover. Name blindstamped on front cover, else no other ownership marks. Mild soiling and bumping to exterior, some fading. Light foxing to edges. Interior unmarked, binding secure.; Oceanic Linguistics Special Publication No. 4; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 325 pages . ... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
3) The Turning-Point of World War II: The Campaigns of Summer and Autumn 1943 on the Soviet-German Front
SOLOVYOV, Boris

Moscow: Progress Publishers. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1982. Tan cloth and red lettering, with glossy pictorial jacket. Translated from the Russian by Robert Daglish. Contains b/w photo illustrations and two color fold-out maps. Larger map has small piece of clear tape on blank back side. Mild foxing to edges. Jacket edges tattered, small area of darkening on back panel. Secure binding and pages. Solovyov was a well-known Soviet military historian. In this book, he examines the problems connecte... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
4) Inferno
STRINDBERG, AUGUST (Translated by Mary Sandbach)

HUTCHINSON. Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket. 1962. Hardcover. Dark brown cloth with bright gilt lettering on spine, very light wear. Foxing to page edges, name/date inked to ffep. Dust jacket is soiled on rear panel and at edges, one inch closed edge tear on front at spine. Original price intact on flap. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 176 pages . ... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
5) A History of Political Theory
Sabine, George

Good+. 1956. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
6) 3-Hydroxy-3-Methylglutaryl Coenzyme A Reductase [Three-Hydroxy-Three-Methylglutaryl]
Sabine, John R

Boca Raton, FL: CRC Press. Good with no dust jacket. 1983. Hardcover. 0849365511 . Usual library stickers, stamps, and markings. Bumping and rubbing to cover and edges. Unmarked text. Secure binding and pages. ; CRC Series in Enzyme Biology; Ex-Library; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 271 pages . ... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $125.00
7) Surgery of the Chest, 6th Ed (2 Vols)
editor-Frank Cole Spencer; editor-David C. Sabiston

W. B. Saunders Company. Good with no dust jacket. 1995. Sixth Edition. Hardcover. 0721652719 . Withdrawn hospital library copies, complete 2-volume set. Usual stickers, stamps, markings, no dust jackets. No marks or writing in text, average wear. [os]; P1080105052; Ex-Library . ... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $85.00
8) Two-Dimensional Anatomy of the Heart An Atlas for Echocardiographers
Sahn, David J. & Fred Anderson

New York: John Wiley & Sons. Good with no dust jacket. 1982. First Printing. Hardcover. 0471082465 . Tan cloth with red and white design and lettering on front and spine. Usual library stickers, stamps, and markings. Light bumping to edges. Unmarked text. Secure binding and pages. Oversized. ; Wiley Medical Publication; Ex-Library; B&W Illustrations; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 461 pages . ... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $75.00
9) Saito's Idiomological English-Japanese Dictionary
Saito, Hidesaburo

Iwanami. Good. N.D.. Softcover. Publication date is unclear. The last date listed on what appears to be the copyright page (mostly in Japanese) is 1957. The cover is red flexible cloth over paper, silver lettering on spine. Bottom cover corners are bent, edges are rubbed, spot on front. Page edges are stained and marked. Four Japanese characters inked to front free endpaper. Many pages have small dash marks inked next to each line of text. Secure binding and pages. ; Thick 12mo 7" - 7½&qu... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
10) Zarpazo the Bandit Memoirs of an Undercover Agent of the Colombian Army
Salazar, Evelio B.; Ramsey, Robert W. & M.M. Lasley (translator)

The University of Alabama Press. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1977. Hardcover. 0817356002 . Mild rubbing to red cloth covers at spine ends. Binding is tight and square. Dust jacket has been well-protected by Brodart cover. Unmarked text, no ownership marks. Appears unread. Text in English.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 192 pages . ... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
11) Politica Y Espiritu: Ensayos (Tomo 2) (Volume 2)
Jorge Siles Salinas

Politica Y Espiritu: Ensayos (Tomo 2) (Volume 2)
Impresiones Master. Very Good. 2003. Paperback. SPANISH TEXT. Unmarked, light wear, secure binding. ; H4071031011 . ... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
12) Maria Dolnytska: Enamel
Wolodymyr Popowycz; translator-Julian Salisnjak

Julian Salisnjak. Good with no dust jacket. 1978. Hardcover. ENGLISH/UKRANIAN text. Withdrawn library hardcover, no writing in text, usual library stickers, stamps and protective plastic. First blank page removed and 2nd page cut 1/3 along same page removal seam. Secure binding.; Ex-Library . ... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
13) The Breviary through the Centuries
Salmon, Pierre

Collegeville, MN: Liturgical Press. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. 1962. Hardcover. Brick-red cloth covers have mild rubbing at edges. Jacket is lightly age-toned with very little edge wear, light soiling on back. New Mylar cover. Unmarked text, no ownership marks. Secure binding and pages. Appears barely used. NOT an ex-lib copy. ; 163 pages . ... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
14) Iron & Silk (Transaction Large Print Books)
Mark Salzman

Iron & Silk (Transaction Large Print Books)
Stock photo.
This entertaining memoir, a quietly persuasive classic of its kind, is about the journey of a young martial arts-obsessed Ame... read more

Transaction Large Print. Good. 2000. Hardcover. 1560004568 . LARGE PRINT EDITION. Usual library stickers and stamps. No dust jacket as issued. No marks or writing in text, average wear.; Ex-Library . ... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
15) Eisen und Seide: Begegnungen mit China
Salzman, Mark

Kindler. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1988. Hardcover. 3463400871 . GERMAN text. Unmarked text, no ownership marks. Very light wear to jacket, cover and edges. Secure binding and pages. ; 316 pages . ... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
16) Portrait of Puerto Rico
Samoiloff, Louise Cripps

Cornwall Books. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1984. Hardcover. 0845347519 . Bright blue cloth boards, a few small scratches on front and very light bumping to corners. Unmarked text, no ownership marks, pages clean and tight. Dust jacket is chipped at edges and scuffed. Original price intact on flap. Mylar jacket protector.; B&W Photographs; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 215 pages . ... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
17) Foreign Relations of the United States, 1961-1963, Volume XIV: Berlin Crisis, 1961-1962
Sampson, Charles S. (editor)

Washington, DC: Government Printing Office. Good+. 1993. Hardcover. 0160416019 . Burgundy cloth, gilt spine lettering and design. Pencil markings and penned name on first blank endpaper, a few interior markings (not many) . Light bumping to edges. Secure binding and pages. Documentary historical record of major US foreign policy decisions and significant diplomatic activity. Other volumes available. ; Foreign Relations; Thick Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 892 pages . ... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
18) Foreign Relations Of The United States, 1961-1963, Volume XV Berlin Crisis, 1962-1963
Sampson, Charles S. (editor)

Washington, DC: Government Printing Office. Very Good. 1994. Hardcover. 0160417724 . Burgundy cloth with bright gilt lettering and design on spine. Light wear to cover. Unmarked text. Secure binding and pages. Documentary historical record of major US foreign policy decisions and significant diplomatic activity. Other volumes available. ; Foreign Relations; Thick Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 695 pages . ... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $60.00
19) Foreign Relations of the United States, 1958-1960, Volume IX Berlin Crisis, 1959-1960; Germany; Austria
Sampson, Charles S. (editor)

Washington, DC: Government Printing Office. Very Good. 1993. Hardcover. 0160380375 . Burgundy cloth with bright gilt lettering and design on spine. Light wear to cover, small white rub marks top of side cover edges. Unmarked text. Secure binding and pages. Documentary historical record of major US foreign policy decisions and significant diplomatic activity. Other volumes available. ; Foreign Relations; Thick Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 860 pages . ... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $60.00
20) Foreign Relations Of The United States, 1958-1960, Volume VIII Berlin Crisis, 1958-1959
Sampson, Charles S. (editor)

Washington, DC: United States Government Printing. Very Good. 1993. Hardcover. 0160380529 . Burgundy cloth with bright gilt lettering and design on spine. Light wear to cover. Unmarked text. Secure binding and pages. Documentary historical record of major US foreign policy decisions and significant diplomatic activity. Other volumes available. ; Foreign Relations; Thick Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 1142 pages . ... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $65.00


Results 1 - 20 of 324
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 16 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (162)
Fine or New (9)
New (3)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (2)
$5-10 (81)
$10-25 (143)
$25-50 (60)
$50-100 (29)
$100-250 (8)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (236)
Paperback (82)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (66)
With dust jacket (189)
Signed (25)
With photos (25)

Filter by country:
United States (324)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: