cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with S from The Book Ladies

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: The Book Ladies (authors starting with S) (x) remove

Bookseller: The Book Ladies (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 2671
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 134 Next
1) Trust in the Unexpected
Gunnel Linde; Illustrator-Svend Otto S

Atheneum Books, 1984-08. School & Library Binding. Good. Ex-library book with usual stickers and markings. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $2.24
2) Pablo Picasso Blue and Rose Periods Pocket Library of Great Art
Lieberman William S

Harry Abrams, 1954-01-01. Paperback. Good. Good condition with some shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $19.95
3) The Modern Method of Birth Control
Thurton Scott Welton M.D. F.A.C.S

Grosset & Dunlap, 1943-01-01. Hardcover. Good. Good condition with some shelf wear and chipping on the dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $23.74
4) Los Mojados: The Wetback Story
JULIAN ET AL SAMORA

Publisher, 1971-01-01. Hardcover. Acceptable. Ex-library book with usual stickers and markings. Typical library reading and shelf wear. Has a SALVAGE stamp inside or on page edges. Has bumped corners and worn edges. Well used! ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $19.99
5) Remembrance Rock
Carl. SANDBURG

Harcourt, Brace and Company, 1948-01-01. Hardcover. Good. Good condition, but no dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
6) FANTASTIC UNIVERSE OMNIBUS -- BARGAIN BOOK
HANS STEFAN [ed.] SANTESSON

Prentice Hall, 1960. Hardcover. Good. No dust jacket, edges worn. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $2.81
7) The Assyrian & Other Stories
William SAROYAN

Harcourt Brace, 1950. Hardcover. Good. Good condition ex-military library book with usual stickers and markings. NO dust jacket! ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $69.99
8) CHILDHOOD
Natalie SARRAUTE

Publisher, 1984. Paperback. Good. Minor shelf wear, great buy! ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $11.99
9) Sarton Halfway to Silence (Cloth)
M SARTON

W W Norton & Co Ltd, 1980-04-01. Hardcover. Good. Minor shelf wear, great buy! ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $8.49
10) JESUS IN THE GOSPELS
ERNEST W. SAUNDERS

Prentice-Hall, 1967. Hardcover. Good. This book is autographed by the author. The dust jacket has slight tears. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
11) The Quick & Easy Cookbook
Joan SAVIN

Ventura, 1978. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Average used paperback with some cover wear. Great reading copy! ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
12) Masters of the Universe: Into the Abyss(tv Series)
Primary Contributor-HE-MAN; Producer-LOU SCHEIMER

Masters of the Universe: Into the Abyss(tv Series)
MATTEL, 2002. VHS Tape. Good. Average used VHS tape with slight wear to the cover. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.23
13) Law and Society: A Sociological View
Edwin M. SCHUR

Random House, NY, 1968-01-01. Hardcover. Good. Minor shelf wear, great buy! ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $12.25
14) Scott Foresman Book Festival Level 1
BUTLER; HARRIS; SEBESTA

1996. Spiral-bound. Very Good. Excellent condition! ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $9.98
15) Live Bullet [LP VINYL]
BOB AND SILVER BULLET BAND SEGER

CAPITOL RECORDS, 1976. LP Record. Good. Good condition in LP sleeve. Sleeve has shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
16) El Miedo a Los Animales (Quantity available: 2)
ENRIQUE SERNA

2002. Audio Cassette. Good. Ex-library book on audio cassette(s)with usual stickers and markings. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $13.21
17) El Miedo a Los Animales
ENRIQUE SERNA

2002. Audio Cassette. Good. Ex-library book on cassette tapes with usual stickers and markings. This copy is unabridged. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $13.21
18) Sparknotes: Hamlet (William Shakespeare)
WILLIAM SHAKESPEARE

Sparknotes: Hamlet (William Shakespeare)
Stock photo.
Spark Publishing, 2002-01-10. Paperback. Good. Minor shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
19) AS YOU LIKE IT (OXFORD SCHOOL SHAKESPEARE)
WILLIAM SHAKESPEARE

AS YOU LIKE IT (OXFORD SCHOOL SHAKESPEARE)
Stock photo.
OXFORD UNIVERSITY PRESS, 1996-01-01. Paperback. Good. Good condition with some shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $4.52
20) MAJOR BARBARA
BERNARD SHAW

PENGUIN BOOKS, 1965-01-01. Paperback. Good. Average used paperback with some cover wear. Great reading copy! May have the previous owner's name inside front cover. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99


Results 1 - 20 of 2671
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 134 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (479)
Fine or New (38)
New (15)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1648)
$5-10 (387)
$10-25 (383)
$25-50 (164)
$50-100 (69)
$100-250 (19)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (981)
Paperback (1161)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (35)
With dust jacket (698)
Signed (6)
With photos (364)

Filter by country:
United States (2671)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: