Authors starting with S from The Book Ladies
List view (shown)
Bookseller: The Book Ladies (authors starting with S) (x) remove
Bookseller: The Book Ladies (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 2671
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 134 Next
| 1) |
Trust in the Unexpected
|
|
|
Atheneum Books, 1984-08. School & Library Binding. Good. Ex-library book with usual stickers and markings. ... more information
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.24
|
|
| 2) |
Pablo Picasso Blue and Rose Periods Pocket Library of Great Art
|
|
|
Harry Abrams, 1954-01-01. Paperback. Good. Good condition with some shelf wear. ... more information
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 3) |
The Modern Method of Birth Control
|
|
|
Grosset & Dunlap, 1943-01-01. Hardcover. Good. Good condition with some shelf wear and chipping on the dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $23.74
|
|
| 4) |
Los Mojados: The Wetback Story
|
|
|
Publisher, 1971-01-01. Hardcover. Acceptable. Ex-library book with usual stickers and markings. Typical library reading and shelf wear. Has a SALVAGE stamp inside or on page edges. Has bumped corners and worn edges. Well used! ... more information
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.99
|
|
| 5) |
Remembrance Rock
|
|
|
Harcourt, Brace and Company, 1948-01-01. Hardcover. Good. Good condition, but no dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 6) |
FANTASTIC UNIVERSE OMNIBUS -- BARGAIN BOOK
|
|
|
Prentice Hall, 1960. Hardcover. Good. No dust jacket, edges worn. ... more information
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.81
|
|
| 7) |
The Assyrian & Other Stories
|
|
|
Harcourt Brace, 1950. Hardcover. Good. Good condition ex-military library book with usual stickers and markings. NO dust jacket! ... more information
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $69.99
|
|
| 8) |
CHILDHOOD
|
|
|
Publisher, 1984. Paperback. Good. Minor shelf wear, great buy! ... more information
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.99
|
|
| 9) |
Sarton Halfway to Silence (Cloth)
|
|
|
W W Norton & Co Ltd, 1980-04-01. Hardcover. Good. Minor shelf wear, great buy! ... more information
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.49
|
|
| 10) |
JESUS IN THE GOSPELS
|
|
|
Prentice-Hall, 1967. Hardcover. Good. This book is autographed by the author. The dust jacket has slight tears. ... more information
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Quick & Easy Cookbook
|
|
|
Ventura, 1978. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Average used paperback with some cover wear. Great reading copy! ... more information
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 12) |
Masters of the Universe: Into the Abyss(tv Series)
|
|
|
MATTEL, 2002. VHS Tape. Good. Average used VHS tape with slight wear to the cover. ... more information
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.23
|
|
| 13) |
Law and Society: A Sociological View
|
|
|
Random House, NY, 1968-01-01. Hardcover. Good. Minor shelf wear, great buy! ... more information
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.25
|
|
| 14) |
Scott Foresman Book Festival Level 1
|
|
|
1996. Spiral-bound. Very Good. Excellent condition! ... more information
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.98
|
|
| 15) |
Live Bullet [LP VINYL]
|
|
|
CAPITOL RECORDS, 1976. LP Record. Good. Good condition in LP sleeve. Sleeve has shelf wear. ... more information
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 16) |
El Miedo a Los Animales (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
2002. Audio Cassette. Good. Ex-library book on audio cassette(s)with usual stickers and markings. ... more information
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.21
|
|
| 17) |
El Miedo a Los Animales
|
|
|
2002. Audio Cassette. Good. Ex-library book on cassette tapes with usual stickers and markings. This copy is unabridged. ... more information
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.21
|
|
| 18) |
Sparknotes: Hamlet (William Shakespeare)
|
|
|
Spark Publishing, 2002-01-10. Paperback. Good. Minor shelf wear. ... more information
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 19) |
AS YOU LIKE IT (OXFORD SCHOOL SHAKESPEARE)
|
|
|
OXFORD UNIVERSITY PRESS, 1996-01-01. Paperback. Good. Good condition with some shelf wear. ... more information
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.52
|
|
| 20) |
MAJOR BARBARA
|
|
|
PENGUIN BOOKS, 1965-01-01. Paperback. Good. Average used paperback with some cover wear. Great reading copy! May have the previous owner's name inside front cover. ... more information
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (479)Fine or New (38)
New (15)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1648)$5-10 (387)
$10-25 (383)
$25-50 (164)
$50-100 (69)
$100-250 (19)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (981)Paperback (1161)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (35)With dust jacket (698)
Signed (6)
With photos (364)
Filter by country:
United States (2671)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




