Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more
Cart 0 items
Authors starting with S from Two Dog Books
List view (shown)
Results 1 - 20 of 145
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next
| 1) |
PLANE GEOMETRY (Wentworth-smith Mathematical Series)
|
|
|
Ginn and Company, 1938. Hardcover. Good. Hardcover, no dust jacket. Published by Ginn and Company, 1938. Red cover with black decorative border and lettering. Binding tight and clean, corners just a little bumped. Pages clean and unmarked. ... more information
Offered by Two Dog Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 2) |
Star Wars, Episode III - Revenge of the Sith
|
|
|
This tragic space opera is the novelization of the long-awaited third film in the Star Wars prequel sequence which began with... read more
Del Rey, 2005-04-02. Hardcover. Like New/Fine. Excellent gift quality book. Not a remainder. ... more information
Offered by Two Dog Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 3) |
Chaperoned
|
|
|
Hillman Curl, Inc, 1939. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 1939 First Edition in Very Good DJ. Hard to find title. Nice copy. ... more information
Offered by Two Dog Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $149.95
|
|
| 4) |
The Study of Palmistry for Professional Purposes
|
|
|
Albert Whitman & Co, 1935. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardcover in very good condition. Tan cloth with photo of palm in center with lettering and decorations in black and orange. 1254 illustrations and a complete palmistic dictionary. Two volumes in one. The corners, head and tail of spine are bumped. Pinhead size hole on back edge of spine. Pages age toned but otherwise clean and unmarked. Binding tight. ... more information
Offered by Two Dog Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 5) |
The Ancient (Saga of the First King)
|
|
|
Tor Books, 2008-03-04. Hardcover. Like New/Fine. Excellent condition. Appears unread. Not a remainder. ... more information
Offered by Two Dog Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 6) |
1968 Photofact Annual Index
|
|
|
Howard W Sams & Co, 1968. Paperback. Good. 1968 Photofact Annual Index with two supplements. Complete index to Sams Photofact Sets 1-929. April 11, 1946 - Dec. 1967. Pages a little tanned with age otherwise good condition. ... more information
Offered by Two Dog Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.95
|
|
| 7) |
1984 Photofact Annual Index
|
|
|
Howard W Sams & Co, 1984. Paperback. Good. 1984 Photofact Annual Index in good condition. Pages lightly tanned with age and a few creases at cover corner, otherwise good. ... more information
Offered by Two Dog Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 8) |
1987 Photofact/Computer-Facts Annual Index....Also VCRfacts
|
|
|
Howard W Sams & Co, 1987. Paperback. Good. 1987 Photofact/Computer Facts Annual Index ....Also VCRfacts in good condition. Pages lightly tanned with age and a few creases at cover corner, otherwise good. Small amount of edgewear and chipping on cover. 224 pgs. ... more information
Offered by Two Dog Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.95
|
|
| 9) |
Sams 1980 Photofact Annual Index
|
|
|
Howard W Sams & Co, 1980. Paperback. Good. Sams Photo Annual Index 1980 in good+ condition. Some writing on inside front and back page keep it from very good. ... more information
Offered by Two Dog Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.95
|
|
| 10) |
Sams Photofact Tape Recorder Series 1975
|
|
|
Howard W Sams & Co, 1975. Paperback. Very Good. Sams Photofact Tape Recorder Series No.AR-168. From Aug. 1975 containing info on JCPenny, Morse/Electrophonic, Panasonic, Sony, Soundesign & Superscope. ... more information
Offered by Two Dog Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.95
|
|
| 11) |
Sams Photofact Transistor Radio Series 1963
|
|
|
Howard W Sams & Co, 1963. Paperback. Good. 1963 Sams Photofact Transistor Radio Series No. TSM-29 i good+ condition. Mild twisting at spine and corner edgewear on cover keep it from very good. 160 pgs. ... more information
Offered by Two Dog Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.95
|
|
| 12) |
Sams Photofact Auto Radio Series Ar-19 June, 1963
|
|
|
Howard W Sams & Co, 1963. Paperback. Good. Good to very good 1963 issue of this famous Auto Radio Series. 160pgs ... more information
Offered by Two Dog Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 13) |
Sams Photofact Auto Radio Series # Ar-42 1967
|
|
|
Howard W Sams & Co, 1967. Paperback. Good. April 1967 issue of Sams Photofact Auto Radio Series in Good+ condition. Minor surface/shelf wear. ... more information
Offered by Two Dog Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 14) |
Sams Photofact Auto Radio Series Ar-39 1966
|
|
|
Howard W Sams & Co, 1966. Paperback. Very Good. Sams Photofact Auto Radio Series for Oct. 1966 # AR-39. 160 pgs. ... more information
Offered by Two Dog Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 15) |
Sams Photofact Auto Radio Series
|
|
|
Howard W Sams & Co, 1965. Paperback. Very Good. Sams Photofact Auto Radio Series Jan. 1965 # AR-28 in very good condition. ... more information
Offered by Two Dog Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 16) |
New Hampshire: An epitome of popular government
|
|
|
Houghton, Miffin, 1904. Hardcover. Acceptable. Hardcover in fair condition. Ex library, number on spine, library name in several places blacked out. Bookplate inside front cover, remains of pocket inside back cover. Lighter spots on front from being damp, bottom edge of some pages has a little wrinkling. Binding is tight. ... more information
Offered by Two Dog Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 17) |
Mountain Lake Sanctuary Florida
|
|
|
The American Foundation, Inc, 1950-01-01. Paperback. Good. Paperback with picture of the singing tower in color on the front. Clean and unmarked except for a very small spot on the back. No tears or creases. ... more information
Offered by Two Dog Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Great and Glorious Romance: The Story of Carl Sandburg and Lilian Steichen
|
|
|
Harcourt, 1978-01. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. Stated first edition, inscribed by the author on the ffep. Book is in very good, clean condition. The top edge of the jacket is slightly curled and there is some clear tape on parts of the bottom edge (inside and out). ... more information
Offered by Two Dog Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 19) |
The Tom-Walker
|
|
|
The Dial Press, 1947. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hardcover with dust jacket. 2nd printing. Saga of 3 generations of western American life, beginning with Milton Stone's return from the Union Army in 1866. Binding very good, pages good but age toned. Jacket has a 2" tear and crease on the top edge of the front. ... more information
Offered by Two Dog Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 20) |
Poems
|
|
|
CHARLES SCRIBNER, 1923. Hardcover. Good. Hardcover, maroon boards with gilt lettering on front and spine. Corners lightly bumped, some light wrinkling to the edges of the cloth on the front boards. Pages very good. ... more information
Offered by Two Dog Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (46)Fine or New (9)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (22)$5-10 (59)
$10-25 (43)
$25-50 (14)
$50-100 (5)
$100-250 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (110)Paperback (35)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (18)With dust jacket (65)
Signed (5)
With photos (31)
Filter by country:
United States (145)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



















